SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
larfeijn.com support@supbien.com

Date12/01/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@supbien.com
PseudonymLARFEIJN
Url / Websitelarfeijn.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLadybird Dressing Table Nordic LIEPNA
"Featured Products
Sale!
Gadgets
Lady Bird Nordic Dressing Table
R640,11 – R709,41"
Comment / Reviewsupport@larfeijn.com. on the LARFEIJN website Home page and Our Products

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #401064 10/05/2021 at 01:42 PM

        Furniture at top much low prices..nobody answer at support e-mail..nobody answer at the phone...
        -------------------
        Probably doesnt exist any furniture

        Url / Website : supbien.com
        Pseudonym : Sup bien
        Telephone : +8617138250684

        • luis 10/18/2021 at 01:33 PM

          alguien compro y recibio lo que compro

        • Marilyn Morales 10/23/2021 at 11:58 AM

          I purchase and paid for a dinning table on sept.18 2021 item order # 5128 for 41.98 at support @supbien.com site and never has been delivered to me i want to request my money back to my account Pleas ASAP

        • Roberta 3 02/20/2022 at 10:42 PM

          On Jan 2 I bought a couch from xinlein order #5743 tracking # ut481712906th
          As of the17 of Jan it has been in sorting center in destination country I can not get hold of any one I either want my couch or money$4190

        • KOBEGIRL 01/13/2023 at 12:23 PM

          Lady Bird Nordic Dressing Table - Raw Wood, Table Only [Order #6245] (November 12, 2022)
          NEVER RECEIVED! SUPPORT EMAIL NOT WORKING

          support@supbien.com via ded5113.inmotionhosting.com or LIEPNA

        Reply
      • Report #409660 10/30/2021 at 07:01 AM

        Kids Adjustable leaning table set pink
        Provider Tracking No Date
        Trackdog S00000231242392 05-10-21
        -------------------
        Try to contact on Mobile number and email address but not get any reply from them.

        Url / Website : supbien.com
        Pseudonym : Sup bien
        Telephone : +8617138250684

        Order details

        • Yakoob 10/31/2021 at 07:42 AM

          Order No 5340 (03-10-2021)
          Kid study table and chair
          USD 111.51

        • pegs 12/01/2022 at 02:07 PM

          7 November 2022, I ordered Ladybird dressing table

          Paid $46.90.

          No delivery.

          I cannot contact SUPPORT@LARFEIJN which is on the website or SUPPORT@SUPBIEN.COM who emailed to say they received my payment for order #6214
          What should I do.

        • Rogerk 04/07/2023 at 02:51 AM

          I have not been able to contact support@eiekaldo.com or support@supbien.com, who emailed they received my payment for order 6947. Their web page says they will send a tracking No and web page when the item is shipped. Nothing heard. Is this a scam?

        Reply
      • Report #475705 03/23/2022 at 07:45 PM

        bought a $50 usd worth desk last month and till now no update. tried to email them but no reply.
        -------------------
        thieves

        Url / Website : ecaumi.com
        Pseudonym : ecaumi


        Reply
      • Report #532225 08/10/2022 at 11:40 AM

        Multifunctional outstation luggage in white and black $37.95 each
        I bought 3 and paid for premium shipping
        -------------------
        cant get hold of them via email to find out where my order is.
        Google maintains they're a scam

        Url / Website : qebduep.com

        Reply
      • Report #534240 08/16/2022 at 01:51 PM

        Maleicero
        Thank you for your order

        Hi Celeste,

        Just to let you know — we've received your order #6185, and it is now being processed:
        [Order #6185] (August 7, 2022)
        Product Quantity Price
        Multifunctional Foldable Baby Dining Table And Chair - Grey

        Color:

        Grey

        2 $71.90
        Subtotal: $71.90
        Shipping: $5.95 via Premium Shipping
        Payment method: Credit Card
        Total: $77.85
        -------------------
        Rec'd no tracking information in email from support@supbien.com and requested that information and when product would be delivered. No response to two additional emails. Googled supbien and when trying to access their website got an "access denied" message. This is a fraudulent website.

        Url / Website : supbien.com
        Pseudonym : Maleicero

        Reply
      • Report #557842 10/19/2022 at 02:20 PM

        I ordered a table from this website and paid for it. They also gave me an order number but I haven't received the item yet. I tried contacting their email but no one is responding.
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent website. So do not use it to order any item

        Url / Website : uamzhale.com

        Reply
      • Report #569906 11/19/2022 at 05:53 AM

        I ordered and payed for a table in September 2022. I recieved an order conformation but have not recieved my table.

        Url / Website : uamzhale.com

        Reply
      • Report #587590 01/02/2023 at 12:19 AM

        Online shopping
        -------------------
        This page is spreading adds for attractive products with good prices . Once you place the order you do not hear from them anymore . Moreover they r trying to sue your credit card content to get more money from it..

        Url / Website : zieadair.com/?v=ea8a1a99f6c9
        Pseudonym : Zieadair
        Telephone : +971549934450


        Reply
      • Report #798083 10/22/2024 at 08:49 AM

        Facebook adverts for childrens toys. Ordered Montessori Wooden Busy House in pounds sterling, nothing looked to be overseas.
        Item never arrived. Emails bounce back. Website gone
        -------------------
        Facebook large campaign of adverts for childrens toys and household goods. Tried to report Sup Bien to Facebook but they did not remove.
        Had to cancel Debit cards and reported scam to my bank

        Url / Website : wuzvaot.com
        Pseudonym : Sup Bien

        Montessori Wooden Busy House

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.