Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
sersoppor@gmail.com
| Date | 11/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | sersoppor@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | I did not order this it was sent to me through the mail. A pair of Ray-Ban sunglasses for $163 |
| Comment / Review | I did not order this. It just came to my house through the mail.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
pcunnwhip 11/30/2022 at 07:11 PM
I purchased a tool chest, got a pair of RayBans sunglasses with fake invoice for $163. Website sakire.store found on Instagram is a scam. Deal was too good to be true, and I should have known better. Disputed original charge with Visa. Hopefully they can rip the money back from the scammers.
Moral of the story, if you’re reading this it’s too late other than disputing the charge. Never use a debit card online (or anywhere for that matter). Credit card companies have much better protection on this stuff. Also, if it looks too good to be true, it usually is false and you SHOULD pass. Good luck out there, be safe!
up votedown vote
pcunnwhip 11/30/2022 at 07:22 PM
To the original poster, you may not realize it yet, it took me an hour of research to figure out which online purchase the Ray Bans were connected to. In my case it was an ad on Instagram that lead me to website sakire.store with "really" good deals. I took a chance on one. When I opened the package with sunglasses I didn't immediately make the connection. Go to your email and search for sersoppor@gmail.com... I found the "order confirmation" of this purchase that was too good to be true. My subject line is Sakire Shipment Status and in the email is my order for the tool chest with this same email address for "questions about my order". What I'm trying to tell you, is you've probably orders something that's never going to arrive. They didn't just send you sunglasses out of the blue / for no reason (and I think it's all part of the scam to get you to email them and say you didn't order sunglasses, then they have some elaborate way of helping you resolve the issue by turning over more personal information).
Sorry for the long story, I'm just saying there is probably a purchase you made that needs to be disputed. You just need to figure out which purchase it is.
up votedown vote
Deedee 01/24/2023 at 06:10 PM
I fell for the okedoke. Items to good to be true. Every win on solotair on my phone, takes me to a page showing all these to good deals. I orderd several items and this week i have received two different styles of Raybans. .