SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hainshow.com +18388006084

Date11/29/2022
PseudonymHainshow.com
Url / Websitehainshow.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 838-800-6084 (ou 0018388006084) (more info)
Scam contentsI ordered a dog kennel and never received it. I emailed them numerous times with no response. Then I looked at the website and it shows women's clothing. So they robbed me of $76.77.
Comment / ReviewScam I was robbed for $76.77 for a product that isn't even on the website

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +1 838-800-6084

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 838-800-6084
Country
United States
Territory
New York
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonymous 12/01/2022 at 09:09 AM

      I was also scammed for $81, they are praying on you to not open a dispute with PayPal for 21 days after you buy because after that PayPal releases the money to them. I went directly to my credit card issuer and was able to file a chargeback. Now PayPal and fuck with them I’m out of it!

      ALSO FORGOT TO MENTION. They are somehow defrauding the mail system as they provided a tracking number that said delivered at my mailbox 5-6 days ago which I already thought was weird. But the item I ordered always a 36 gallon holding tank and there’s no way that would fit in my mailbox. We have locks on ours and it was not left at my porch. They are somehow maybe sending a postcard with a tracking number just to show PayPal that the item was delivered and they did their part. Very sophisticated scam going on here. STAY AWAY!

      Reply
    • Ali i 12/11/2022 at 09:47 AM

      Wow

      Reply
    • Trickychill 12/12/2022 at 01:58 AM

      I was also scammed 89.99 for engine hoist,made dispute with PayPal. That got rejected because they provided tracking number thru usps,but that was fake.paypal dosen't want to look in to it because they would have to cough up that money..

      Reply
    • VA1619 01/05/2023 at 05:43 AM

      Seems Paypal is also not reliable.

      Reply
    • VA1619 01/05/2023 at 06:06 AM

      That is what I have from Hainshow. It was prepared and it hasn't been shipped. I don't know the reason and there is no answer from their customer service.
      Paypal keeps a silence "... to be or not to be...". I sent they several emails.
      I decided to finish this case and inform you about it on this webSite if you found it useful.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.