SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bleadersci.com shariefsbliwd@gmail.com

Date12/06/2022
Fraudulent emailshariefsbliwd@gmail.com
Pseudonymbleadersci.com
Url / Websitewww.bleadersci.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLamborghini parts - i ordered 4 units of part code 470601147- wheel center genuine for $19.98 each.
Comment / ReviewNo confirmation of shipment - no telephone to contact only emails. there are three different emails: jmservicefor@gmail.com, solve@jmsotores.com, auto4@vmcustomer.com, cs@vmcustomer.com

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #566188 11/10/2022 at 12:43 AM

      I ordered 2 bandanas and a patch, it sent me a confirmation email, took $65.52 and never sent any email after. Tried about 20 times to contact the only email they have on website with no response
      -------------------
      $65.52 i was charged, anything over $40 on their website is free shipping. Then not long after the card i used, got hit w charges up to $1500. They said it was used in Australia.... I live in Minnesota.

      Url / Website : nsimphoni.com

      Order placed
      Confirmation Email.
      Actual charge on my card.
      Emails sent w no response.

      Reply
    • Report #579807 12/13/2022 at 03:00 AM

      my father ordered a product from this website however still waiting to receive it
      -------------------
      The website looks legit and genuine; however, it has a very low trust rating of 1% on Scamdoc, was recently created, and has a very short life expectancy domain.
      The pictures are stolen from other genuine websites and have been sold at lower prices.
      There is no contact information available on the website, and customers cannot reach them.
      The only way to get in touch with them is by signing in and filling out your personal information.
      When you place an order, they send you a confirmation email from shariefsbliwd@gmail.com.
      This email is linked to multiple problematic websites, some of which have been reported here:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566188
      The website has been registered as a scam by many other scam detector websites.

      Url / Website : qoyasumi.shop
      Pseudonym : qoyasumi

      fraudulent website
      same item on Amazon

      Reply
    • Report #580479 12/14/2022 at 09:06 AM

      Scam site, scam mail adress?

      bleadersci.com ... means ”bleead sky”?
      shariefsbliwd@gmail.com ... means ”share if 's blind”?
      -------------------
      No e-mail answer, strange software and pricing errors, claims for payment in advance by credit card and Albania (+355....?) phone number call as e-mail feed-back?

      Telephone : +33355

      Reply
    • Marco 12/27/2022 at 04:52 AM

      scam site paypal do not refund because it is a private account.

      Reply
    • Report #589422 01/05/2023 at 06:28 PM

      When trying to place an order, you're asked for your credit card again on a redirected address https://www.pragatiias.com/confimation. Have never seen this before. When searching the contact email provided, the results are scam websites.
      -------------------
      Hopefully this can get shut down.

      Url / Website : ntrendills.com
      Pseudonym : Roland Smith
      Telephone : +14358491946

      Reply
    • Shawn 01/12/2023 at 12:35 PM

      Similar experience. I ordered a part on 12/1/2022 and they charged me but then I received no information. After waiting six weeks I attempted to contact the same e-mail that they list as "customer service." (shariefsbliwd@gmail.com) No response. DO NOT TRUST THIS COMPANY.

      Reply
    • MTWood 01/12/2023 at 01:02 PM

      I ordered on 12/4/2022.
      I'm still dealing with them with email there email (support@lisaevanse.com) they keep responding to my questions about the shipping of my order. I can not understand they already charged my account $49.04. So why do they keep responding. Its alot of work on there part for less then $50 bucks.


      Reply
    • Report #600279 01/27/2023 at 08:36 AM

      Advertising wheel center caps for sale
      -------------------
      Purchased 4 center caps from website. Made payment but have not received product. Attempted to contact via email 2 times with no response.

      Url / Website : modernhubk.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.