SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
marttine.com support@marttine.com +442034473471

Date12/08/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@marttine.com
Pseudonymtartepl.com
Url / Websitehttps://marttine.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 3447 3471 (ou 00442034473471) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThe website was previously known as tartepl.com, but it later changed its domain name.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling shoes at very low prices.The prices are too good to be true and all the items are on sale; this is a red flag.
The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites, and this is another red flag.
They also claim to be operated by Supic Company Limited, a fake company that has been used by multiple problematic websites.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 20 3447 3471

    Phone number type
    Fix phone number
    International format
    • +44 20 3447 3471
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    London
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Fay 01/25/2023 at 10:35 AM

        I ordered 2 pair of shoes. It took 3 weeks for me to get them and tracking info was in Chinese and could not locate. I emailed and got an auto reply. The shoes did not fit and one was fully the wrong size. There is no way to return shoes that are not the right size. They are not honest and have no customer service whatsoever. I agree with the previous comments. No arch support and width was not accurate. I will donate the shoes and write it off since they only do refunds if shoe is defective and not the right size. Avoid them at all costs.

        • dragon 51898 02/23/2023 at 12:37 AM

          I bought two pairs, and the quality is terrible, and they smell awful. They are cheap Chinese shoes, not as claimed by the website as made in the USA. The website marttine.com does not work anymore, and it is not possible to contact them for anything. So have to dispute with the credit card. It is a scam for sure.

        Reply
      • Gustavo 01/25/2023 at 11:49 AM

        porem chegou?

        Reply
      • Doug 02/15/2023 at 02:39 PM

        Very disappointed with shoes. Would love to know how to address this sham.

        Reply
      • Clive 03/01/2023 at 07:28 AM

        If you notice the website physical address is 235 Fake St London this is the giveaway that it's a scam. Fake St in London does not exist, never has. Also, numerous spelling mistakes on the website should be a concern that this is not a native English / American speaking business.

        Reply
      • Ben Bollinger 03/29/2023 at 04:39 PM

        I need to return a pair of shoes that are too short. Order#1168..Please send information on sending back. received on march19/2023. Thanks Ben

        Reply
      • tim 03/30/2023 at 10:07 AM

        This company is garbage. Bought the shoes and 5 days later tried to return them bacause they fit too tight but all I have gotten is hassle and lies. They promised free returns and full refunds. First the wanted pictures of the shoes I received, then picture of the shipping bag w/bar code and then picture of the shipping bar code. Sent the pictures twice. Now the say they will not exchange the shoes and offered me 20% ($10.10) and told to keep the shoes. This place is a scam and the shoes are worthless..
        Stay away from this place. Go to Amazon at least you can trust them.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.