SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
mariamenandez09@gmail.com +3300000000000 Maria Menandez

Date12/09/2022
Fraudulent emailmariamenandez09@gmail.com
PseudonymMaria Menandez
Telephone+3300000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsMaria Menandez
Dec 7, 2022, 7:30 AM (2 days ago)
to me

Attention:

First, I must insist on your confidence in this transaction. I made this contact with you based on reliable information available to me courtesy of an agency that helps seek people and confirmed by your local chambers of commerce the Department of South Africa National Treasury to be precise

We are pleased to inform you of the result of the UNITED STATE CORONAVIRUS CARD COMPENSATION program held on the 5TH of December 2022 for All Underdeveloped countries affected by the COVID 19 VIRUS. -Your registered Phone Number emerged as the winner under the First Category, which is part of our promotional draws, The agency has decided to pay you $250,000.00 USD as part of the CORONAVIRUS CARD COMPENSATION program to reward you.

Congratulations once more from all our staff and thank you for being part of our promotional program. However, this transaction has now been officially opened due to the fact that we have been able to contact you and we can send you the ATM CARD containing your money. Your ATM card maximum daily limit is $10,000.00 and you can withdraw all the money in the card if you wish as time goes by at any Atm machine in your location. Please also note that the ATM CARD contains a credit level of $250,000.00 USD .

We have arranged your payment through our ATM CARD PAYMENT CENTRE; this is part of an instruction/mandate passed by the Senate in respect to overseas contract payment and debt re-scheduling. CORONA VIRUS COMPENSATION UNIT will like you to proceed with the finance house for the collection of this international Money.

You are advised to send your communication particulars,

Please inform this office about your preferred time of delivery and be informed that a valid ID card must be presented to the dispatchers before the release will be done.

I wish to let you know that you shall receive an ATM VISA Card which is been issued by this office and it can be used at all ATM MACHINE .It is very important that you tell us the most convenient time to deliver your ATM Card to your address. Kindly send your information as stated below

(1) Your Full Name:
(2) Full residential address:
(3) Phone and Whatsapp Number:
(4) Occupation:
(5)Age:

Note that your payment files will be returned to the IMF within 90 days if we didn hear from you because this was the instruction given to us by the payment office. We will start the transfer as soon as we receive your information.

CORONAVIRUS VISA CARD COMPENSATION UNIT
Yours Faithfully,
Executive Office of the Secretary-General (EOSG)
Ana Maria Menéndez

(Financial officer)
Comment / ReviewWAtch out people

Other references
More info +