Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
getshopsdeal.com info@orders4.me
| Date | 12/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@orders4.me |
| Pseudonym | Shop Deals |
| Url / Website | https://getshopsdeal.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | GetShopsDeal is an online store that claims to sell a variety of items at a reduced price. |
| Comment / Review | The website is connected to another scam website, already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/574958. They claim to be run by ShopKlix LTD, a recently formed company linked to another website.The prices listed are too good to be true, and this is a red flag. According to scamdoc's analysis, the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy. Most probably, this online store will be shut down on the 27th of next month.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
timo saari 01/15/2023 at 02:33 PM
timo saari latomäentie kainasto ostin tänää 69,99e kyseisen tuotteen
up votedown vote
Report #699165 10/10/2023 at 05:33 AM
Finally, A New Powerful Security Device That Secures My Home In Minutes Without Emptying the Bank Account!
-------------------
I ordered an offer of three CamGuard Pro, they were never delivered, I got no refund. I wrote many emails that were answered first and after a while ignored. I believed I´ m a victim of scam, fraud by this company.
Url / Website : camguard-pro.com
up votedown vote
Wolfgang Breit 04/05/2024 at 11:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
larry 12/05/2024 at 05:57 PM
when will my order(024124s4gmmpi) be shipped?
up votedown vote
Tom Drzal 04/12/2025 at 04:12 PM
my ordetr for washsave not recd yet?
whats going on?
up votedown vote
norman heinack 05/13/2025 at 02:07 PM
charged to credit and get it
up votedown vote
Jürgen Huhmann 07/16/2025 at 10:18 AM
Order Nr.CEA991D17 shipping day 07/01/25 above shipment i,m missing until today
PLEASE ADVISE per E-Mail unuinman09@t-online.de
SenderJürgen Huhmann,Painbreitenstr.4 82031 Grünwald Germany
up votedown vote
Report #886817 11/12/2025 at 04:41 PM
Mini cameras purchase did not receive cameras that I paid for.
-------------------
I ordered 3 cameras for $146.77 on 9:18:2035
I reported. We’re not delivered to me due to their mistake. They gave me a new order number and have not received.
No tracking number.
Url / Website : miniguardcam.com
Pseudonym : Miniguardcam