SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+13055218911 www.imperialoil.ca

Date12/08/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.imperialoil.ca/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 305-521-8911 (ou 0013055218911) (more info)
Scam contentsText and microsoft team contact for "imperial oil" Was told about a job that seemed way to good to be true, work from home 25hr for training 30hr after training. The interview was through Microsoft teams with a Christian Gilbert. I asked if they would like to interview me through video or calling and they said no this is strictly a virtual interview. Basically there a lot of details to the job and description and the website looked legit but then they send me my "startercheck" through email for $1,989.50.....no real company will send that amount of money for not even starting work yet.
Comment / ReviewWas told about a job that seemed way to good to be true, work from home 25hr for training 30hr after training. The interview was through Microsoft teams with a Christian Gilbert. I asked if they would like to interview me through video or calling and they said no this is strictly a virtual interview. Basically there a lot of details to the job and description and the website looked legit but then they send me my "startercheck" through email for $1,989.50.....no real company will send that amount of money for not even starting work yet.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 305-521-8911

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 305-521-8911
Country
United States
Territory
Florida
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Angie 12/14/2022 at 10:45 AM

      I was just contacted by that same number with a job offer for Imperial Oil from Reginald. They wanted me to interview in Microsoft teams which was strange to me. Interview with Marcus Matthias, however I looked up this number and ran across this article- $25 for training 30.98 per hour after training. Work from home. Too good to be true

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.