Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Quchange
| Date | 11/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Quchange |
| Url / Website | https://www.thequchange.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They say they will exchange gift cards for cash but they don't. They empty them then give you nothing. |
| Comment / Review | THIS APP IS A COMPLETE DCAM
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
alts 03/17/2023 at 03:57 PM
I got ripped off by them too. They say withdrawl pending but it never comes...
up votedown vote
Report #641265 05/03/2023 at 09:11 AM
Quchange Gift Card Sales-Advertising that their service to turn your unwanted/unspent money on gift cards into cash instantly is misleading and a scam. They advertise that if you used the PayPal instant option your cash is deposited instantly. None of this is true! They don’t tell you a dollar amount before they get everything processed. Then they only give you a portion of the money and you can’t instantly transfer it either. It took several hours to get it I have attached the picture that...
-------------------
They are a gift card buying business along with several other monetary services they offer. Per the reviews and the fact apple had it on the App Store I wasnt worried so much until I realized buried on line was awful comments. Then when I submitted the Walmart gift card I realized I entered the wrong amount. The website clearly advertsises instant pay out if you use PayPal with zero drama. It showed pending so I figured it would cancel or not go through because of the dollar amount being wrong. I started a chat since the number is international and all it does is ring busy. There were several people in front of me. I never actually ever heard from anyone and they stopped the chat due to inactivity. Right after that I had a notification that it had been partially approved for a random dollar amount that I never accepted. I had checked the balance and tried to cash the gift card in a local business and they had already taken all but $2!from the balance. It is in... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Rsvp 08/20/2023 at 01:58 PM
Hello
up votedown vote
Report #679415 08/20/2023 at 02:19 PM
Let’s you to sell gift card for cash.
Takes the gift card and doesn’t send payment
-------------------
On August 8 2023 my friend successfully sold a Xbox gift card for N4,625 on Quchange.
On August 10 2023 my friend sold a Walmart gift card for N17,000 and a GameStop gift card for N30,750 on Quchange.
Still waiting on payment for the Walmart gift card and the GameStop gift card.
Quchange has ignored my friends messages. I have also attempted to message them. In hopes of being able to resolve this issue. I’m currently waiting for a reply.
Fraudulent email : quchanger@gmail.com
Telephone : +2349164574441