Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Job Scam : gabbi.nunez@tasaemail.com +12702017026 Gabbi NUNEZ

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/08/2022
Fraudulent emailgabbi.nunez@tasaemail.com
PseudonymGabbi NUNEZ
Url / Websitehttps://tasa-office.com/user/mail.php
Telephone+1 270-201-7026 (ou 0012702017026) (more info)
Scam contentsHi,

You are responsible for taking and submitting photos of the product box (branded packaging from the goods manufacturer). Products must remain in the product box when you are taking photos - you should never take them out of the product box. Otherwise if a product box looks like it has been opened before and then re-sealed, then the product can be considered used by our customers.

Before taking a photo make sure you have carefully removed all old shipping labels, old invoices, branded wrapping, old marketing materials and all remainders of duct tape from the outer shipping box. Never send out a package with an old invoice or an old shipping label still present. Do not cause any new dents, tears or scratches to the product box. If you need to remove a sticker or a label from a box, use a hair dryer to heat up the sticker before slowly peeling it off. You are only allowed to open outer brown or white shipping boxes and shipping envelopes during inspection, not the branded product box.

When shipping with UPS make sure that the FBA section (which is usually the right part of shipping label) is also present on the box. If you use an extra outer box, make sure that the old package is safely secured within the new one, preventing any movement of the initial package. All packaging should be bound up carefully with two-inch adhesive tape. Make sure you use proper dunnage to pack your shipments and use appropriate void fill. Accepted forms of packing materials include: foam sheets or cushioning, air pillows, bubble wrap, full sheets of paper. The following forms of packing materials are not allowed: all types of packing peanuts, crinkle wrap, shredded paper.
Comment / ReviewWhen it was time for me to be paid the ghosted to me have all information as well

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 270-201-7026

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 270-201-7026
CountryUnited States
TerritoryKentucky

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.