Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hazel.morris@tasaemail.com +12702017085 Tasa Group Us LLC
| Date | 12/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hazel.morris@tasaemail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tasa Group Us LLC |
| Url / Website | https://office-tasa.com/user/ |
| Telephone | +1 270-201-7085 (ou 0012702017085) |
| Scam contents | TASA GROUP is one of the world's leading shipping and logistics companies striving to make a global difference in providing efficient and affordable services to over 200 countries. We are excited to offer you to work as a Supply Chain Operator. Responsibilities: Monitor incoming packages Inspect packages from home Process packages in a timely fashion Keep track of invoices Requirements: A keen eye for detail and a results-driven approach Responsible and trustworthy Organized and able to provide results within a timeframe Compensation: $2,400 monthly with an added $40 bonus per package delivered successfully for an average income of $3,300 per month. Yearly vacation provided! Regards, HR Department |
| Comment / Review | These people are running a reshipping. After reshipping packages for 30 days you are locked out of their portal/dashboard and not paid scything. Beware! If you are a victim report ot to the FBI @ www.ic3.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #577771 12/07/2022 at 06:33 PM
Emails:
Hi (.....),
You are responsible for taking and submitting photos of the product box (branded packaging from the goods manufacturer). Products must remain in the product box when you are taking photos - you should never take them out of the product box. Otherwise, if a product box looks like it has been opened before and then re-sealed, then the product can be considered used by our customers.
Before taking a photo make sure you have carefully removed all old shipping labels, old i...
-------------------
FRAUD WARNING! DO NOT SIGN UP FOR EMPLOYMENT WITH
TASA GROUP 102 Robins Way #3, Russellville, KY 42276
THEY ARE A FRAUD!!!!
I should have known that this company was too good to be true. It was a remote job/work-at-home job where you work at home from 9-5 but only had to at least login in 3 times a day or more and sign in packages that were received at your address. TASA is a shipping company sent packages to your house to inspect the quality of the product before going out to the customer. If all was good, you mailed out the package. Please be aware they are professional, have video training, and even have an HR Department. That did onboarding just like any other company. So they have my personal information and, yes, my bank account and SS#, which is very alarming because I filled out a W4 for employment and direct deposit forms. Yikes!
They responded fast while working with them, and getting setup up for the online dashboard was easy and looked professional.... Read more
up votedown vote
Amber 12/10/2022 at 11:55 AM
I did the same thing. Exactly as described above. And now can't get a hold of anyone!
up votedown vote
Bigred 12/10/2022 at 12:55 AM
I just went through the same thing. It’s crazy. When it was time to pay me they block my calls or something because they would not respond to my message and emails. Watch out . Kaycee Davidson has requested you to review and sign TASA GROUP
Sender kaycee.davidson@tasaemail.com
Organization Name TASA GROUP
Expires on Nov 23, 2022
Message to all
TASA GROUP is excited to bring you on board as Supply Chain Operator
We will start you at a pay rate $2400 per month and $40 bonus per package
. Average monthly income $3300. You will be paid on a monthly basis.
wanna check us visit our official website https://tasalogisticsus.com/
Verify the company https://web.sos.ky.gov/ftsearch/
Organization Number: 1211185
Name :TASA Logistica US LLC
COMPLETE THE DOCUMENT BY CLICKING "START SIGNING" BUTTON BELOW
Private message -
up votedown vote
Report #580090 12/13/2022 at 11:31 AM
I worked for this company for 30 days they told me I'd get paid within a month of work. I went to log into their website yesterday and they logged me out where i can't get into the website. I have called all the phone numbers given to me and have gotten no responses. They have all of my Motor vehicles ID, my visa and my social security. I have been scammed out of a month's pay and my identification is out there with these scammers.
-------------------
This was for a supply chain operator, i would receive packages and inspect them and then ship them back out once a label for the shipping destination was provided. I am so upset and frightened to know someone out there has all my identification on top of leaving me broke thinking i was employed by a reputable company.
Fraudulent email : adelynn.reyes@tasaemail.com
Pseudonym : Tasa Group Shipping Dept
Telephone : +12702017056
Files for this comment