Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sotinatel.com service@sotinatel.com
| Date | 11/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@sotinatel.com |
| Pseudonym | Sotinatel |
| Url / Website | https://www.sotinatel.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They claim to have a clearance sale, offering bags at very low prices. However, they're fraudsters. |
| Comment / Review | They're advertising on Facebook about launching a clearance sale, selling bags for only $6.99; however, they're untrustworthy. The prices are too good to be true and are offered mainly to trick people into buying. Their company details are formatted as an image, which is a red flag. Also, Kentesh Ltd. is a fake and untrustworthy company that has been used by multiple problematic websites already.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #573203 11/27/2022 at 02:13 PM
Fraudulent website thru Facebook
-------------------
Fraudulent
up votedown vote
ihadenough 05/17/2023 at 02:48 PM
so why can i not sue facebook for letting known scam sites like sotinatel advertise to this platform seeing as this was noticed last year
im really pissed off with facebook as i was ripped off for a drone i was sent pair of 5 dollar sunlasses so i can o to the coast and keep my eyes safe so i can wait for my cargo ship to arrive in canada lol fuckin idiots i was told t costs too much and a biga hsssule china accent lol i ive you 45 percent and you can keep the 5 dollar glases and the rone was 100 they stated it was the shippers fault grabbed the qron package as the hot sale was a busy wtf is a hot sale the whit man get hotin anger at out so hot sale like they could of gave me a foam toy plane or a boomerang some thing i can toss in the air well i guess i can piss in th air and hope it rains im so hot i want to get on a plane go to thsi address ah shit thats right all drones are in ukraine so no one will be getting fuck all when china invades tiawan we are screwed imaine medications food water death ww2 was ended how stop it now b4 it is too late nuke china first then drop one on russia or at the same time game over fuck they stealing poisoning us with fentenal the are agressive and make shady deals to ruin all countries this is how rippiaan off someone makes mew feel its written on the wall people how can the us and canada survive w out china they make 99 percent of everything whoes fuckin idea is that omg suicide is the fastest only suffer free way out do scammers to other...Read more
up votedown vote
the walls 05/17/2023 at 05:16 PM
:3
up votedown vote
MOhamed 02/27/2023 at 08:53 AM
i purshaced a lot of product from this site
I never get the product
What shall i do ???
Please reply to me
up votedown vote
MayB 02/27/2023 at 09:07 AM
Hey Mohamed, Please avoid sharing your personal information publicly.
I'm sorry you were scammed. You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and request a refund via chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #630214 04/05/2023 at 07:17 AM
Hi lovelies!
chastiko is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
-------------------
This report right here talks about another website that uses this very email is managed by the same company, coincidence? I think not?
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573889
The Kentesh LTD network of fake websites has been growing rapidley and i advise all internet shoppers to verify every ecommerce website that they are purchasing anything from for the first time.
These fake websites have a few things in common, to mention a few:
-they are advertising a hard discount on their home page, talking about clearance and selling everything for dirt cheap, i'll include an example of a product with an unrealistic low price below
-The website domain name and the name of the website do not match
-The email's domain name does not match the website
-stolen pictures and plagiarised content
Stay safe and stay away from this website.
Url / Website : eawtoid.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #648436 05/24/2023 at 11:58 AM
Bags, Shoes, Belts and other stuff
-------------------
They are scammers.
Telephone : +966542153867
up votedown vote
Report #651457 06/02/2023 at 11:46 AM
Vende productos en oferta y es estafadores
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jamie 06/10/2023 at 10:26 AM
I ordered 2 planters at the beginning of April and still nothing. I have emailed them and they assure me I’ll get my product. I have now asked them to credit my credit card as I don’t want product now. I haven’t heard from them. What shall I do
up votedown vote
Jamie 06/15/2023 at 10:13 AM
see above re Jamie
up votedown vote
Report #675345 08/09/2023 at 04:26 AM
Hi lovelies!
chastiko is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!
We value all our customers:
Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!
Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!
Enjoy your shopping at service@sotinatel.com.
-------------------
Printed Tshirts are a corner stone of almost everyone's wardrobe and that's what this store is counting on, however, this website presents itself along side alarming red flags that i just cannot ignore.
So before you do place an order, hear me out.
Their contact email address is actually linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573889
In fact after checking out the attached screenshots in that previous report it turns out that they both have the same store name. Both of these websites are managed by the shell company Kentesh Ltd, a fraudulent chinese company that is behind many other fake online shops that defrauded many unsuspecting customers as you can see from the sheer number of reports that reference Kentesh:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Kentesh#search-container
Finally, they are using product... Read more
Files for this comment