
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Jocelyn
03/23/2023 at 03:31 PM
I’m messaging about this exact poodle so it’s a scam?
|
![]()
Bighipz302
03/23/2023 at 03:22 PM
I ordered the cookware. This is a scam. They are fraudulently claiming to be associated with major corporations. Take your money and don’t deliver products t
|
Bacardi Sele balt
03/23/2023 at 02:09 PM
how is your case going friend siguierok the lawyers are sending emails
|
![]()
Tara
03/23/2023 at 01:48 PM
Same thing happened to me. I ordered 2 cat trees and received a cheap hat from China. They tried to make me pay to return the hat I never ordered for a chance t
|
![]()
Frustrated
03/23/2023 at 12:30 PM
I got mine today??? Never ordered any sunglasses..I need prescription sunglasses. No invoice for the amount charged. Checked my accounts and no suspicious charg
|
![]()
Dell boy
03/23/2023 at 11:22 AM
Did not even revive wot perched tried to email them emai no such email been in touch with my bank they are going to get my money back Amazon need to look in to
|

4 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Toadwoman58 12/14/2022 at 04:36 PM
I was scammed by this company. I bought 2 chairs from them at $29.79 each. They charged my credit card and I never received the chairs and now I can't contact them to get my money back. They used an Ikea logo.
up votedown vote
Joanne 12/22/2022 at 09:34 PM
I order a chair as well in Nov, Charge my card, but still no chair. Did received return e-mails from that that were full crap. Now they say my chair was Delivered to A Hawaii post office box I live in California Reported them and will contact my bank
up votedown vote
charlene 02/02/2023 at 03:34 PM
I order. a computer from them they charged me but I never received it
up votedown vote
michael witter 02/07/2023 at 10:21 AM
you got my payment and you sent it out but not to me but to someone else
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.