SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
brownsona.com +17067019856

Date11/28/2022
Url / Websitebrownsona.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 706-701-9856 (ou 0017067019856) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThe number is disconnected
Comment / ReviewPhone number is disconnected

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #578730 12/09/2022 at 09:45 PM

      Bought an item on their website, never reached out to me, never responded to me, looked up the address of the company and it's a house. Stay away!!

      Fraudulent email : mail@support.yaband.top

      • Pick 12/09/2022 at 09:47 PM

        Still have not heard anything from them. It's been weeks.

      Reply
    • Brandon 12/14/2022 at 07:12 PM

      Do not buy from this website. It is a scam. (Brownsona)

      If you did make a purchase speak with paypal or your credit card company immediately to dispute the transaction..

      Reply
    • Report #582941 12/20/2022 at 11:15 AM

      Scam content is I take your money and don't give you anything
      -------------------
      Site allows you to place an order if you send an email they'll first send you an invoice showing that you've paid and you got it coming and then they never respond to you again...

      Fraudulent email : services@brownsona.com
      Pseudonym : Brownsona.com

      Reply
    • J007 01/01/2023 at 01:07 AM

      SCAM! Do not order from Brownsona. I ordered November 24, 2022. PayPal paid them on November 24, 2022. Payment was listed to Elijaj Cummings. The email listed was farrandl14@gmail.com. I received confirmation of order email as il but no subsequent shipping updates. Tried to call but phone number is invalid. Tried to email several times services@brownsona.com and info@brownsona.com but received no response. Paypal did refund me but this business is stealing info and money.

      Reply
    • Lou 08/25/2023 at 12:02 PM

      I ordered a home goods product and they shipped it from China. Once it hit the US, it was delivered to MO and I live in TN, I had to call USPS. That is how I knew I was scammed! Beware! Luckily, I paid with a CC and my company will refund the charge but getting a new card, number, etc. what a pain, and the length of time I waited. The sad part is I am from Indiana and I know where Rensselaer is located, very small town. I trusted that, the charge came from Colorado and the product came from China, I should have put it all together. I hope they catch these slimeballs! Karma!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.