Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pickedshop.com customer@pickedshop.com
| Date | 12/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@pickedshop.com |
| Pseudonym | Pickedshop |
| Url / Website | https://pickedshop.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | i ordered a product from them however they sent me a wrong one. I have tried to contact them but got no response |
| Comment / Review | The website claims to be offering discounts on all of its products. however, by deceiving customers with items different from what they ordered. The email address is unresponsive, and online shoppers cannot reach them to request a return or a refund. The company information provided is formatted as an image; this is a red flag because scammers typically do this to prevent people from searching for them. LAbubu Limited was recently formed and has no relation to the website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
thomas baldwin 01/11/2023 at 02:45 AM
this website is a scam i ordered product from them have not received product nor any type of email on when product will be shipped. no notifications in almost a month
up votedown vote
MayB 01/11/2023 at 02:57 AM
Hey Thomas, Contact your credit card provider or bank and request a refund from them with a chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
George E Tejeda 01/16/2023 at 05:26 PM
I order and pay $33.53 from 11?24/22 I never received Any thing What can I do?...
up votedown vote
MayB 01/17/2023 at 02:21 AM
You can try to contact your payment issuer and see if a chargeback is possible.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Vic 01/18/2023 at 05:03 AM
Horrible company. Horrible products. Don't believe what you see on a video. I ordered a steel hand juicer that finally arrived in unusable condition. The product had been welded crooked, making it impossible to use. It was received today. I have emailed the company but based on what I'm reading in the reviews, I will likely not hear from them. Even if I do hear from them, based on the reviews, I would have to pay more money to send it back, then never get a refund. So, I will try to get it fixed by welding it properly after taking it apart. Save your money. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY. THEY ARE SELLING $2.00 PRODUCTS FROM SOMEWHERE NOT IN THE USA.
up votedown vote
Vic 01/21/2023 at 07:54 PM
Correction. The item received was not welded. Part A had been jammed inside Part B and we coukd not pull it apart. However, we were able to get part A unjammed, so at least the product now works. The remedy would be for the shipper to wrap both Part A and Part B so this does not happen.
up votedown vote
Cuttup girl 04/24/2023 at 05:30 PM
Scam!! Never ever will I order from this place again. What I got is not what I ordered.
up votedown vote
kathy 04/24/2023 at 06:27 PM
Placed an order 12/31/2022. I sent an email to check the status and was informed items were delivered 2/2/23. I informed them I never received the items. They apologized and agreed to reship the items at no charge and I would have to sign for the reshipped items. Have been following up on the tracking number they provided that showed items were delivered today but the time of day showing on the delivery was a couple of hours AHEAD of the current time! How is that possible??? Guess I should have reveiwed the reviews prior to placing my order!
up votedown vote
sailr 05/09/2023 at 02:04 PM
I ordered a laser welder from pickedshop and NEVER received it. Thankfully I protested with paypal and they eventually refunded my order.