SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hainshow.com services@hainshow.com +18388006084

Date11/29/2022
Fraudulent emailservices@hainshow.com
Pseudonymhainsaw
Url / Websitehttps://www.hainshow.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 838-800-6084 (ou 0018388006084)
Scam contentsClothing but I purchased a storage tank never arrived.
Comment / ReviewTried all contact info but no reply from company

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #573575 11/28/2022 at 10:20 AM

      Capoth, Buckmasom, Hainshow, and Yaband are all connected. Usually advertising women clothing and flat screen tv's.
      -------------------
      Complete scam! FBI has confirmed that this is a fraud company operating outside of the US.

      Url / Website : capoth.com
      Pseudonym : Buckmasom
      Telephone : +19167490368


      • Wendy 12/03/2022 at 01:36 AM

        I too was scamed by these people..I bought a flat screened tv on my credit card.

      • Rose Westcott 12/17/2022 at 02:13 AM

        I was scammed when I bought a flat-screen tv on my card

      • John Brennan 03/13/2023 at 02:22 PM

        My name is John Brennan and my business, Clean It Up Landscape & Maintenance is located in Rocklin, CA, as anyone who searches on Google will easily find. I have owned the cell number (916) 749- 0368 above for 20 years. These companies roped me into their scam at the end of October 2022. I reported this to my bank and to the FBI back in early November. Since then I have spoken with hundreds of individuals, credit card companies and banks defrauded by this Chinese based operation. Banks and credit card companies have been preventing any new fraud by blocking payments since the end of November 2022 to these fraudsters, however, they are now denying fraud claims they previously granted for November purchases due to shoddy fraudulent shipping records received from BuckMasom.com supposedly proving customers did get their purchased items, though typically NOT what they ordered NOR delivered to their home addresses. PLEASE STOP CALLING my number. I reported the issue to the FBI in November and followed up in December. Report the fraud to them at ic3.gov and hound them to do something to shut these websites down. I am NOT going to change my phone number and have a legitimate business I've spent the last 13 years building. If you insist on calling, most likely you will only get my voice mail if I see your number is outside of my own typical Northern California area codes. Most of you were suckered to buy something well below market price, and I'm sorry you were caught in a gullible...Read more

      Reply
    • Theresa Patterson 11/29/2022 at 03:55 PM

      Hai show website is a complete scam I ordered a dog kennel back in October 2022 and I received a confirmation it was out for delivery but it has came yet. I contacted website numerous times with no response. Someone needs to do something about this website please. They are robbing people and need to be stopped

      Reply
    • Report #574229 11/29/2022 at 04:02 PM

      I ordered a dog kennel and never received it. I emailed them numerous times with no response. Then I looked at the website and it shows women's clothing. So they robbed me of $76.77.
      -------------------
      Scam I was robbed for $76.77 for a product that isn't even on the website

      Pseudonym : Hainshow.com

      • Anonymous 12/01/2022 at 09:09 AM

        I was also scammed for $81, they are praying on you to not open a dispute with PayPal for 21 days after you buy because after that PayPal releases the money to them. I went directly to my credit card issuer and was able to file a chargeback. Now PayPal and fuck with them I’m out of it!

        ALSO FORGOT TO MENTION. They are somehow defrauding the mail system as they provided a tracking number that said delivered at my mailbox 5-6 days ago which I already thought was weird. But the item I ordered always a 36 gallon holding tank and there’s no way that would fit in my mailbox. We have locks on ours and it was not left at my porch. They are somehow maybe sending a postcard with a tracking number just to show PayPal that the item was delivered and they did their part. Very sophisticated scam going on here. STAY AWAY!

      • Ali i 12/11/2022 at 09:47 AM

        Wow

      • Trickychill 12/12/2022 at 01:58 AM

        I was also scammed 89.99 for engine hoist,made dispute with PayPal. That got rejected because they provided tracking number thru usps,but that was fake.paypal dosen't want to look in to it because they would have to cough up that money..

      • VA1619 01/05/2023 at 05:43 AM

        Seems Paypal is also not reliable.

      • VA1619 01/05/2023 at 06:06 AM

        That is what I have from Hainshow. It was prepared and it hasn't been shipped. I don't know the reason and there is no answer from their customer service.
        Paypal keeps a silence "... to be or not to be...". I sent they several emails.
        I decided to finish this case and inform you about it on this webSite if you found it useful.


      Reply
    • Report #574629 11/30/2022 at 02:17 PM

      Black stone grill
      -------------------
      Ordered a grill that was scratched can't get in touch with them at all

      Reply
    • Report #575948 12/03/2022 at 02:20 PM

      100 lb propane tank
      -------------------
      I thought I was purchasing a 100 lb propane tank for $61.77 and I never received it


      Reply
    • Gpen 12/10/2022 at 08:52 PM

      I ordered a paint sprayer and it showed out for delivery and then showed delivered to a whole nother state and have tried contacting through email and calls and have yet to receive a reply back to my hundreds of emails and phone number has a busy signal every time. Somebody definitely needs to do something about this.

      Reply
    • A.J. 12/14/2022 at 03:03 PM

      It is a fraudulent website. Contact your credit company and file a claim. Haishow will send your CC company a tracking # saying the items were delivered. It is someone else's #. I then called my local usps postmaster and got an affidavit from them stating the items weren't sent to my address. I forwarded this info to my CC company and approved my claim and my account was credited the full amount.

      Reply
    • Report #581142 12/15/2022 at 04:12 PM

      Purchased 100lb propane tank. Never received shipping information. Attempted to call website, phone is disconnected/"user busy."
      -------------------
      Do not use this website. It is completely fraudulent. hainshow.com should be removed.

      Fraudulent email : cavallarow84@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Lore Wauters


      Reply
    • Report #587311 12/31/2022 at 11:13 AM

      2 electric scooters I paid $100. And never received them since one month.
      -------------------
      I tried to contact them by phone and email and nobody answer.

      Pseudonym : Mecamesmecames.com

      Reply
    • Michael Holmes 01/01/2023 at 05:01 PM

      I ordered an electric scooter for $67 and it never arrived at my destination. It says it was the delivery somewhere in California in the mailbox. I just want my product on my money back!

      Reply
    • Report #591600 01/10/2023 at 11:02 AM

      offering items ( grill) for sale
      -------------------
      wanted to buy a 2 burner gas's grill got usps tracking # p o did not know anything about it in fact that said it was for some other address trued calling there # , sent email to there cus service ( services@hainshow.com ) no replay

      Url / Website : hainshou.com

      Reply
    • VA1619 01/24/2023 at 02:22 PM

      Hello everyone:

      I wish to read it before. The config or scenario is very easy and simple.

      Hainshow (https://www.hainshow.com/) sells to several buyers from the same city but it provides only one tracking number. Each buyer considers that it is his order and it is patient and waiting for a delivery.

      Of course the cheapest product (order) would be delivered and USPS shows on web that it was delivered. Others would get NOTHING. AGAIN: the USPS would shows that the order was delivered, and it is true but other buyers would get nothing. Fact.

      Paypal has lazy investigators (I would call them not qualified to do their job).

      They work for their paycheck by stretching time. They don't care about you or something else.
      Their job is to get a "wrong" confirmation about USPS delivery.
      They don't validate it... and:

      = Finally, YOU LOOSE!

      If you ask me, yes, I lost, and I broke the relations with PayPal. In this particular case the PayPal made a very bad JOB.

      PayPal closed my case, I am closing these comments.

      Thank you for your attention.

      Hainshow sells everythiong to SCAM buyers

      Reply
    • Report #606589 02/09/2023 at 10:33 PM

      I purchased a 75" vizeo flat screen 74.81. The tracking doesn't work. No communication with customer service.
      -------------------
      I see there's a variety of items people are being scammed from this very same site. All have the same story. Numerous unresponsive emails.

      Pseudonym : Hainshow.com


      Reply
    • Report #615053 03/01/2023 at 04:55 AM

      Took my credit card money and we're never seen again gave a bogus tracking number
      -------------------
      Obviously I am not very happy

      Pseudonym : hainshow.com/cotact

      Reply
    • Report #615419 03/01/2023 at 06:03 PM

      I ordered a 100 pound propane tank. I never arrived. Multiple emails and no response.
      -------------------
      This is a definate scam

      Pseudonym : hainshow.com


      Reply
    • Report #616784 03/04/2023 at 05:45 PM

      Took my money end never delivered the product (obd 2 scanner called Blue Driver). Will not return my money.
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website!

      Reply
    • Imgunnasuesumbody 03/30/2023 at 05:08 AM

      Yup, they robbed me for $63 for a couch bed. Never received it.

      Reply
    • VA1619 03/30/2023 at 04:39 PM

      There are two sites, as far as I know. One is FBI. You can access to that site for public and file your case.
      I don't care about my expenses $$$, I am sure you are in the same shoe with me.

      it is clear they have to be stopped to prevent others from scam and build more trust at the web, otherwise there would be a nightmare.
      I did it and no regrets.

      Reply
    • Harris 07/07/2023 at 06:41 AM

      File a scammer report with the (BBB.com).

      Reply
    • Report #670045 07/26/2023 at 04:25 PM

      Large outside dog kennel
      -------------------
      Nothing ever came

      Fraudulent email : service@hainshow.com

      Reply
    • Daniel the blade 07/31/2023 at 10:05 PM

      I ordered a two wheel velke off of HainShow.com on july 11th and it never arrived to my house and I tried calling them and they picked up the phone plus they never gave me the order number and the tracking number and they started to piss me off

      Reply
    • fatmatt 08/07/2023 at 11:55 AM

      Check the pricing against regular market prices. The old tale of "too good to be true" is a golden rule online buying. People who buy from this website are the reason they keep popping up.

      Reply
    • Report #675535 08/09/2023 at 11:17 AM

      Fat EBike for $89.44
      -------------------
      I want my money back now!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #680808 08/23/2023 at 04:47 PM

      order billed reported shipped and delivered to unkown address in Harrisburg, PA
      -------------------
      no

      Pseudonym : hainshow

      Reply
    • Report #681114 08/24/2023 at 09:49 AM

      I have purchased and paid shipping charges but never delivered and not even responding to emails. Phone no is not working phone no.

      Reply
    • Aiden 08/24/2023 at 05:52 PM

      It's an absolute scam, no if you check out without making an account, you get 0 emails or confirmations/receipts and you have lost your money.

      Reply
    • Report #684266 09/01/2023 at 12:29 PM

      Order 75256 ordered 8/16/23
      Payment $89.28 paid 8/16/23
      -------------------
      Hainshow order # 75256
      Shipping Tracking # LV836125208CN

      Tracking info shows item was shipped from China to Los Angeles the to Hawaii.

      Correct Delivery address should have been:

      3409 Forest Drive
      Bryant, AR 72022

      Pseudonym : Hainshow.com

      Reply
    • Annoyyeedd! 09/05/2023 at 12:35 PM

      Chiming in that I ordered something, paid by CC, got a tracking number, but nothing was ever delivered.

      Reply
    • william leslie 09/14/2023 at 02:24 PM

      I ordered tire changer august 9/10/23 I still don't have it .my grand son run tracking number and part was delivered on august 19 to Aurora IL 60505 part was to be delivered to 2327 blain hwy waverly ohio 45690 how did someone get that order screwed up so bad I either wan't my part or put the money back on my card.

      d.

      Reply
    • Report #698268 10/07/2023 at 02:35 AM

      On 7/15/23, I ordered a utility shed from this company. Order#64025. 3 week delivery time. Confirmation email received from them. No shed came. Funny charges on debit so bank issued new one. I did not know I had been scammed by this company yet. No answers to phone calls at all, no email contact since then. It took too long for nothing to show up that now my 60 day window with bank is closed and cannot file scam/refund paperwork. They got me for close to $100.
      -------------------
      I put all the info in other box.

      Pseudonym : Hainshow

      Reply
    • Report #700098 10/12/2023 at 02:37 PM

      ordered a BBQ grill that never arrived.
      -------------------
      My credit card was charged by a vendor called PASHSETTING and fake invoice was sent to credit card company with my delivery address and fake tracking number and no contact number. Every document sent to credit card company smells of fraud.

      Fraudulent email : support@shopamazy.com
      Pseudonym : services@hainshow.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.