SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bighometax.com info@bighometax.com +442476980555

Date12/09/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@bighometax.com
PseudonymTAX REFUND
Url / Websitehttps://bighometax.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 24 7698 0555 (ou 00442476980555)
Scam contentsThey claim to be offering Turbotax license keys, but they're not legit.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be an authorized retailer for Turbotax, but their name is not provided on the official Intuit Turbotax list.Many online users have posted negative reviews about it on Trustpilot.The website is selling one TurboTax license to more than one user. This is a huge flag, as many users have complained about having invalid license keys.The business address provided is fake and belongs to another genuine company.Their customer support is unhelpful, and their email address is unresponsive most of the time.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • SHU CHEN 12/28/2022 at 09:37 AM

        YES, fraud!
        I just paid $89.99 for turbo tax download 2022, there was no link sent out to you to download.

        called 888-505-9610 and 44 24 7698 0555,both NO they have for 5 times, no one respond.

        Reply
      • Bob 04/01/2023 at 05:15 PM

        Bought Turbotax 2022 at great discount. Worked at first install, but the moment I downloaded updates (Turbotax updates multiple times a week during tax season) the code stopped working. BigHomeTax provided zero support - emails to them likely go nowhere, and their phone number is a "google phone" service that likely never has a real person on it. Stay clear!

        Reply
      • Zdrevit 10/18/2023 at 08:10 AM

        When you talk about real cheap and reliable softwares, you can count on Bighometax.com
        I started buying software codes from this site and have continued to use them because they have them all in stock all the time !!!

        Reply
      • Andrew Rowett 10/19/2023 at 05:45 AM

        Very satisfied! 3 purchases so far, all work as intended.

        Reply
      • Report #709263 11/12/2023 at 11:25 PM

        This site has all the makings of a scam. Promised a refund. Refund never came. Will dispute charges. Avoid this Site!!!

        Pseudonym : bighometax.com info@bighometax.com

        Reply
      • Anti Piracy 01/07/2024 at 07:55 AM

        This place BIGHOMETAX is a total scam First of the seller is from Vietnam So how the hell do you even know about TurboTax software let alone sell it when your not from the US. This scum buys the licenses from Amazon then sells them 5 times to everyone thats why your license wont work after a week or so when everyone's trying to fill there taxes the software is reporting all the different IP ADDRESSES to Intuits servers then when you go back to finish your taxes TurboTax says all available activations have been used. These thieving ass foreigners have turned Google into one big Pirating search engine. Just look at the watered down cesspool of cracked and pirated software. Google needs to get their shit together and terminate these Merchant accounts especially this BIG HOME TAX clown, cant even speak English correctly, hides his website behind Cloud flare however the host provider is in a third world country.

        Reply
      • Nabman 09/30/2024 at 02:22 PM

        Scam company. I bought tax software and successfully filed for a tax extension in April. But in Sept when I tried to file my taxes, turbotax said the license was invalid/cancelled.
        I've tried contacting bighometax with no luck - they only accept email and txt msgs (I've sent both with full details).

        I may just need to buy another copy from elsewhere to finish.
        SCAM! Stay clear!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.