
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Denise Terry
02/05/2023 at 09:40 PM
These people are scammers. I lost 45.00
|
![]()
Selaine
02/05/2023 at 03:11 PM
Thanks for the warning. I was checking because I was interested in a product through Facebook. You saved me!
|
![]()
Tracie
02/05/2023 at 03:03 PM
So after reading all these comments I doubt I'm going to get my cheeseboards. $50 wasted....I've learned my lesson and won't buy from Facebook ads again. I also
|
![]()
AnnerNannerBread
02/05/2023 at 12:32 PM
Ordered a lamp via ad on Facebook (anhotpursuit.com was website I paid) on 12.03.22 Tracking was thru tracking-hub.com email: shipping@24hservice.vip
Emails s
|
![]()
Rita Soane
02/05/2023 at 11:11 AM
I am fed up with scams via facebook.. They are stealing from people who can ill afford to live in these times.
|
![]()
Mc
02/05/2023 at 09:49 AM
I ordered Air fryer. At start of November. They sent it to wrong address. Tracking number was bs. Even wanted me pay customs fees.
Only when I done charge back
|

5 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mirta 11/30/2022 at 02:27 PM
I ordered a blanket and have begged them for an answer but my emails are ignored. I can track it to my zip code but stuck there since November 25th. Got scammed!
up votedown vote
Ida 12/01/2022 at 06:44 PM
I ordered the cheeseboards and was told they were delivered but I never received them and the post office knew nothing .I have tried contacting but no response . I also was charged twice on my card .I need the order or my money returned I honestly think this is a scam . Please give me an answer !!!
up votedown vote
Deb 12/07/2022 at 10:13 PM
I also ordered the cheese boards in October and never received them.
They say they were delivered but won’t say where and now won’t return any emails
up votedown vote
Jan Stamper 12/08/2022 at 01:43 PM
I ordered cheeseboards on Nov 4 and Nov. 6. I have not received them! But as some customers have commented, I have received a silk scarf and a spoon and fork set which I did not order. I am reporting this to my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Bonita 12/09/2022 at 09:50 AM
I also ordered cheese boards. I got fork and spoon, no name or note....ugh. disappointed to say the least....
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.