SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Toronto Returns Gateway JUFN

Date11/30/2022
PseudonymToronto Returns Gateway JUFN
Scam contentsSmall fake leather purses kids
Flimsy cheaply made with a dear charm on each . I received 2

4-YYZ
Comment / ReviewI did not order these .cheaply made
I always pay with PayPal so i believe the scams are going thew a fake PayPal account .
Be ware

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/29/2023 at 03:38 PM

        Users have expressed their dissatisfaction with products they received from a company called Toronto Returns Gateway. They report receiving low-quality, fake leather purses for children, and in some cases, they did not even order the items. Some users believe that the scams may be connected to a fake PayPal account.

        Other individuals have experienced receiving counterfeit products, such as a fake Sony microSD card with much lower storage capacity than advertised. They warn against purchasing high-capacity microSD cards at suspiciously low prices and recommend buying from reputable sellers.

        In addition to the purses and counterfeit electronics, users report receiving unwanted items like moissanite rings, rat traps, and indestructible dog toys. Some customers who ordered products from other companies ended up receiving these items instead, with no information on how to return them or get a refund.

        There are also complaints about a company called YW Co. Ltd, which seems to be linked to Toronto Returns Gateway. One user purchased an "Amazon Returns package pallet" from YW Co. Ltd, only to receive a small bubble pack envelope with three items worth less than what they paid for the package. Overall, users seem to be frustrated and disappointed with their experiences with these companies, and they are warning others to beware of potential scams.

        Reply
      • Marty747 01/06/2023 at 07:27 PM

        I came across this website after i searched for Toronto Returns gateways (TRG), because I received a package / item that i originally ordered from Ali-express under "Sony store", but return address of the package was from TRG. It was suppose to be "Sony" microSd card 512GB for C$15. I kind of suspected that for that price it's fake capacity and surly it was, probably real capacity 64GB. It shows on computer as 512GB , but it really it's not. Just the warning, non of these high capacity microSd cards e.g. under C$50 / 512Gb are real. Buy from reputable seller. In this This TRG probably partner with all all kind of scam merchandise sales.

        Reply
      • Sherry 01/17/2023 at 03:30 PM

        I just received a ring (moissanite) that I DID NOT order. Please let me know how to send it back. The last thing I need is another ring.

        Thank you,
        Sherry Judson

        Reply
      • Hansi 01/20/2023 at 02:43 PM

        I ordered clothes on line from the states, that where advertised by a co. on facebook. I pd. with my cr. card. The parcel never arrived. I am in contact with the company, who sent me a tracking #. The parcel was insured also. When I tip on the track. #, provided by the shipper, I get that the parcel was delivered to my mail box. I did get a parcel in my mail box from "Yi Tong, TORONTO RETURNS GATEWAY " with a ring-not ordered nor wanted by me. My parcel with my wanted clothes is still o/s, and there is no tracking # that will give me any info. on that shipment. The Co. in the states assures me that they shipped it and was addressed correctly. I have never had anything to do with either the Co. that manufactured the ring "GRA" - NOR WITH YI TONG, nor with TORONTO RETURN GATEWAY. 4567 Dixie Rd., Mississauga, On. M0R 4Y0-addrss of the sender on the parcel. Please what can I do from here, to recover my parcel?

        Reply
      • Al 01/24/2023 at 09:30 AM

        I received a package and what to return it and get the money back. How do I return it ?

        Reply
      • Enriqur 02/21/2023 at 06:10 PM

        Got a rap trap? What is this scam? I order a lot from ali express

        Reply
      • DogToys 03/06/2023 at 02:25 PM

        Indestructible dog toys, advertised on Facebook.
        Shipped from YW Co Ltd, Toronto Returns Gateway, 4567 Dixie Road, Mississauga ON

        Reply
      • hugh 03/11/2023 at 04:11 PM

        Scammed. They try to use Canada Post to make it look legitimate.
        Contact numbers not available

        Reply
      • Yves 04/22/2023 at 10:38 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • cr 04/28/2023 at 01:09 PM

        I Bought one of those "Amazon Returns package pallets" from this company. YW Co. LTD 4567 Dixie Road Miss. ON.... There were four sizes of return boxes you could buy , small, medium, large and a pallet. I bought a medium for 84.78.... I received a 9 x 9 bubble pack envelope with three items worth under 60.00 as listed "new" on Amazon... Someone put these people out of business please. This is after selecting Inspiron and Dell be included...

        Reply
      • b 05/26/2023 at 01:05 PM

        how do you return to this company. Item received value is way below price and I do not see a return address

        Reply
      • Marlene 06/16/2023 at 03:56 PM

        How do I return a parcel to this address?I did not order these items

        Reply
      • Evan XXIII 06/23/2023 at 06:46 PM

        I got a weird wrench ring that says sterling silver 925. I didn't buy it and idk why I'm getting it. It looks like shit.

        Reply
      • Len 06/30/2023 at 11:53 AM

        I ordered a golf club and they shipped me a golf ball

        Reply
      • Jay 07/06/2023 at 01:09 PM

        I have received a toy car from YHT Toronto returns gateway. The tracking number is unknown to me, however, differs from another item I have ordered and that seems to be at the US/Canada customs. I hope to clarify this as what I really ordered was a nice little RC car, not a cheap dollar store toy car.

        Reply
      • Pat 07/09/2023 at 11:11 AM

        I ordered a $80 electronic component on Aliexpress, a Flight controller for a Drone. I receive a bag of plastic rainbow screws in a fresh package for Canada Post. WTF Beware. Aliexpress uses these guys to redistribute over Canada, and they denied my case. Next time I'm in Toronto I'll pay these guys a visit...

        Reply
      • Gre 08/05/2023 at 04:37 PM

        This appears to be a scam.Iordered an item from Xiamen Kungshangandcannot seem to get it returned and refunded throughToronto Returns Gateway. I am becoming consciousof how muchscamming there is on offerings to be found on Facebook. Whatto do?

        Reply
      • George 08/15/2023 at 02:17 AM

        I ordered an iPhone 14promax 69$ got a package had a small spray bottle total BS can't even get a refund or my phone how do we track these scammers

        Reply
      • Olavi 12/15/2023 at 08:51 PM

        I ordered a little machine from Aliexpress ($160). I got a small envelope with a tiny piece of aluminum. Toronto Returns Gateway is not responsible here, all Ali packages have this return address (to be used only when a customer can not be reached). I am trying to figure out how the scam works. Reading above comments it does not seem to come from China as different vendors are involved. I am waiting Aliexpress complaints response. Also, what the company will say about it. If nothing, the company will be a suspect.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.