SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
maxine.ruiz@tasaemail.com +12702017012 Tasa logistics

Date11/12/2022
Fraudulent emailmaxine.ruiz@tasaemail.com
PseudonymTasa logistics
Url / Websitehttp://tasalogistics.com
Telephone+1 270-201-7012 (ou 0012702017012)
Scam contentsReshipping stolen goods
Comment / ReviewI have several emails related with many more names as well as fake employees portal.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Scammed? 11/16/2022 at 05:09 PM

      Same thing happened to me.

      Reply
    • Report #569237 11/17/2022 at 01:54 PM

      Reshipping Scam
      Offer $2400 monthly salary with bonuses making it up to $3300 per month
      Receive and reship packages
      -------------------
      At the time of hire, they told me that I would receive 10-15 packages a day Mon-Friday, but over the course of three weeks, I have only received three packages. They also said that they would send me supplies for shipping products like tape, paper, etc. but I haven't received any. I have been told by others that have been scammed by them that when the month is up they won't pay me and I will be locked out of the dashboard. I currently have one package of theirs, but I don't know what to do with it. I know that I don't want to send it to them if it is purchased with stolen credit cards.

      Url / Website : tasalogisticsus.com
      Pseudonym : Maxine Ruiz

      Reply
    • Report #577754 12/07/2022 at 05:46 PM

      Detecting damage packages.
      -------------------
      Got scammed by these mother fuckers too!!

      Url / Website : tasa-office.com/user
      Pseudonym : Gabbinunez stephenfaizer maxine ruiz

      • Fel 12/10/2022 at 01:36 PM

        I can’t believe these people used me and wasted my time for whole one month.

      • Lea L 12/16/2022 at 01:40 PM

        I got scammed by them too they tell you they gonna pay you in a month the month comes you can't even login into the dashboard . spoke to may hazel and cindy as well kyro they have you waste you own money picking up packages with fake Id letter as well theyre fake notarized . they dont care not even because you tell them you have no money not even because is the holiday season cops really dont do anything about it. I found someone on google and told him he got scammed to call the cops that i worked for this company that I didn't know did fraud . you cant contact them afterwards no where. they make u buy a printer tell you you going to get reimburse they tell you to wait for the supplies to shit out the packages they never arrive

      Reply
    • Thomas Murray 12/11/2022 at 02:30 AM

      Scammed me as well

      Reply
    • samri 12/15/2022 at 08:38 AM

      Sorry to hear that they scammed you all as well. You'd think that they would have gotten busted by now. I mean, they stay online and keep doing this under the same info. If they could take down silk road why not them?

      Reply
    • Jacquelyne Anderson 01/06/2023 at 08:34 PM

      This happened to me 12/14/2022 because I didn't know they were scammers until I was supposed to get pay on the 14th of December and they disabled my account.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.