Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr@beehive-ltd.com +12264993732 www.beehive-ltd.com
| Date | 10/03/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr@beehive-ltd.com |
| Url / Website | www.beehive-ltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 226-499-3732 (ou 0012264993732) |
| Scam contents | We are a digital products engineering & software company helping businesses in their Digital solutions development.We help projects with Technology, Design and Coding! I'm jotting you a quick note to let you know that Beehive Ltd. is hiring and wants to see you in team. I found your profile on Indeed portal and was really impressed by your experience and achievements , we are working on similar projects and we’re currently looking to expand our team. We employ a young and dynamic team of IT specialists that are focused on providing the best quality of IT services to a wide range of small and medium sized businesses across Canada. To keep up with our rapid growth, we are looking for 3 resources for the position of Customer Service Representative (remote position) to join our growing team, all while being a leading example of our company culture. This is an excellent HOME-BASED online opportunity (remote work). Office location: 379 Dundas St, London, ON N6B 1V5 Company website: www.beehive-ltd.com EMРLOYMENT: FULL TIME/PART TIME: 1.Salary: FT: 1080 CAD/W or PT: 540 CAD/W (NET salary) 2.Shift timings FT:40 hours/w or PT:20 hours/w 3. Immediate Start Date 4. Payment will be made to your bank account weekly. 5. Working hours: 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM, Monday-Friday. · If you choose Part-Time, starting hours are flexible. You should work 20 hours per week at any time between 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM. · We provide corporate email address & VoIP landline for incoming and outgoing calls from customers Probation Pеriоd: 7 days During probation period, you will get a salary as : Full Time - 1080 CAD/week ; Part Time - 540 CAD/week) Upon completion of your probation, if you agree we shall commence a long term contract. We request: To be responsible, to do the task in exact dates. You will receive salary in Canadian Dollars every Friday at 6 pm through direct deposit or e-Transfer. Requirements: 1. Ability to interface with clients effectively. 2. Ability to work effectively and efficiently in a fast-paced sales environment with multiple priorities. 3. Well-developed organizational, time management and prioritization skills. 4. Solid computer skills and an aptitude for learning new software. 5. Managing filing systems and contact databases. 6. Providing shared support if required. 7. Self-motivated and able to work without supervision 8. Fluent in English, oral and written. 9. Demonstrated experience in customer service and support. 10. Ability to build rapport with customers. Duties: 1. Manage incoming phone call inquiries. 2. Manage quality and successful delivery of a large number of simultaneous projects. 3. Create and mail correspondence to claimants, clients, and service providers. 4. Respond to Customer Service Emails & DM's on a daily basis. 5. Ensure timely execution of all client requests and instructions. 6. Preparation of weekly and monthly, reports using Excel and Word. 7. Assist with other support functions as required. 8. Generate sales orders and customer invoices, posting sales and credits to accounting system. 9. Input orders from the Sales Team into company web-based system for processing and delivery. 10. Manage reviews on websites. Benefits: 1. Work from home opportunities. 2. Extended health care. 3. Vision care. 4. Flexible working hours. 5. Dental care. 6. Life insurance. 7. Casual dress. 8. Company events & social hours. 9. 30 days paid vacation & time off. 10. Disability insurance. WE PROVIDE FULL TRAINING TO HELP MAXIMIZE YOUR EARNING POTENTIAL. I will be your supervisor, feel free to reach me in case of any queries or guidance. I’d love to tell you more about this position and discuss how we could achieve great things together. Let me know if you're interesting in this position. I look forward to hearing from you soon. Thank you! Shalin Kyalo Human Resource Specialist Beehive Ltd. +1(226)499-3732 |
| Comment / Review | In this end, they were asking me to sign up for bitcoin because apparently thats how they handle transactions with their customers. They also asked me for my banking information in order to deposit my paycheques.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Vinz 10/03/2022 at 05:44 AM
Is this a scam??? I got this email too…
up votedown vote
Abii 10/03/2022 at 05:48 AM
Yes it is.
up votedown vote
NotEasilyFooled 10/06/2022 at 09:03 AM
I also received this exact email word for word except the company is now called anthill ltd.
https://anthill-ltd.com/
up votedown vote
david 10/06/2022 at 02:36 PM
Same, I was wondering if it was a scam, since the offer seemed too good to be true
up votedown vote
Report #554799 10/11/2022 at 07:49 PM
This is an excellent HOME-BASED online opportunity (remote work).
Office location: 379 Dundas St, London, ON N6B 1V5
Company website: www.beehive-ltd.com
EMРLOYMENT: FULL TIME/PART TIME:
1.Salary: FT: 1080 CAD/W or PT: 540 CAD/W (NET salary)
2.Shift timings FT:40 hours/w or PT:20 hours/w
3. Immediate Start Date
4. Payment will be made to your bank account weekly.
5. Working hours: 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM, Monday-Friday.
· If you choose Part-Time, starting hours are flexible. You sho...
-------------------
I received email with job description and offer
Pseudonym : Shalin Kyalo Human Resource Specialist Beehive Ltd.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Quincie 11/09/2022 at 01:39 PM
received same email from marie@e-comnest.com, email said company name is Nest LTD
up votedown vote
Report #577936 12/08/2022 at 05:47 AM
Thank you for your interest in the Customer Service Representative remote-position, and for taking the time to submit your application information.
Customer Service Representative is a remote position, and you will be working from your home. To start working from the comfort of your home, you will need to have a PC or laptop and a stable internet connection.
You will be provided with online training during the trial period. We would like to have your response as soon as possible. If you would ...
-------------------
Possible job scam
Fraudulent email : marie@nestau.com
Pseudonym : Marie Stenson
up votedown vote
Report #578216 12/08/2022 at 05:24 PM
This is an excellent HOME-BASED online opportunity (remote work).
Office location: 190 Harwood Ave S, Ajax, ON L1S 2H6
Company website: https://ltreenet.com/
EMРLOYMENT: FULL TIME/PART TIME:
1.Salary: FT: 1080 CAD/W or PT: 540 CAD/W (NET salary)
2.Shift timings FT:40 hours/w or PT:20 hours/w
3. Immediate Start Date
4. Payment will be made to your bank account weekly.
5. Working hours: 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM, Monday-Friday.
· If you choose Part-Time, starting hours are flexible. You should work 20 hours per week at any time between 09:00 AM – 05:00 PM.
· We provide corporate email address & VoIP landline for incoming and outgoing calls from customers
Probation Pеriоd: 7 days
During probation period, you will get a salary as : Full Time - 1080 CAD/week ; Part Time - 540 CAD/week)
Upon completion of your probation, if you agree we shall commence a long term contract.
We request: To be responsible, to do the task in exact dates.
You will receive salary in Canadian Dollars every Friday at 6 pm through direct deposit or e-Transfer.
Requirements:
1. Ability to interface with clients effectively.
2. Ability to work effectively and efficiently in a fast-paced sales environment with multiple priorities.
3. Well-developed organizational, time management and prioritization skills.
4. Solid computer skills and an aptitude for learning new software.
5. Managing filing systems and contact databases.
6. Providing shared support if required.
7. Self-motivated and able to work... Read more
up votedown vote
sweetu 12/11/2022 at 08:06 PM
Is this Tree Net is really a scam ? Anybody would like to share their Experience?? Because I also got the same email