SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com PHP*SHOPEX

Date10/14/2022
Fraudulent emailservicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com
PseudonymPHP*SHOPEX
Url / Websiteoetemex.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewHi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunately i have chosen a free chipping method ,i started tracking my parcel till today when they showed that the parcel was delivered, so i checked my mail box and the bad surprise is that i found a small box of a very cheap wireless earphone instead of a parcel of 15 boxes

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:16 AM

        Many users have reported being scammed by a company advertising Amazon return pallets on Facebook. These users were expecting to receive large pallets of returned items from Amazon, but instead received cheap, low-value items such as earphones or miniature screwdrivers. Some individuals lost significant amounts of money due to this scam, and many are upset and disappointed with both the company and the platforms that allowed the advertisement to run.

        Despite numerous complaints, the scammers seem to continue operating under different names and websites. Some users are frustrated with Facebook and Amazon for not doing more to prevent these scams from taking place. People who have been scammed are trying to get their money back through chargeback procedures with their banks or credit card companies.

        Many users are warning others to be cautious and avoid falling for similar scams in the future. They recommend only buying directly from reputable retailers or using secure payment methods like PayPal.

        Reply
      • Jg 10/17/2022 at 12:44 PM

        I was tricked into buying a pallet of returned items from Amazon. I received a cheap pair of headphones instead!!!! Beyond upset!!!

        Reply
      • Harris 10/17/2022 at 03:59 PM

        All I got from amazon mystery box was a pair of ear phones wtf 🤬 i want my $75 back not happy at all

        Reply
      • Judith 10/18/2022 at 04:00 PM

        Me too Iwas supposed to receive a big pallet and all I got it’s a pair of ear phones but I want my 84$ back.

        Reply
      • Shirley Orme 10/18/2022 at 05:21 PM

        Yes me too i
        ordered two
        boxes on one occasion and another a few days later so i am out of pocket big time. I also would like my money back. I also received a pair of i12 tws earphones. This is not
        good. How can people organising all this stuff sleep
        at night. Please help us. Plus they had my address totally wrong. Had it not been for my correct phone number on there i never would have known!! Please help. Thanks

        Reply
      • Barry Mills 10/19/2022 at 02:48 PM

        we were supposed to receive a large pallet and i21 headphones. Want our $98 USD back.

        Reply
      • Report #558465 10/21/2022 at 04:29 AM

        fake earpods (i12)
        -------------------
        They posted about 2022 amazon global online wholesale pallet.

        Pseudonym : oetemex


        • Kamran 10/22/2022 at 07:55 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • MImi 12/16/2022 at 11:28 AM

          I paid for a pallet and never received. shows online it was sent and received. it was NOT received and cannot follow up. I was scammed.

        • Eva 12/16/2022 at 11:33 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Oma 12/20/2022 at 11:16 AM

          Are the ear pods fake also?

        • Pearl harbor 01/11/2023 at 04:17 PM

          This is apparently a shit group who should be taken out back and gutted. For what i paid and what china shit that was sent is definitely a scam. I hope all of china gets covid really bad and and dies. Kids too

        • janet gallentine 01/14/2023 at 10:57 AM

          im not paying 50.00 dollars for 1 pair of earbuds that suck i have better ones of my own

        • Bon 01/14/2023 at 05:36 PM

          I’ve just received crappie earbuds. I paid $35 for a electric box and this is what I got. This makes me so mad 😡 before I ordered I was reading how happy everyone was with their box so was hoping this wasn’t a scam. But it sure was

        • Mr Angry 01/15/2023 at 07:23 AM

          A facebook link that turned out to be a scam - I should have known better! Fake earbuds were not on my wish list! Pah - they say 'buyer beware' and I wasn't!

        • Petros 01/15/2023 at 07:38 PM

          Same thing happened to me . I paid for a one box to Amazon and I get a chip wireless earphone we are not protected from facebook I turn of my account

        • Disappointed Doll 01/20/2023 at 04:54 PM

          Even on the comments of the other customers, you can't reply. I got my set of earbuds and looked them up on Amazon. They were only $7.99. They kept saying that my parcel was ready for pick up, but they never sent me a location.

        • Ripped off 01/23/2023 at 06:41 PM

          Well Well Well:I can only laugh ,but ITS NOT FUNNY at least I’m not coming home 🏡 everyday looking 👀 for my pallet
          I'm just saying

        • Regretful Sucker 01/24/2023 at 07:09 PM

          Supposed Amazon unclaimed large box from pallet, got cheapest earbuds. Delayed shipping prevents cancellation of payment. SCAMMERS got my $60. Advertised on FACEBOOK!

        • Daddy dave 01/25/2023 at 02:41 PM

          I paid for a large box of returns. I got this bullshit. WTF

        • Fooled Again 02/03/2023 at 03:57 PM

          Paid over $50 for a "medium size pallet of various power tools" so called "Overstock".

          A few weeks later received a tiny screw driver set from Seattle, Washington.
          No phone number just an email address for contact

        • Grojndhog 02/06/2023 at 04:40 PM

          I feel the same as others....these bloody scammers should be dealt with, preferably behind the bike shed! Thats not going to happen so the law should deal with these damn crooks.

        • Roy 02/25/2023 at 11:37 AM

          Ordered the 16 record set of Rolling Stones records, and it was not delivered...tried looking up the company and it came to this site. Total rip-off....out 34.99, but contacting my cc company about a refund.

        • Coutu Lise 02/27/2023 at 08:33 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Coutu Lise 02/27/2023 at 08:38 AM

          I place an order for a médium box. I never receve m’y box. I receve only ears phone.I Want my box! And that on 06/02/2023

        • Holgetron 02/28/2023 at 05:00 PM

          Ordered Rolling Stones albums, received a cheap plastic watch instead .

        • Jim 03/02/2023 at 10:52 AM

          Ordered a 16 record Rolling Stones record set for 34.95 +6.00 shipping, received a cheap plastic dollar store watch instead , will contact my credit card to do a charge back to get my money back

        • Gmas 03/08/2023 at 01:28 PM

          Paid $29.95 for some facial scrub received a bullshit watch that doesn't even work. Scam scam scam yet the reviews read positive.

        • Denise 03/17/2023 at 04:13 PM

          Got cheap watch in mail today......Got scammed ordering a solar water fountain for $30...I should have know better. Going to bank to get a reversal on the charge. Facebook is shit!

        • Linda 03/22/2023 at 08:46 PM

          I also got suckered today by these scamers.

        • Mal 04/03/2023 at 06:18 AM

          Total ripoff merchants I even checked before ordering showed UK address what a mug😠😠😠😠

        • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 03:46 AM

          Many users have reported negative experiences with a company called oetemex, which has been suspected of being a scam. Customers have complained about not receiving the items they paid for, such as pallets of products, and instead receiving low-quality, fake items like earbuds. Some have encountered difficulties in following up on their orders, while others have received cheap items unrelated to their orders, like plastic watches or screwdriver sets.

          Several customers were disappointed with the quality of the products they received, stating that the items were not worth the price they paid. Many of the customers found the offer through Facebook and now regret their decision to trust the advertisement. In addition to the dissatisfaction with the products, some customers have expressed frustration with the lack of communication and difficulty in getting refunds.

          In summary, the general consensus among the customers is that oetemex is a scam, and they strongly advise others to avoid doing business with this company.

        • Paul Smith 04/11/2023 at 05:07 AM

          I received fake ear plugs and a mist spray no money has gone out of my bank never asked 4 items to be sent why?? Can they be trying a new approach to scam u Were did they find my address

        • JUNO 04/25/2023 at 03:28 PM

          they took my money and i didn 't get my pallet BIG SCAM!!

        • Lolly 04/27/2023 at 11:59 AM

          I paid for a pallette never received it, not got my money back, they keep sending me silly little things , hiw can I stop this please, I only have this ,

          servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        • Once bitten 05/04/2023 at 02:31 PM

          I just paid for a TV show helmet for my kid of a Facebook add with all the same positive comments, seeing these comments here doesn't give me any hope! I've emailed several email addresses and nothing back from any. I paid via revolut so hopefully they'll help me get a refund.

        • chris 05/12/2023 at 01:26 PM

          Placed a order # 3224 in April 19 2023 12;03 pm and was tracking said it was delivered 05-09-2023. Have not received it at my post office box location. Having trouble receiving my order need help on getting my order.

        • Hc 06/15/2023 at 08:54 PM

          Got scammed for buying spyra 3 water gun. They sent me a small plastic bag with a tiny water gun you see at 99 cent store. Stupid fb aint doing their job filtering scammers

        • Brandon 06/17/2023 at 08:40 AM

          ordered a rc truck got cheap I buds knock off...they did offer 45% of my nearly $60 thar I had tied up with them...but they should have gave me a full refund and sent my rc truck that they admitted having but the wear house guy made a mistake. even if they ran out fr they should have ordered straight from the rc trucks company and sent to me(at any cost) because that's what a real business person builds a good,growing,and profitable organization...this company's name is wellfaxca....welfaxca.com

        • Sandy haendle 06/30/2023 at 08:48 AM

          Facebook scam …I bought a nugget ice machine they wanted 59.00 for the ice machine..well didn’t get what I paid for ..they sent me a chap ice tray I am still working with them to get a full refund back I got them 50% of my money back ..I want my full refund back

        • Debra 07/09/2023 at 01:10 PM

          Got earbuds in the mail. Not sure why! Doesn't appear to be any money paid out of any of our accounts

        • ronie 07/27/2023 at 07:03 AM

          looks like aye have been scamed also, got a pack of cheap tools, these adverts are still on facebook, shurely they can do something

        • N/a 09/14/2023 at 12:35 PM

          I order ammo off Facebook got cheap fucking watch never buying off fasebook again I'm done

        • Zegreek57 09/18/2023 at 08:48 PM

          Also got the cheapest watch possible and never ordered this piece of junk.

        • Me 09/19/2023 at 03:42 PM

          I received earbuds that I did not order.

        • Tony manthis 10/31/2023 at 09:58 PM

          They are a big scam, they were on Facebook. Lost over 100 dollars!

        • Bill Australia 12/09/2023 at 12:56 AM

          got my ear buds today not what i ordered grubs!

        • Therese pare 12/30/2023 at 06:14 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Dee 10/29/2022 at 01:18 PM

        I’m speechless. I was scammed of 65£. All hope was high until I received an EarPod of 3£. Amazon parcel of large size.. Who’s behind this? I’m sad.

        Reply
      • Sue 11/03/2022 at 12:24 PM

        Me too I ordered 3 and not received an,
        I sent email asking why I'm I still waiting, they offered me 50%of my money back his name is Dobby lol 😆 I said ever you send my 3 boxes or full money back

        Reply
      • Report #564157 11/04/2022 at 06:22 PM

        Offer for pallet of returns from Amazon. I bought two pallets. I received a pair of cheap ear buds and a facial mister.
        -------------------
        I continue to get posts on facebook about pallet liquidations.

        Pseudonym : Liferainbowd.com

        • Tobi 11/14/2022 at 10:22 AM

          I ordered a medium box and only got some wireless earphones. Scam

        • Maria Molina 12/20/2022 at 10:40 AM

          I order a mrdium box and only got some wireless erphones the secon earphones I need retun and I need my many back please.

        • Tee 01/07/2023 at 12:49 PM

          92748903017222000187620747 USPS tracking number, package makes it to Memphis and is now being returned to sender. I want to know where my bag is

        • Lawrie Coughtrie 05/29/2023 at 05:19 AM

          I ordered medium size pallet and got wireless earphones need ma money back

        Reply
      • Ganso 11/09/2022 at 06:36 PM

        This is bs not only it's not real but I'm surprised that Facebook and Amazon keep allowing this to happen its all false advertisement it describes a berry diferent dial than you resive that's call stealing why the big companies like Amazon keep allowing it

        Reply
      • Garry 11/09/2022 at 10:07 PM

        I'm more angry at myself for letting it happen.
        Any future orders will not proceed unless they accept PayPal

        • G. Schwazenhag 01/09/2023 at 11:21 AM

          I got had for patio furniture. Different website but probably the same people. I got issued a full refund thru my bank. You’re right about it seeming too good to be true. I was kicking myself too. Thank goodness my bank got my money back.

        • David1364 01/14/2023 at 06:48 AM

          Hey Gary, I hate to tell you but they scammed me too. And I used PayPal to pay for my supposed two pallets. This is what I got for $89.93. Supposed to be 1 large electronic package box & 1 tool pallet


        Reply
      • Justin Andersen 11/14/2022 at 10:34 AM

        Yup ordered a pallet got ear buds what a joke

        Reply
      • Report #567701 11/14/2022 at 10:34 AM

        They offer sending different sizes of Amazon pallets of unclaimed objects and it's a fraud
        -------------------
        They offer unclaimed objects from Amazon and it's fraud bc they send only one item and not worth the money we pay.

        Url / Website : nearinfraedus.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon pallets

        • DON 11/29/2022 at 10:35 AM

          A RIP OFF

        • liz 12/01/2022 at 01:21 PM

          How do you get your money back?

        • Phil S. 12/10/2022 at 07:29 PM

          Got what I paid for. Took three weeks, but arrived well boxed. Not a scam, but you might want to shop other liquidator sites, for better deals.

        • Scott 12/11/2022 at 01:41 PM

          Such a ripoff

        • Maria Molina 12/16/2022 at 07:37 PM

          I paid for two packages 4 weeks ago I not received my boxes

        • greg 12/17/2022 at 08:12 PM

          don't remember ordering theses, but I Love then !!!!

        • greg 12/17/2022 at 08:13 PM

          Don't remembering ordering these, but I Love them.

        • Wayne Blackburn 12/19/2022 at 11:12 AM

          Right I’ve ordered and paid for a mystery box and I’ve paid the shipping cost but I haven’t had nothing come to my house yet???

          Please could you send me a tracking number so I can see what’s happening please. Thanks

        • Maria Molina 12/20/2022 at 10:49 AM

          I paid for tree packages 6 weeks ago I not received, Only received tws true wireless stereo 112 only this???

        • Curtis 12/27/2022 at 04:00 PM

          This is a rip off and a scam as i paid for a pallet and did not get a thing and i have reported them to the BBB. This site is BS!!!

        • Pat 12/30/2022 at 09:56 AM

          A total scam, 2 small, cheap items when I thought I was buying a pallet (or at least a large carton) of electronics, How can I get a refund????

        • Lynn 01/10/2023 at 04:13 PM

          I received ear buds instead of a Amazon Electronic Pallet so this is a scam. They promised to sent an 8 foot tall pallet of electronics but instead I received a small box of ear buds not even a brand name. Just like everyone else I did not get what was promised.

        • John 01/10/2023 at 08:37 PM

          I have never received anything and I payed in November 2022 and still have not received anything

        • Cheryl 01/16/2023 at 06:36 PM

          My large box has been at the Los Angeles Station since noon time on January 10th. I'm assuming its stuck in a log jammed container. I hope its an honest site. I was excited to get some good stuff.

        • yeah 01/17/2023 at 11:29 AM

          what a fucking joke. all the comments. my pallets sitting in los angeles since 1/10/23
          never again lesson learned.
          also fraud: reallytips.com

        • Gregory 01/17/2023 at 02:51 PM

          So I'm not getting a pallet but this nano mist sprayer and cheap ear bud?

        • marie 01/17/2023 at 07:43 PM

          All I got was a nano mist sprayer and cheap ear bud? Where is the pallet?

        • spamed 01/19/2023 at 11:07 AM

          I was suppose to receive an electronic pallet and I rec a set of no brand ear buds.
          How do I report this as fraud ? On top of not getting what was promised I had to pay another $5.35 postage when they came

        • theresa cantello 02/08/2023 at 02:09 PM

          Iam still waiting could someone get in contact

        • steve swanson 02/11/2023 at 12:53 PM

          why am i getting earbuds

        • Daryl 03/21/2023 at 06:55 PM

          I ordered twice and got nothing but the I sure to my money

        • Daryl 03/21/2023 at 07:00 PM

          I ordered one of these watch thing that was suppose to track your blood pressure. The band is kid size and I receive another one today. So they charged my card again. I have no way to contact them. Amazon is a joke.

        • Moe 03/22/2023 at 02:49 PM

          I recieved a watch today I did not order and the watch I can't set the year just the time of day. watch is really no good

        • Becky 03/23/2023 at 08:29 PM

          I received a cheap watch I did not order. Not sure where it's from.

        • Joe 03/27/2023 at 04:10 PM

          Ordered 32 Dewalt products shown pictures of the products Received a small pack of screwdriver set Big mistake The screwdrivers were worth a couple dollars WHAT A SCAM !!!!!

        • M 03/28/2023 at 08:26 AM

          Sent for small pallet and got ear buds and a water mist. What a ripe off.

        • Nancy 04/07/2023 at 11:17 AM

          What a scam you buy a pallat and get a tiny little package sure would like to get my money back

        • Pat Cargile 04/08/2023 at 08:42 PM

          Total Scam, I ordered 2 pallets of tools and only got a very small screw driver. I want my money back!!!
          Pat

          in Alabama

        • RONALD 04/11/2023 at 06:53 AM

          It a scam do not fall for it Scammers site

        • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 07:02 AM

          Nearinfraedus.com, which claims to offer Amazon pallets containing unclaimed objects, has been suspected of being a scam. Users have reported receiving only a single item of low value instead of the promised pallets. People who bought these pallets have expressed disappointment and frustration with the site, with some describing it as a "rip-off" or a "scam."

          Several users have reported not receiving their orders even after weeks of waiting. Others have received low-quality items that they did not order. Some users have asked how to get refunds or report the site for fraud. A few users have reported receiving the correct items, albeit after waiting for weeks.

          In general, the majority of users are dissatisfied with their experiences on nearinfraedus.com and caution others not to fall for the scam.

        • kenny 05/08/2023 at 03:21 PM

          yup...bought a lawnmower...got ear buds...never again...nice buds though

        • nikkis mom 05/08/2023 at 06:03 PM

          Me too Kenny. I was so excited because I am 70 years old and need a riding mowing. What a scam

        • Tad 05/25/2023 at 10:16 AM

          5-25 23 I got some ear plugs out of the blue please I did not order.

        • Ken 07/10/2023 at 05:35 PM

          What scumbags! I ordered a 32 piece DeWalt tool set and got a cheesy screwdriver suitable for eyeglasses. I should have followed my intuition and stayed away. Total a-holes...

        • tee 01/07/2024 at 05:22 PM

          i got fuck to.

        • jacks truck 01/27/2024 at 09:42 AM

          order # m320240124919611241 i would like to get this order and what should i do and can you help me

        Reply
      • Jane 11/14/2022 at 06:46 PM

        Yup. Got ear buds also.

        Reply
      • Report #568744 11/16/2022 at 01:48 PM

        offered return amazon pallets but only send earbuds
        -------------------
        very disappointed with this,seller is definately a scammer

        • Kenny 01/05/2023 at 12:40 PM

          Just been scammed by these people. Ordered a Amazon return pallet and got the ear buds.

          wish I read this before…..

        • mo mo 01/13/2023 at 05:33 PM

          its heartbreaking to spend hard earned money on nothing why do this

        • Dianna Hastings 01/17/2023 at 01:18 AM

          I also ordered Amazon palate and got earbuds! They sure know how to scam! How Ado I get what I paid for? Shouldn't Amazon back this up? I had no idea why I got them. I have been patiently waiting for the palate and get these! Boy, you can't trust anyone anymore!

        • francois 01/30/2023 at 11:35 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Pete winman 02/07/2023 at 06:15 AM

          Is this what I get earbuds for an amazon mystery box ..have I been scammed

        • MPA 02/08/2023 at 11:48 AM

          I will see how they react to my cancellation within 14 days of delivery under UK Consumer Rights Act.I’ve requested their full address and a return reference.
          If not received off to my credit card for a charge back

        • pyr6 02/21/2023 at 11:33 AM

          Had been seen in both email and on phone ad regarding pallets with Amazon logo. Ordered large one and today I receive earbuds not worth the price I paid. consider me another one scammed

        • Saturn7 02/23/2023 at 12:17 PM

          They just scammed me when I ordered "THE ROLLING STONES:STUDIO ALBUMS VINYL COLLECTION 1971-2016(LTD.EDT.)20 LP NEW+" for $34..99 and received a cheap plastic watch worth less than $5. Nowhere on the ad did it mention anything about so called Mystery Pallets which I was informed of by Rachel from their customer support. I reported to my credit card company and will hopefully get the charge reversed. Never been bait & switched before and hope to be more careful in the future.

        • thepfloyd 03/01/2023 at 07:50 PM

          Same exact thing here.

        • Ruth Carey 03/08/2023 at 11:05 AM

          I received earbuds that I did not order. Please send name of company, address so I can send them back for a refund.

        • ROBERT 03/12/2023 at 05:43 PM

          I RECEIVED A WRIST WATCH??, THAT I DID NOT ORDER AND IT HAS NO INSTRUCTIONS AS TO OPERATE IT.

        • Florida nana 03/15/2023 at 08:57 AM

          I too received a "watch" with no instructions. I ordered a fountain! I did contact cupcoffie which was the name on my credit card and the email that confirmed my order. Frankly I dealt with several different company names. They said they were confused by the error but had no more fountains to fill the order and gave me an 80% refund. If this company isn't a "scam" it surely is poorly run. However, they did promptly handle the refund as I did contest the charge to my card.

        • Dell boy 03/23/2023 at 11:22 AM

          Did not even revive wot perched tried to email them emai no such email been in touch with my bank they are going to get my money back Amazon need to look in to this as they are using their brand name there scum

        • Azariah 03/23/2023 at 04:39 PM

          I ordered a tent and received a watch

        • ANGEL 03/28/2023 at 01:30 PM

          ORDERED BEATLE BOX SET AND RECEIVED NOTHING

        • Gordy 04/08/2023 at 12:51 PM

          I had ordered a pallet also and have received nothing.

        • Judge Dredd 04/11/2023 at 07:06 AM

          Many users have reported disappointment with a suspected scam involving the sale of Amazon return pallets, with the fraudulent email servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com associated with the operation. Instead of receiving the expected Amazon pallets, customers have reported receiving only earbuds, which are far less valuable than the pallets they paid for.

          Users have expressed regret for not doing more research before making their purchases, as well as frustration and a sense of betrayal. They've also reported difficulties in obtaining refunds or contacting the seller, and some have questioned whether Amazon should be held responsible for the scam since it involves their brand name. While some customers have reported receiving partial refunds or the correct items, the majority of users have had negative experiences and warn others against falling for the scam.

        • Big Bear519 04/13/2023 at 06:45 AM

          Just recieved from from this Mob,a small set of screw drivers.I ordered an AMAZON pallet of DEWALT POWER TOOLS,and got this crap,my own fault,my son told me not to order.

        • Russell Montgomery 05/17/2023 at 01:43 PM

          Do you keep sending me ear plugs that's not what I paid for

        • Vic 05/22/2023 at 10:28 PM

          Ordered NOTHING, got a $1 screwdriver got charged international visa fee and a charge totaled: $47.45

        • PAMELA SCHLIMMER 06/01/2023 at 11:53 AM

          STOP SENDING THESE EAR BUDS DO NOT WANT, DID NOT ORDER 4 PAIR THAT YOU SENT ME

          STOP NOW

        • PAM 06/08/2023 at 02:25 PM

          I GOT SCAMMED TOO . ORDERED THE PALLETS AND GOT EAR BUDS

        • Freda 06/09/2023 at 06:49 PM

          I think i have been scam med as well ordered an Amazon pallet and received earbuds. Amazon should check into this as they name is being used. I will be writing to amazon as well , although i expect people have already done so. never going to trust this site again .Hope they will get struck off

        • TOOL KIT 07/14/2023 at 02:07 PM

          I ordered a DEWALT COMBO TOOL KIT $49.99 and got A CHEAP MINI SCREW DRIVER SET . I GOT SCAMMED

        • KAREN wilson 07/21/2023 at 12:57 PM

          I received a pack of screwdrivers, worth about 10$. I got screwed. Amazon should be held accountable for this. This should thing is a scam. How do we all get together and make them pay for out lost.

        • b[ffo 07/22/2023 at 11:22 AM

          Same here. Thought it was worth the small price to take a chance!
          BUT I did think it was from Amazon who I trust(ed). If they know about this scam (and I'm sure they do) why do they allow it to continue?
          Just another life experience but I will no longer automatically trust Amazon and all future purchases will be paid with credit cards for the protection they can offer.

        • wendy 07/26/2023 at 09:44 AM

          i ordered last night a mystery box....was kind of excited to have run across an amazon palletts and mystery box sale so i ordered. i got my confirmation email and it was a different email address. then my card notification said they had paid ppp fansewage.com so i got suspicious and started looking up every address they sent and no two were the same. i called my card cause the charges were pending and they told me i had to dispute it and theyd help.i've seen to many negative reviews now to even be comfortable to see if i get anything.

        • dghhjyt eg gj 07/31/2023 at 01:50 PM

          bought computor last year and still havnt seen it...yhrse guys are scams all day long...rip off the old and innoct people.......have to words for you go f.... yourself....

        • cheralee taylor 08/10/2023 at 06:45 PM

          i ordered a large amazon pallet and got ear buds instead

        • Jim Noonan 08/17/2023 at 07:57 PM

          I ordered the JVC Blue tooth speaker for $39.99 back in July 2023 around fourth, and now, 08.17.2023 said the mail was delivered to my mail box. It's a BIG ASS speaker. I'm at home and it's not at my house or mailbox. Scammed for sure. What a rip off. I'm so disappointed I fell for that.

        • bonnie 08/21/2023 at 04:15 PM

          i ordered a sublue navbow nder water scooter

        • Hec 08/24/2023 at 04:36 PM

          Scam same here. Ear buds

        • MUG 11/09/2023 at 09:07 AM

          I Got ear buds to instead of large returns pallet !! They got me

        Reply
      • Stoney 11/17/2022 at 10:57 PM

        Yes your not alone this 83-year-old got ripped off also with some ear buds how come they can still do this

        Reply
      • Report #569415 11/18/2022 at 04:13 AM

        Purchased two pallets of returned Amazon products only received an earbud and a very cheap nano mist sprayer; the pallets were sold at $53.68 each plus shipping. I want my money back, and I'll send these two very cheap items back.
        -------------------
        They are advertising on Facebook about Amazon pallets at cheap prices; however, they are scamming people out of their money by sending them different cheap products that are not worth the price paid.The website is a clothing website; its content, theme, and data are being duplicated from other scam websites.Be careful and do not order from these fraudsters.

        Url / Website : entherg.com
        Pseudonym : entherg

        Fraudulent website

        • Louise 12/09/2022 at 11:04 PM

          I bought an oversized pallet on a facebook ad on 11/7/22 for $59.86 & got an email confirmation from entherg.com. On 11/27/22 they sent me another email stating the had delivered the pallet to my mailbox! Of course that was a lie, a pallet wouldn't fit in a mailbox & it was never delivered to the post office either. I wrote two emails to the company but no response. What do I do? I thought I was ordering from Amazon. These were going to be my Christmas presents!

        • MayB 12/12/2022 at 03:21 AM

          Hey Louise, you can try to contact your credit card provider or bank and see with them if a chargeback is possible. Check the link below:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #569967 11/19/2022 at 09:27 AM

        Ordered 2 crates of supposed Amazon return goods but got a pack of cheap bluetoirh earbuds and a face spray.
        -------------------
        Cant believe I was fooled by this scam.Im a single mum and out of pocket big time.

        Url / Website : xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/0028995af7d0015304c79feab648a355b38f
        Pseudonym : XBordercommerce

        Reply
      • Kathe 11/20/2022 at 10:29 AM

        Scammers stole my $200.no Christmas for grandchildren. Received 1 cheap box of earbuds.

        Reply
      • Malcolm 11/22/2022 at 07:37 AM

        I have also been conned into purchasing a Amazon return box, also received cheap ear phone set?

        Reply
      • David 11/22/2022 at 01:55 PM

        Same here pay money for a pallet 74 kilo from amorzon 2 pair of small Ear phones is what i Got ,,,, you still Can take money from people with your scam ,,, Faxe book and amorzon ,, for not stopping this ,, when we belive we was biting a pallet of stud from amorzon ,, your vault ,, never biting stud from you again

        Reply
      • Carol 11/22/2022 at 05:36 PM

        Yep - I was ripped off same!!

        Reply
      • Report #571351 11/22/2022 at 09:47 PM

        http://entherg.com/ List pallet sales for sale on Facebook
        -------------------
        http://entherg.com/ List pallet sales for sale on Facebook and is scamming people out of their mine .. what I received in the mail was what is shown in the picture attached.. 2 products that can be bought at the flea market for $10.. and I paid for 2 pallets and received just this!

        Url / Website : entherg.com
        Pseudonym : Pallet Sales


        • Donna franklin 01/31/2023 at 07:42 AM

          Headphone one ear work I was paying for a pallet package and got headphone I want my money back now so send me a return label

        Reply
      • TJ 11/23/2022 at 05:47 AM

        Not happy order two pallets and got a screw driver is this a joke . How do I get my money back ? Or better fined them please help TJ

        Reply
      • jt 11/24/2022 at 05:02 PM

        ordered 1 pallet dewalt tools & received a lucky prize box in the mail (miniature screw drivers) this is bullshit somebody needs to stop these scams.
        recommend do not touch this company

        Reply
      • Wes 11/25/2022 at 03:30 PM

        Got the same miniature screwdrivers...
        Like everyone is saying how does Facebook and Amazon let this happen.. Seemed like a legit Amazon website..
        We'll never fall for scam like that again.. You P.O.S. !!!

        Maybe some people that's the only money they had to buy Christmas presents for their kids or grand kids.. And where depending on something worthy in the mail...
        ,Carma is a b****

        Reply
      • Henry Montoya 11/25/2022 at 04:36 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #572879 11/26/2022 at 09:38 AM

        ear buds and a nano mister never ordered received this 3 times now
        -------------------
        never ordered received 3 time s now

        Pseudonym : online seller 1800 140th ave. E Sumner, WA 98390

        • Ms. Tish 11/30/2022 at 08:24 PM

          I did not order from this company and received a damn necklace.
          I paid $ 49.99 for a Laser cutter and have not received Product
          Cannot contact through Email.

          I do not have Funds to just give out. I want my Product
          Tracking number does not work cannot not find Tracking number ( UPS, Fed X, et cetra. FOUL SCAMMERS MESSY.

        • Rosalind Goodman 12/02/2022 at 02:40 PM

          I order a Comfort an I recived a sholder.shaw for $19.99 an i want my money back used my credit card

        • Honnie 01/08/2023 at 09:43 AM

          I received a padded envelope today from this address envelope was empty! Why did I get this? 9400111200829134015 Mailed from zip code 90021

        • Blanchardtech 01/12/2023 at 06:17 PM

          I received strips of cloth which look like they are making a bowtie. I did a google on the address and it came back as Amazon fulfilment center.

          No order on Amazon to correlate with this, I have yet to check all my credit cards yet, but definitely has to be a scam.

        • Kat 01/13/2023 at 09:33 PM

          Idk what company this is attached too to even KNOW what the item was supposed to be but all I know is these two little pieces of fabric I got in this little padded envelope aren't anything I've ordered or ever WOULD order, I keep trying to look up the tracking # and the order number from the packet but it doesn't come up as anything that I've found yet that I'm missing from stuff I'm waiting for so idk wtf this is or WHY I have it but I didn't order it nor did I want it in the 1st place all I want is the items I payed for that I've been waiting months for now 🙄

        • Kate 01/18/2023 at 02:45 PM

          Received an Moissenite ring I didn’t order, I cannot find the charge. No way to send it back. No paperwork! Very frustrating

        • Mary N 01/19/2023 at 01:10 PM

          I received a GRA Moissanite diamond ring in the mail that I DID NOT ORDER! It came with a warranty. I can't locate a contact number or email. I don't want this and do not want to be charged. What do I do?

        • Eric L 01/20/2023 at 04:47 PM

          Got the diamond ring too lol

        • Vickster 01/26/2023 at 05:39 PM

          I just received a package with ear muffs that I did not order
          they are huge and I would never wear
          i don’t know if I was charged
          no paperwork was included

        • Bill 01/27/2023 at 10:22 AM

          Ordered 2 electronic gaming tables on a buy one get one free deal right after Christmas. Got a pair of earmuffs yesterday. China post tracking number matches number on tracking with the order placed through Batonokra on 12/26. Already disputed the charge. No one answers "support" email. SCAM SCAM SCAM!

        • Tj 01/29/2023 at 03:38 PM

          Received an empty envelope never ordered anything from them

        • RS-H 02/04/2023 at 03:24 PM

          I just received a Moissanite ring that I didn't order. No charges though. ???

        • Marilu 02/10/2023 at 05:02 AM

          I did receive a Moissanite Ring" for 2 Orders that I did on https://dsodsomi.com/ in the amount of $120 dollars.

          They have a tracking number sent from China To Los Angeles and so on. When I check this tracking waiting for my orders they send me this ring. I did complain 3 days and today I when to the website to check and is CLOSE' CLOSE"
          SCAM SCAM SCAM I am very Upset...I hope someone does something and catches this Scambers. These people are working here in the USA. It has to be someday who knows the trade and possibly working in Amazon The address in this plastic bag with the mini box with the small ring that looks chip.

          is OnLine Seller 1800 140th Ave,E Summer, W98390

        • Marilu 02/10/2023 at 05:21 AM

          But be aware these SCAMMERS started selling great clothing shoes and a lot of things at very affordable prices and with free shipping nd gifts that you can choose... A Real Game SCAM with Gifts :( and Instead of your Orders, You Got a Pinky Ring. So from now On be CaREFUL
          WE GOT PLAYED BY SCAMMERS!!! Good Bye to my Money and Yours! :(

        • realizeu 04/05/2023 at 12:06 AM

          I suspected that the boots website I was offered.....and the email confirming my order of 5 pair of boots for $52 was no way going to be real....but one can hope.

          And like others in this feed....the tracking number offered is not traceable....nor works in the USPS system.

          AND low and behold I get a ring today with a price tag stating it was valued at $699....along with certification paperwork (reeks of being fake)... and once again....my gut was right...cause no way this shit is real..... Hope my credit card company can help.

        • Keith 04/24/2023 at 01:47 AM

          I received a 3n1 charging cable on 4/21 in a padded envelope. I did not order this!! I attempted to track this down, no clue!! No charges for anything....

        • Judge Dredd 04/25/2023 at 03:03 AM

          A significant number of users have reported being scammed by a company using the email address servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com, which has been linked to a variety of aliases, including online seller and PHP*SHOPEX. Many users have experienced receiving unordered items, such as earbuds, a nano mister, necklaces, rings, and even empty envelopes. Some of the affected individuals have been unable to find any charges on their accounts, while others have been charged for items they never received.

          Customers have complained about being unable to contact the company through email and finding their tracking numbers to be useless or nonexistent. In some cases, users have even received certification paperwork with unordered items, which they suspect to be fake. The company has been linked to suspicious websites and social media ads, promising deals on returned Amazon products, but delivering completely different items or nothing at all. Users are left frustrated and unsure of how to resolve the issue or get their money back.

          Several customers have resorted to disputing the charges with their credit card companies, while others warn people to be cautious when shopping online and to avoid this company at all costs.

        • Jeff 04/28/2023 at 06:45 PM

          I received an empty padded envelope from that address. They sent it to an address that I have not lived at for 18 months. But it got forwarded to my new address. I better not get charged. I will put a complaint with my cc company to reverse the charges if so. I have a video of my opening the envelope as evidence it was empty.

        • No chairs 05/10/2023 at 12:11 PM

          Today I received a scarf/shawl that I never ordered. I guess I will not be receiving the chairs that I ordered. Claimed to be QVC warehouse in California. Scam

        • Nancy 06/17/2023 at 12:48 AM

          I received an empty padded envelope from this address that says it’s Amazon. I didn’t order anything. Why would someone mail nothing to me? Doesn’t make sense.

        Reply
      • Linda 11/26/2022 at 03:17 PM

        I was also scammed. Seemed very legit, but obviously it was not!

        Reply
      • Report #573190 11/27/2022 at 01:39 PM

        all names all lies, no matter what you ordered it is NOT A PALLET OF ANYTHING, I got a plastic spray bottle.. from china not Crossville, Tn as
        advertised. and took more than a week... reported and am disputing my credit card charges.. Shame on ALL>>>>
        -------------------
        not paying for this crap!

        Url / Website : certainearnus.com
        Pseudonym : Nearinfraredus.com / Certainearnsus.com
        Telephone : +19317881011

        Reply
      • Raymondo 11/28/2022 at 08:23 AM

        Mine came today, yep you guessed it, earphones 🤣, we did get moisturise mist spray, wouldn't mind but payed for electrical 🤣🤣 love and learn ey 🤷‍♂️

        Reply
      • Report #573569 11/28/2022 at 10:04 AM

        Site promises entire pallets of returned items and overstock from Amazon.com at extremely discounted prices.
        -------------------
        Instead of the 2 pallets of "electronic products" they sent me one pair of crappy ear pods and a little spray container. These cowardly, Facebook advertising asshats should be shut down and throat punched. Facebook should have the same treatment for allowing these scams to persist. Even when I report the scams I get near immediate response that it "does not violate Facebook policy." Seriously? So scamming is legal now too? Unbelievable how low we've sunk as a human race!

        Url / Website : actionsthat.com/user/orders
        Pseudonym : Orangefrom

        Reply
      • San juana Gonzalez 11/28/2022 at 06:20 PM

        I to only got earphones instead of a electric pellet

        And a cheap set if screwdriver set and I dint know how to get my money back

        Reply
      • Report #574173 11/29/2022 at 01:17 PM

        Ordered amazon pallet and got one small bottle of lotion
        -------------------
        Fraudulent ad

        Url / Website : amazon.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon PaLlet

        Reply
      • w 11/30/2022 at 10:35 PM

        I feel they these companies should be shut down. I wonder how many more people have to lose money for them to stop!

        Reply
      • Pete 12/01/2022 at 10:54 AM

        I received earbuds aswell fuckin scamers need to walk under a bus

        Reply
      • PV 12/01/2022 at 10:57 AM

        I got them too… all I got cheap items.. my bad for believe on that add… we all should claim fb, Instagram etc.. to not do adds anymore, or we all should not more use that social media… and we have just order directly from Amazon. My bad my bad. I just learned NOT more buying from adds. ( ultra dent, nano mist spryer, TWS upper cheap air phones, and upper upper cheap watch that NOT even work correctly.)

        Reply
      • Angry grumpy lady >:O 12/01/2022 at 05:25 PM

        How the hell are people still being able to do this in every day life stuff! So confused to find a box of wireless ear buds in my mail box, only to discover that it’s my electronic box been delivered.

        Beyond angry, grumpy, sh*ty, you name it, I want my $69 back & rip parts of their limbs off their bodies for being able to do do this on a social media app that everyone uses including kids

        Reply
      • Isha 12/01/2022 at 06:19 PM

        I have ordered an amazon pallet and haven't received anything. I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Debsmadtoooo 12/01/2022 at 10:07 PM

        I too was scammed. And what’s so bad is the package was delivered COD so my Mom had to pay the mailman $6.10 to receive the package since I was not home.

        Reply
      • Deonne 12/04/2022 at 12:04 PM

        I am so vex right now I keep asking myself if I seeing right ,ordered a electronic pallet and a oversize tray for £98 and some and all I get is a i12 earpod and a nano mist spray, I want know if this is a joke or I still sleeping

        Reply
      • Report #576760 12/05/2022 at 05:41 PM

        I bought a electronic box that was said to have a large amount of electronic in it including ps5s and headphones iPhones and more and when I received my package it was off brand ear buds nothing else they are not even worth the value I paid for the box
        -------------------
        I just think they should show you what your getting instead of making you believe your going to get a lot of stuff

        Url / Website : amongthemus.com

        Reply
      • Richard 12/05/2022 at 05:41 PM

        Me too

        bitterly disappointed

        Reply
      • Report #577266 12/06/2022 at 06:26 PM

        My items have been in same place since 11.25.22. Will not respond to texts. Emails remain unanswered

        Url / Website : certainearnus.com


        Reply
      • Report #577744 12/07/2022 at 04:56 PM

        Listed as boxes of Amazon returned items. I bought the large tray for $59.86 and received the same POS earbuds everyone else did. TWS i12 earbuds, instead of 12-14 items.
        -------------------
        It’s absolute BS! Don’t fall for it!!

        Url / Website : developmay.com/1656986289481/orders/21056769097805951153245144?ordermark=eb81dd6e18e5f6e3047c6f0b38e62fbbbb210e331c92ca3e85bfeafada01ff04


        Reply
      • Casey 12/08/2022 at 11:29 AM

        Same here, new webpage: https://wholesaleaus.com/products/$-take-warehouse-one-us-llc

        and new pseudonym on payment: Php*scenerynicel

        I received same i12 headphones and paper with same email address.

        Reply
      • Karla 12/10/2022 at 12:54 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #579073 12/11/2022 at 03:15 AM

        商品图片
        💥Last Chance to Order-⭐⭐2022 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐[Limited Stock!!!]
        Large Box/BUY 1🎁
        -------------------
        This is really cheating.... I want my money back. Instead of giving the shown items they given a cheap headset. Truly shame on you guys who did this.

        Reply
      • paul 12/11/2022 at 11:57 PM

        it cost me $ 150.00 for what I was lead to believe two pallets of stuff but ended up getting two lots of ear headphones

        Reply
      • Nelly1969 12/13/2022 at 04:36 AM

        I also saw an advert on Facebook for Amazon pallets and opted for a large 8ft pallet & also recieved ear buds. Have asked them to come and collect them as goods not as described, they keeping offering me varying discounts to keep them, the latest being 60%. Spoke to card issuer who advised have to give them 15 days to arrange collection. Glad I ordered on credit card

        Reply
      • Rhw1234 12/13/2022 at 01:57 PM

        soom one needs to go to jail. I was lead to believe I was getting 2 pallets of returned packages and I get a mist sprayer thats worth 5 bucks and ear buds worth 30 bucks.what a rip off. Why does a big company like Amazom let this happen to ruin there name.WHAT WRONG WITH THE PEOPLE AT AMAZON very disappointed in them. Iwant my money back now..

        Reply
      • Report #580713 12/14/2022 at 07:40 PM

        Advertising purchasing skid of overstock and return items from Amazon
        -------------------
        I noticed on my credit card statement the advertisers and payment sent to Great Britain,I then received those earbuds as compensation instead of a skid,what a rip off,hopefully I'll get reimbursement from my credit card company and charges brought on that phoney website and the scammers.

        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Report #580715 12/14/2022 at 07:56 PM

        I thought I was buying a customer return pallet from Amazon electronics. Not so much, it began it's trip in China mid November. It was stalled in LA around Thanksgiving for at least 10 days before getting to me. Once here it was a medium envelope with 4 items in it. Last I checked a medium envelope is not a pallet. Do not buy anything from this group!!!!!
        -------------------
        Do not buy anything from this group, it's not a legitimate site or email address. Fake!!!

        Pseudonym : Certainearnus.com

        • Sheila Kenward 12/15/2022 at 09:15 AM

          I paid for a electric box containing items.Received a tiny package of earphones.What the hell.Im reporting you it's a scam

        • Maria Molina 12/15/2022 at 11:46 AM

          I paid for electronic box containing items. Received a tiny package of earphones . What the hell Im reporting you it's a scam. I see the photos of the people is diferent

        Reply
      • YoMama 12/15/2022 at 01:41 AM

        it's FACEBOOKs fault for letting FAKE advertisement on there site. It's nothing but fake reviews and pictures from fake people hahah I bought $97 worth of stuff and it said 1 week i'd get my so called pallet....I tracked that shit like a MF because it's sketchy and too good to be true, right, so after NO tracking number or EMAIL confirmation on day 3, I called my bank on day 4 to cancel and they refunded me 100%

        Reply
      • Christibud 12/15/2022 at 12:37 PM

        i have the same problem. Just cheap ear buds

        Reply
      • Paul G 12/15/2022 at 01:12 PM

        I purchased a large pallet of returned Amazon goods for £51 and received a cheap pair of ear buds today 15.12.22 furious is an understatement.

        Reply
      • Report #581120 12/15/2022 at 02:53 PM

        I was buying a pallet of returned goods and was sent a pair of cheap earphones.
        -------------------
        spam don't do it.

        Url / Website : wwwscamwatcher.com/spam/view555697

        Reply
      • nora 12/15/2022 at 02:59 PM

        I ordered the 6-8 items and received a cheap pair of ear plugs also ripe off i want my money back also

        Reply
      • Leckie 12/16/2022 at 11:26 AM

        I received cheap earbuds .. not the pallet I ordered does anyone have an address to return these earbuds and claim My money back

        Reply
      • George William Teare 12/16/2022 at 06:05 PM

        Im am very angry with not receiving my product i dum ear bud i want a full refund back $92.68 IN TO MY ACCOUNT

        Reply
      • Report #581901 12/17/2022 at 01:45 PM

        This add on Facebook claimed to sell you a large box of returned items from Amazon for $29.00. They sent about $2.00 worth of cheap tools.
        -------------------
        There is no way to contact these scammers. Your best bet is to contest the charges with your credit card company.

        Pseudonym : AMZ WarehouseOneUS

        This is their add
        this is what they sent
        On a second purchase this is what they sent

        Reply
      • Report #582156 12/18/2022 at 07:22 PM

        Selling boxes of returned goods
        -------------------
        Please block these scammers

        Pseudonym : Amazon pallets

        • Javier 04/03/2023 at 03:31 AM

          I pay are mistory box but I only received are headset value 12 dollars I pay 75 dollars for are mistory box

        • P AASER 07/26/2023 at 12:21 PM

          I ordered DeWALT TOOL SET AND NEVER RECEIVED IT

        Reply
      • Tammy 12/20/2022 at 06:35 AM

        Total scan, I want my money back. Terrible scamming folk when were all dealing with cost of living.

        Reply
      • Report #583084 12/20/2022 at 04:21 PM

        Una caja grande de equipos eléctricos
        -------------------
        Solo llegó unos audifonos

        Url / Website : xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00fc0714be6bd21aaf5a943a953397c9d61a


        Reply
      • Report #583099 12/20/2022 at 05:12 PM

        They talked about buying returned Amazon packages. I paid for like 10-12 items and received i12 headphones and a nano mist sprayer.
        -------------------
        This is not what I ordered and they didn’t deliver what they promised.

        Reply
      • Nessa 12/20/2022 at 08:10 PM

        I ordered the electronic pallet 10 days ago and haven't received it yet. To Facebook needs to take down those ads. It is just wrong. I could have used the money for Christmas.

        Reply
      • Report #584099 12/22/2022 at 10:25 PM

        Amazon return package wholesale item 商品图片
        💥Last Chance to Order-⭐2022 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐[Limited Stock!!!]
        Electronic Box/BUY 1🎁
        $34.97 USD X 2
        -------------------
        I placed this order on 11-13-2022 and as of today date I still have not received this order. I would like to know how can I be refunded my money back?


        Reply
      • Sam K 12/23/2022 at 11:31 AM

        Scammed by soniadagudgirl on facebook. bought 2 pallets and ended up with an envelope with a toothbrush and an ear bud. contacted creditcard company for chargeback. total scam.

        Reply
      • help? 12/23/2022 at 11:52 AM

        paid for pallet got ear things am 80 should have know better, can i get my money back from visa

        • Sam K 12/23/2022 at 03:41 PM

          Yes, if you contact your credit card, ask them to set up an dispute charge back for misrepresentation of selling goods by the seller

        Reply
      • Me 12/23/2022 at 11:38 PM

        Paid for two pallets large I receiver a very small screw driver set
        scam scam out 118.

        Reply
      • Maria Molina 12/24/2022 at 01:18 PM

        AllI got from Amazon mystery box was a pair of ear phone TWS I want my many back $98.90 back me took was supposed to recive a big pallet and all I got its pair of ear phone not good

        Reply
      • Madelynn Fairman 12/24/2022 at 03:15 PM

        What an awful scam at Christmas….how shameful is it taking peoples Christmas money !!! Amazon should be doing something about it. This leaves a bad taste in everyone’s mouth.

        Reply
      • Report #586622 12/29/2022 at 01:27 PM

        These were supposed to be amazon pallets. All i received was earbuds.
        -------------------
        I want my money back!!!!

        • lisa 01/07/2023 at 09:05 AM

          Ya got the same instead of "Amazon electrical returns box"

        Reply
      • Kathleen 12/29/2022 at 05:34 PM

        I ordered a package for $34.00 plus $12+ for early postage. I got a box with a pair of air phones, most likely cheap. How do I get my money back?

        Reply
      • Demetrios 12/31/2022 at 03:27 AM

        My email to our Scammer:
        May you wither up by the fire of hell soon and sudden, may the flesh rot off your bones, and fall away putrid before your eyes, and may the consolation of eternal flames come to be your consolation in your last illness, and the hearthstone of hell be your pillow for ever.

        You have been accursed by the people that you have Scammed: servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        You will die alone and may the stench of your rotten carcass be too horrible for even hungry dogs to scatter your cursed bones...

        You have been cursed in the controlled, ritualistic style of the Ancient Greeks

        Reply
      • Lesley 01/03/2023 at 11:04 AM

        I have been robbed. I paid £50 and received the same crap ear plugs. How do I report this . They should not be allowed to get away with it 😭

        Reply
      • Report #589426 01/05/2023 at 06:51 PM

        1 pair of ear pods
        -------------------
        didn't order

        Telephone : +16239752787

        Reply
      • Report #589558 01/06/2023 at 05:01 AM

        Facebook and instagram
        -------------------
        I brought same package that never receive

        Url / Website : fireoriginus.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon pallet by fireoriginus

        Reply
      • Johnny 01/06/2023 at 06:26 AM

        Site-ul de unde am comandat este de negăsit

        Reply
      • Report #589871 01/06/2023 at 04:27 PM

        On Dec 15th I ordered a medium sized pallet from this company who stated the pallets were from Amazon unclaimed merchandise through out the year. tonepitchus.com confirmed my order #1016 and after a week or so gave me a tracking #FLY053250881. I was updated throughout the following weeks as to my pallet leaving China, landing in L.A., Ca, to my home state and eventually my home town. On Jan. 3 I was notified that my PALLET had been delv. at/in my mailbox. There I found a 3"X3" box from Onlin...
        -------------------
        I am notifying my credit card company to let them know this has happened. SHAME ON THESE VULGERS WHO PREY ON TRUSTING PEOPLE!!! Don't fall for any of these Facebook scams that claim to be representing Amazon.

        Url / Website : tonepitchus.com
        Pseudonym : tonepitchus.com

        Reply
      • Report #589929 01/06/2023 at 08:37 PM

        I got scammed out of 25 US dollars tryna buy an Amazon returns box and I didn’t know it was a acam
        -------------------
        I want my money back this is unacceptable

        Url / Website : reseorig.com


        Reply
      • Josie 01/07/2023 at 09:46 AM

        I too got scammed with the Facebook unopened Amazon packages. Luckily I wanted to do a reveal with my BF but when I sent the link for him to buy one too it looked different and that same night I called my bank and got my money back.

        Reply
      • Arkan ramazani 01/07/2023 at 07:21 PM

        I pay £32 for medium box .they send me headphones its worth £6 your dodgy

        Reply
      • Joy Gustafson 01/09/2023 at 04:47 PM

        On Monday, January 9, 2023 I received a package from ‘Online Seller’ ,

        3837 Bay Lake Trail #113, North Las Vegas NV 89030. It contained a pair
        of TWS-TRUE-WIRELESS-STEREO i12 earphones and a Cara Penggunaan Sprayer. I thought I had bought two Amazon package deal seen on Facebook, and got scammed. I want my credit card credited for the cost of these two packages I thought I bought or I will get in touch with my credit card investigator!

        Reply
      • John 01/11/2023 at 12:37 PM

        I received the same earbuds and moisturizing sprayer that everyone else received. It's disturbing to no end to think that these people are out there and will probably be at it again next Christmas.

        Reply
      • Sailesh 01/12/2023 at 10:36 AM

        I fell for the same scam. I also received a set of cheap earphones too. Luckily I paid by credit card and was refunded by the CC.
        I think organisations like Facebook should carry out more vetting before allowing these scammers to place these types of adverts. As these guys must have made millions from it.

        Reply
      • Spoon 01/14/2023 at 06:47 PM

        Such a b******* scam why does Facebook let that go on it's on Facebook they kick you off for saying the wrong word but yet they let these people go on there and scam all of us I'm not quite sure I understand the logic of Facebook doing this total rip off I got the same stinking earbuds is there any way of retaliation against these people truly believe that Facebook should be held responsible for this

        Reply
      • Jarbizzle 01/16/2023 at 09:27 AM

        I bought from them, got taken by the scam - padded envelope inside the shipping envelope. Thats IT! Called CC company who promptly started the refund process, then got contacted by their customer service department. They wanted to know if I'd be happy with a 50% refund first, then 65% refund. These fucking SCAMMERS have no SHAME! If you see this email address tied to a sales website, RUN LIKE HELL!

        Reply
      • Nan 01/16/2023 at 08:15 PM

        Scammed for Christmas Decor. Glad I only spent $41

        Reply
      • Sharon 01/17/2023 at 04:37 PM

        I bought two large boxes pallets they call mystery box from Amazon and I received a ear pad and May mist sprayer this morning is not I order for I pay $99.99 I am so mad right not I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Demetria 01/17/2023 at 06:44 PM

        I received my so called order today . Earpods and some kind of mister

        Reply
      • Report #595460 01/17/2023 at 07:38 PM

        cheap tool set, mist bottle, and cheap ear buds
        -------------------
        rip off and I paid over $100

        Url / Website : arborealred.com/1655436472045/orders/21057409433163436334996171?ordermark=dc15990b2fbfac878f70c70057f6847db261c8dec317db0edc48e06552c9bcc5
        Pseudonym : amazon boxes

        Reply
      • Re-Re 01/18/2023 at 12:19 PM

        I can't even receive my package bc I keep getting txt that I owe international customs tax. I already paid for the taxes and when I click on the link in the txt it tries to force me to do a (supposedly) free trial before I can even get my package in the mail. Or they will send it back. Too mad!! 😤😤

        Reply
      • A. Ludwig 01/19/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I'm another one who was stupid enough to believe this was true! Then I saw where my "pallet" was coming from, China!!. I live close to Amazon. Funny when the surplus is coming from china.
        I want a refund. Also we should all get together and report them to our State Attorney General office. THIS AS TO BE STOPPED!!

        Reply
      • Report #597267 01/21/2023 at 06:23 AM

        💥💥Last Chance to Order-⭐2022 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐[Limited Stock!!!]
        Large Box / BUY 1🎁
        Subtotal $49.91
        Shipping $6.99
        Total USD $56.90

        HARIO TRADING CO., LIMITED
        Wellington Way, Brooklands Business Park, Weybridge, Surrey, United Kingdom, KT13 0TT
        -------------------
        I bought a package from amazon. I got one small package with earphones, worth a maximum of $5.
        I have been deceived, just like the previous ones here. I find this very strange - since FB and Amazon allow such practices, despite numerous reports of fraud. FB does not control commercial services, and Amazon allows references to its brand and its warehouses and addresses.

        Url / Website : figureoutus.com
        Pseudonym : reallytips.com


        Reply
      • Report #597405 01/21/2023 at 12:28 PM

        Tws ear phones.said it was going to be a big box of amazon items.paid.$49 for a small box and A charger for ear phone with just 1 ear phone.
        -------------------
        Waited 3 to 4 weeks for this i ear phone.for $49 .

        Reply
      • Curly 01/24/2023 at 04:14 AM

        I live in Australia & ordered a mystery box for USD$44.99, but today received the same earbuds you’re all referring to. I’m going to contact my bank tomorrow to see if they can get my money back, but seriously how the hell can this be allowed to happen? Clearly Amazon are doing nothing to stop it which is disgraceful. The fact FaceBook are allowing it to happen doesn’t surprise me, I mean they allow streaming of shooting massacres, so they’re not gonna stop this, but Amazon is disappointing in their apparent lack of action!

        Reply
      • Report #599276 01/25/2023 at 10:06 AM

        Electronics from Amazon Warehouse. Pid 85$ and once received the confirmation I knew it was a scam.

        Still get anything from them but wish I don't cuz It'll make me more pist then anything.
        -------------------
        I can't believe I got trapped in that. No way of getting my money back. I'm clearly never buying things off Facebook adds of any social media.

        Gosh it was a waste of time

        Url / Website : cassettleband.com
        Pseudonym : casstleband

        Reply
      • Dev 01/25/2023 at 03:45 PM

        I bought 2 pallets, then 2 days later I had a gut feeling something wasn't right, so I tried to find a telephone #, there was none, I tried to find an email, there was none. I called my bank immediately & told them what happened & they refunded my money, then 3 weeks later I get a mist sprayer & earbuds, too later sca

        Reply
      • Report #600289 01/27/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Paid for what i thought was a mystery box for nearly £40, got ear cheap ear buds.
        -------------------
        Hope you can do something about these getting on face book!

        Pseudonym : arborealred

        Reply
      • Diabloblanco805 01/28/2023 at 09:50 PM

        Yeah I got had by these pricks they sent me the fuck you headphones too,

        I think not only Amazon but FACEBOOK should pay up for thi

        Reply
      • Pamela Walker 02/04/2023 at 08:47 PM

        Please refund my money , let's all Do A lawsuit against them . We will get our Money Back

        Reply
      • Report #604778 02/06/2023 at 03:26 PM

        pallets of tools, all name brands
        -------------------
        I do believe these people should die for scamming people. I don't know why they don't use their intelligence for good instead of being so lazy and do not want to actually work.

        Url / Website : directguardus.com
        Telephone : +17202994800

        Reply
      • Report #606565 02/09/2023 at 08:57 PM

        sent my dad a watch he said he didnt order any watch dont know what to do
        -------------------
        id like to find out what this is all about he said he didnt give any credit card information or anything i checked his statements and didnt see anythhing out of the norm

        Pseudonym : servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        Reply
      • Julie 02/10/2023 at 06:35 PM

        This will be the 2nd time I’ve posted about this scam! My 1st 1 wasn’t posted. Why? I don’t know. So here’s my thinking…Why isn’t fb being held accountable for this? They have been advertising it since before Christmas and still are and it’s the middle of Feb! You know that they are aware at this point that it’s a scam but continue to run it! I can think of several laws being broken here. Conspiracy to commit fraud,false advertisement, embezzlement, and there’s probably more In not aware of. Then there’s Amazon! Why aren’t they pursuing charges against both fb and the scammer who is impersonating them? Seems to me that the bbb and authorities should be arresting and prosecuting all involved with this and at the very least putting a stop to it! Is there any attorneys out there reading these reviews who would think the right thing to do here is to go after these people/websites and make them accountable for what they are doing? It’s sad to think that anyone with the knowledge of how to put a stop to this kind of theft, chooses not to. What kind of world are we leaving for our kids? What kind of a world are we allowing to grow in such a disgusting, deceitful,widespread way? We are being devoured by corruption and doing nothing about it! It’s pitiful!

        Reply
      • Report #607773 02/13/2023 at 01:17 AM

        📣📣Amazon Global Online Wholesale Pallet💖💖
        🔥Large Size
        -------------------
        I just want my 112$ back!!!!

        Url / Website : gardenelieve.com


        Reply
      • Report #608189 02/13/2023 at 01:38 PM

        A small pack of scew drivers
        -------------------
        Payed $56.00 for a dollar price if crap


        Reply
      • Report #609336 02/16/2023 at 12:09 AM

        New Year Sale🔥BIGFOOT MONSTER TRUCK
        Red X 1
        $29.99
        -------------------
        I recieved small pull back airplane instead

        Url / Website : ancientcable.com/#1319
        Pseudonym : ancientcable.com/#1319

        Reply
      • Humayun Kabir 02/16/2023 at 09:37 AM

        It's so sad you guys are cheating scamming where people watch the same video twice the same kind of fraud complete fraud I want my money back

        Reply
      • Report #612899 02/23/2023 at 11:53 PM

        Faux Leather Power Lift Recliner Chair with Message and Heating Functions
        -------------------
        Ordered 2/11/2923

        Url / Website : severalbeast.com1762
        Pseudonym : severalbeast.com

        Reply
      • Report #614051 02/27/2023 at 06:01 AM

        Представя ликвидация на складове в Амазон !
        -------------------
        Заплатих 2 мистериозни кутии с по 50 артикула всяка и получих слушалки !

        Url / Website : lackingin.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon mistery

        Слушалки

        Reply
      • Report #616403 03/03/2023 at 02:12 PM

        Offer for Discount Crab legs. Shipped direct
        -------------------
        email contained a fake tracking number

        Url / Website : fewminuteus.com

        Reply
      • Guy Charbonneau 03/08/2023 at 04:56 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #619080 03/09/2023 at 12:51 PM

        Had purchased a storage shed,but never received the storage shed in turn I had gotten a smart watch instead.im pissed off and I want my money back.
        -------------------
        I just wanted to make it known that I ordered a storage shed but never received it, instead the company sends out a watch

        Reply
      • Dougal 03/12/2023 at 05:32 AM

        Hmm, ordered a supposedly sale garden item, a solar powered fountain/bird table, which is supposedly on route from China with supposedly China Post tracking as far as LHR aurport, found a small Evri package on my doorstep this morning with a cheap unbranded wristwatch inside! I'll be starting a credit card chargeback in the morning.

        Reply
      • Mildre 03/13/2023 at 05:13 PM

        what the fuck with you scammers I paid 100 dollars for a mystery box and I got a screwdriver damn thieves I want my money back what they know how to do pure false bulicity

        Reply
      • kc 03/13/2023 at 07:48 PM

        Do NOT purchase anything from them. I purchased a ring, it was garbage. They wanted to give me a $5.00 refund.

        Reply
      • Report #623170 03/18/2023 at 02:01 PM

        Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunately i have chosen a free shipping method ,i started tracking my parcel till today when they showed that the parcel was delivered, so i checked my mail box and the bad surprise is that i found a small box of a very cheap tools instead of a parcel of 15 boxes
        -------------------
        this is just bad business

        Pseudonym : service support001

        • priscilla 04/03/2023 at 02:29 PM

          i ordered a faux leather power lift recliner chair was wondering where it is. suppose to deliver it to my house, never received it.

        Reply
      • Tiffany Benjamin 03/19/2023 at 12:33 PM

        I did a mystery box and I got a cheap earbud….

        Reply
      • Report #625252 03/23/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I ordered a rotating gear clock. I received a cheap plastic watch that doesn’t work. $34.97 was my total.
        -------------------
        These scammers are getting ridiculous!! There’s no phone number to contact them.

        Url / Website : xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/00e451ae9f8f80ebf2d192ddf0e47ed46c3d
        Pseudonym : Eatingand.com and.. webthappya.com
        Telephone : 000000000


        • Anna I. Miller 05/31/2023 at 12:10 AM

          Where iS my order of $39.01 Either it's shipped or I want a refund! Which I'm looking forward to my merchandise for grad. parties next week.

        Reply
      • Report #626059 03/25/2023 at 07:51 PM

        Pallets from Amazon for sale
        -------------------
        It says on my email to click the Link to continue payment but goes straight to the home page of the website but the money is taken out of the account

        Url / Website : retellrule.com/pages/return-policy-1


        Reply
      • Report #626690 03/27/2023 at 04:16 PM

        They told super mystery box.that’s why we buy it.we ordered 2 box but they just gave us one wireless headphone and nano myst sprayer.
        -------------------
        Its a bad nobody buy from them please.

        Url / Website : boardthatus.com
        Pseudonym : boardthatus.com

        Reply
      • Jackie 03/27/2023 at 04:23 PM

        I ordered a large pallet,I received spritz bottle and a pair of ear buds, What a scam.

        Reply
      • J.holt 03/29/2023 at 01:00 PM

        I never ordered anything, reviewed a cheap watch in the mail from them. No recollection of when I would have made any purchase with these people.

        Reply
      • Raphaël silu mangonza 04/10/2023 at 01:50 PM

        Bonjour
        Pas toujours reçu la palette achetée
        Sorry

        Reply
      • Report #632450 04/11/2023 at 02:27 PM

        They were offering to sell a pallet of Amazon returns for $29.99 + txs. Then they raid your bank account for $503 (2x’s).
        -------------------
        I just want my money back.

        Pseudonym : Amazon Pallets for sale

        Reply
      • Report #632532 04/11/2023 at 08:49 PM

        Brought a $80 electronic box from Amazon and only received a fake pair of airpods
        -------------------
        Waited a month

        Pseudonym : Amazon return pallets
        Telephone : +16159956345

        Reply
      • Report #633321 04/13/2023 at 12:38 PM

        5in 1handheld metal laser welding machine 110v/220v dual voltage/usx1
        -------------------
        I have a lot of comments and reviews that I would like to say but I'm tired of writing the reviews on this company and nobody's listening you're not listening Google's not listening Facebook's not listening nobody's listening to anybody that has been scammed by these people China sucks but not all China sites are fake or deliver fake products

        Url / Website : rooforal.com/1675839430672/orders/21058439976604160577564486?ordermark=906be825dc7a92b9113469f1d8a70a97d8e8ffaa78faf244c789876026fb6d54


        Reply
      • Report #636794 04/22/2023 at 11:20 AM

        They didnt delivered my product but gave me a busted airpods. i ordered a watch
        -------------------
        they are fake asf, pls report them

        Url / Website : makemerryus.com


        • Arthur 05/06/2023 at 10:01 PM

          They got me for 74.95 dollars for crab legs and I never received them.I tried to contact them and no luck. Complete scam and I can't do anything.

        Reply
      • Report #639817 04/28/2023 at 05:54 PM

        BLACK WATCH I received no paperwork but the email address USPS label. Shipper Center 4499 NE Evangeline Thruway Carencro LA 70520
        -------------------
        Please contact me with any questions you might have. I never ordered this watch
        vklopp@gmail.com
        Thank you,
        Victoria Kloppenburg

        Pseudonym : Received a watch I didn't order

        • bluesky 10/07/2023 at 12:36 PM

          This same thing happened to me. And the crazy thing is the watch is useless, can't even make it work to change the time or anything. I think it is a phishing scam.

        Reply
      • stephen pickford 05/05/2023 at 07:28 PM

        unfortunately i paid $69.00 for a skid that i thought it was a bunch of electronice and goodies i got some ipods today what a load of hog shit you never get another fucking dime from me Again go fuck youer self

        Reply
      • Report #642866 05/08/2023 at 03:02 PM

        3 LBS (Only $9.5 per lb)/8oz Butter & 1 bottle Mr. Stick's Seafood Seasoning Bundle
        -------------------
        Paid for 3 lbs of king crab. Shipping from Hong Kong!!! Received the stupid same set of I12 ear pods!!! Lost $67.00!!!!

        Url / Website : winggooduk.com
        Pseudonym : servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #644626 05/12/2023 at 07:28 PM

        Alaskan Wild Caught King Crab Legs. 12 pounds for 74.98. It also shows a video showing a guy cracking a crab leg open and showing big pieces of crab met. This was on 04/18/2023.
        -------------------
        I started tracking it and as soon as I saw it was coming from China I knew it was a scam..13 days later the package was delivered into my very small mailbox and it was a generic brand of True Wireless Stereo i12 earbuds instead of 12 lbs of crab legs.

        Pseudonym : oceanmild*UK


        Reply
      • Willie Ramos 05/22/2023 at 05:00 PM

        I ordered colossal Red King crab legs. Paid $ 104.79 can. So upset. I waited 15 days. I received very cheap ear buds. 😤😤😤

        Reply
      • Report #652798 06/06/2023 at 04:52 PM

        the site showed (clearance sale ) dewalt 20-volt max lithium ion best combo kit ( 32- tools) for 39.99 plus 6.60 shipping total $46.69.
        -------------------
        tracking # AG848345740CN FOR THIS ORDER. PLACED ORDER ON 5-19-2023 .I checked the tracking and they said the package was delivered on 6-1-2023. I text back that I didn't receive the package, they said it was delivered an there was nothing else whey could do. my order # 22668 my e mail dickndot3 @gmail.com

        Url / Website : favared.com
        Pseudonym : favared.com

        Reply
      • Calvin 06/06/2023 at 05:50 PM

        Never bye anything that is on Facebook because it's all scams and now I'm out 90.92 and won't get it back

        Reply
      • Report #654481 06/11/2023 at 10:25 PM

        I paid for a pallet of Milwaukee tools and my order was a small little screw set and I got it
        -------------------
        Interested back sponsored ads from Facebook without scam me but I was wrong

        Url / Website : saltylambca.com/1679294312415/checkouts/c2c4a5976181a360f2b28497827861c4?clientlang=en


        Reply
      • Report #654890 06/12/2023 at 07:33 PM

        Pair of earbuds
        -------------------
        Im not sure if this is supposed to be a drip lamp or my Poppy /Coach perfume but Im heartbroken either way.

        Pseudonym : Mark Cadicamo

        Reply
      • Report #656493 06/16/2023 at 12:41 PM

        I phone i 12 ear pods, advertised as pallet 5 items mystery amazon box
        -------------------
        Advertised as amazon mystery box up to 5 items only 1 item arrived and possibly fake

        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Bari 06/20/2023 at 05:32 PM

        I ordered 2 iphones and got a mist spary and off brand trash headphones

        Reply
      • sgs 06/22/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I ordered a metal modular raised bed garden kit, sad to say I also received a useless pair of ear buds

        Reply
      • Celma sumption 06/26/2023 at 08:54 PM

        Please stop send this itten to me , I not Long need anymore

        Reply
      • Report #660819 06/29/2023 at 08:15 AM

        I ordered a nugget ice machine on Facebook it was a scam
        They mail me a tray and not the actual ice machine I contact
        Them at the email servicesupport@mqcontactmail.com
        I ask for a refund they offer me 30% of mine money back and mail back the the package they sent me I said absolutely not i want a full refund and a postal free label for your return I haven’t heard from them yet
        Thank you
        Sandra haendle
        -------------------
        This is not want I order

        Pseudonym : Anne

        This is what they sent me….this is not want I order

        Reply
      • Report #661418 07/01/2023 at 07:29 AM

        DeWalt tool selection advertised as factory clearance
        -------------------
        Ordered (yes I know it was too good to be true) a complete set of DeWalt electric power tools but only received the cheapest set of plastic screwdrivers in the world.


        Reply
      • Report #662929 07/05/2023 at 06:23 PM

        I ordered a 32piece Dewalt tool set and received a screw driver.
        -------------------
        Scam it was an advertisement on Facebook

        Url / Website : inventoryliquidation.com
        Pseudonym : Inventory liquidation

        • Frank 07/11/2023 at 12:37 AM

          Same. Exact. Story.

          I contacted the email and they claim I received an unclaimed package and some customers get what's advertised. Well, that's not what they advertise so it's 100% fraud.

        • Derric 07/12/2023 at 05:08 PM

          I also ordered the DeWalt tool set and received a screwdriver.

        • Bill 07/12/2023 at 09:10 PM

          I, too, also ordered the DeWalt tool set and got a screwdriver kit. Dollar store brand.

        • Simon 07/14/2023 at 05:53 AM

          I ordered an amazon mystery box with over 100 items for £58. I got 1 pair of earpods already opened worth about £8. There support said sometimes you don't get what you asked for. Complete con stay clear and don't buy from inventoryliquidation.com . They start off in UK, you pay in dollars and the product comes from Hong Kong.

          SCAM

        • Horuss 07/26/2023 at 01:50 AM

          I ordered an amazon mystery box with over 100 items for £58. I got 1 pair of earpods already opened worth about £8. There support said sometimes you don't get what you asked for. Complete con stay clear and don't buy from inventoryliquidation.com . They start off in UK, you pay in dollars and the product comes from Hong Kong. This is a SCAM DON'T BUY NEVER

        • Osuofia 07/29/2023 at 01:03 PM

          I ordered the 32 pieces Dewalt tools, paid for 1 week express delivery. Received item after a week and guess what? I received some six piece mini screw drivers. Please stay away

        • James 08/15/2023 at 09:27 AM

          Yep the same mini screw driver set here too. Should have known better. Definitely a big SCAM. Run the other direction unless you want to get a generic screw driver set.

        • Ray 08/15/2023 at 03:01 PM

          I ordered 2 mystery boxes and got 1 opened tws earbuds and 1 nano mister spent $132 and the crap is worth about $56. Couldn’t find any bad reviews but here ya go once you pay for the stuff. Items are not what’s advertised!

        • Heineken 08/19/2023 at 10:13 AM

          I ordered 2 32 PC Dewalt Tool Set, & received a mini screwdriver set. I will be filing fraud charges through my bank. Charged 39.99 for each set.NO RESPONSE FROM COMPANY, SCAM!!!!
          Harold Heinen

        Reply
      • Report #662946 07/05/2023 at 08:30 PM

        They offered a super large value electronics 40 items in the box for $74.98.They sent a cheap pair of headphones that list for $6.98 on AMAZON.
        I stopped payment on the order and sent the bank the information of the scam.
        -------------------
        Tracking Number: AG987087603CN;

        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact lnventoryliquidation.com, please click to view order details or visit our store.
        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Updated Order( 1 )

        ⭐2023 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online-🎁Super Value Large Electronics Packaging Box [⭐Last Chance to Order⭐Limited Stock!!!]
        The Super Giant Mystery Box - ✨Best Seller (40 items)/Apple X 1
        $74.98 USD
        Subtotal $74.98 USD
        Shipping Free
        Total $74.98 USD

        Reply
      • Report #663777 07/08/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Cheap earphones received instead of £30 of liquidation stock
        -------------------
        Ordered amazon liquidation stock valued at £30 not received

        Url / Website : amazon.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon liqudation stock


        Reply
      • Report #665278 07/12/2023 at 09:02 PM

        My dad saw a post online for cheap packages of return products from Amazon. My poor Dad believed it was legit and paid for it.

        Today a cheap pair of headphones arrived.
        He can laugh about it now but sadly im sure alot more people have fallen for it too.
        -------------------
        Absolute scam. My Dad fell victim to this scam.

        Pseudonym : Amazon return pallets

        Packaging and contact xar
        Item that was sent

        Reply
      • Report #665603 07/13/2023 at 05:08 PM

        💝QVC Last day for clearance only $26.99- NEW Bose QuietComfort Earbuds II, Wireless, Bluetooth,
        Eclipse Grey/QuietComfort Earbuds II X 1
        -------------------
        Objects were to be shipped in 7days, ordered June 19, 2023 tried checking Tracking Number: FLY756306253;
        FLY756306253
        Not Found

        Url / Website : zooclouduk.com
        Pseudonym : zooclouduk.com

        • Dre 07/23/2023 at 07:57 PM

          I can confirm this is a scam. My card was billed and I never received my order of the earbuds. Total Scam.

        Reply
      • Jack 07/17/2023 at 12:48 AM

        Yep looks like i got dudded too $80 usd for 3 boxes of golf balls and i got 1 ball with this voucher saying if you have any problems contact us , what a load of crap i hope these people get found and dealt with severely please i would like there address so i could go get my money by any means possible , karma will get them PRICKS

        Reply
      • Report #667510 07/19/2023 at 10:11 PM

        Refurbished mobile selling
        -------------------
        We are ordered refurbished mobile but they are dispatching EarPods.
        we spent 47$ .
        based on the below mail order is confirmed.

        They are doing fraud. like interacting peoples with less price of delivery but later peoples suffered more.

        Inventorypromotion.com
        servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        Pseudonym : Inventorypromotion.com

        • phillip 07/20/2023 at 02:00 PM

          i ordered a iphone 14 pro max and waited nearly 2 weeks and all i got was headphones

        Reply
      • Phill 69 07/20/2023 at 02:24 PM

        I received ear buds too and took two weeks to receive them what a joke

        Reply
      • Report #668047 07/21/2023 at 06:34 AM

        I purchased a table that was never received

        https://summerlo.com/1682412670819/orders/21059988033865934539695091?orderMark=0113EE7FD60392B2E85A913CC8BDA83154203426C83F92F7A2BD3A3466E415DB

        1
        💝QVC Last day for clearance-Walnut accent cabinet with 14 drawers
        Loyal / S (39.75'' L x 15.5'' W x 36.25'' H ) / 1 (Get 80% OFF)
        -------------------
        I purchased a table that was never received

        Url / Website : honeyinform.com
        Pseudonym : honeyinform.com


        • Karen 08/01/2023 at 01:15 PM

          I also got scammed by this. anyone have any luck getting their money back?

          Thanks,
          Karen

        Reply
      • MIMOUN Mohammed 07/21/2023 at 12:47 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #669144 07/24/2023 at 04:33 PM

        some kind of small holster type thing in faux white and gray leather, with a magnetic clasp. Have NO idea what it is for. Nor did I ever order anything like it from anyone.
        -------------------
        I am clueless to what this is, or what it is for ... Took 14 days to get here from "SHIPPING CENTER, 5572 SILVER HILL RD, BRYAN TX 77807"

        Reply
      • Report #669688 07/26/2023 at 03:06 AM

        Advertised a JBL boombox 3 on instagram which I bought and have heard nothing since th start of June
        -------------------
        No replies and no money back still not received my order

        Url / Website : zooclouduk.com
        Pseudonym : zooclouduk.com

        Reply
      • Report #673800 08/04/2023 at 11:07 PM

        When I try to order different amount for 3 major issues.
        -------------------
        Not sure if this is real when i try to add 3 items price totally changes to a million dollars

        Url / Website : mouthshort.com


        Reply
      • Raymond Hosking 08/08/2023 at 02:23 PM

        I ordered a cell phone and got some earbuds, which I didn’t order

        Reply
      • Vix 08/11/2023 at 04:00 AM

        These guys got me on the ear buds. Under the company name Muchniceca.com with the following email: servicesupport003@mqcontactmail.com. Went to google and the actual Muchniceca.com is a clothing store with a completely different customer service email address.

        Reply
      • Got taken 08/11/2023 at 06:11 PM

        Made the mistake of ordering Bog Bags and Bog Bits off of FB. If it looks to good to be true. RUN. I received a crappy pair of ear pods that I cannot use. I have gone back and forth with them and they want me to keep the crappy ear pods and get a 20 percent refund of my $67. I do not even trust them to give me the refund. The company was recruitredsing.com. In the box, servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com.

        Reply
      • Report #676450 08/11/2023 at 06:29 PM

        ear buds: TWS-true-wireless-stereo i12
        -------------------
        I did not order these

        Reply
      • Diap 08/17/2023 at 05:49 PM

        Same thing … ordered 3 bogg bags and bogg bits. Received a small box with cheap airpods. I checked my credit card in order to reverse charges and found that the credit card company had already declined the charge twice so I am not out any money.

        Reply
      • Report #679178 08/19/2023 at 01:31 PM

        Wireless earphone
        -------------------
        Unknown source of origin.
        Not requested or ordered.


        Reply
      • Jennifer 08/29/2023 at 11:05 AM

        I received a package from XWUSERRETURN with a Kentucky address and the service support emails inside with a pair of i12 TWS earpods. However, I didn't order anything especially from Facebook. I checked my bank and there are no fraudulent charges, etc. I used the tracking number to see where the package originated. It was shipped from Seattle Washington. I'm confused and a little wary about why they sent them to me and using the pods.

        Reply
      • Report #687576 09/10/2023 at 11:32 AM

        Fraudulent site which does not deliver ordered items (The Convertible Duffle Garment Luggage w/ Wheels)
        -------------------
        Item never got delivered and seller refused to refund in full.

        Url / Website : juicemouse.com
        Pseudonym : learnlip.com, juicemouse.com

        Reply
      • Report #689925 09/15/2023 at 01:54 PM

        I didn’t order any watch n actually never wear watched

        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Silver 09/22/2023 at 04:15 PM

        Received a smartwatch and ordered nothing. Package originated from an ELAINE MY in Buford, GA. Nothing else but a small paper with servicesupport002@mqcontactmail.com
        as Customer Service contact. Obvi I am not emailing it.

        Checking bank accounts and credit cards now for fraud.

        • G. Schwazenhag 12/11/2023 at 08:54 AM

          I sure as heck wouldn't be using that smart watch. I'm sure there's bugs in it that are there to sell your information or who the heck even knows. But I would not be using it

        Reply
      • george 10/03/2023 at 09:45 PM

        China / China /China

        Reply
      • Report #708261 11/09/2023 at 09:42 AM

        It was return box from amazon I buy a midle size of it and I pay 56€ for it. I found comercial on facebook, it was promoted very often, and I see that everytime when i opened new page.
        Ordering site was nice build and at first look I did not see nothing strange. Looks like amazon page. Only what was wired, it was promoted by name of shop or facebook user.
        After reciving package, I get paper with emails where I can send emai to contact that " company". And that was wired to me. I did not ord...
        -------------------
        I dont know I is worth to contact them. Because package come from china.

        Pseudonym : Aifang e-commerce Co., ltd

        Adress of that scammer
        Emails of that scammer

        Reply
      • Blacko 11/18/2023 at 05:57 PM

        Bloody 50 quid into this horseshit only to receive crappy earbuds, needing a kick in the balls this lot.

        • G. Schwazenhag 12/11/2023 at 08:52 AM

          Make sure you keep a picture of everything involved in the transaction. Any inserts, the product, and the envelope. My bank needed all that in order for me to get a refund. you need to prove that you tried to contact them. I did email them a few times, I kept screenshots of it and when I did email them The site no longer existed. get screenshots of it all. I needed all of that info for the bank's investigation into it but I did get a $69 refund. it took a while but I got it.

        Reply
      • Report #716619 12/03/2023 at 06:34 AM

        Box of numerous items returned unwanted but new £80.00 only received cheap ear buds
        -------------------
        Seems I'm not the only one 😞

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon warehouse sale

        Reply
      • Report #717520 12/05/2023 at 11:00 AM

        Amazon StockretailStore
        rSesondoptct3235
        n
        c
        r
        57tghu5
        e
        518i7g
        o
        5f1
        d
        1849l00l851m
        p
        09h
        s
        o
        061
        S
        ·
        😱😱2023 Amazon Mystery Box is available today!📸🔦📺💻📱⌚All kinds of high-end electronic products
        ✨Brand New💎High Value 💥85% Lucky Rate
        😍giving you unexpected surprises
        ♻️Promise you can always replace it if you're not satisfied!
        💥Last Chance to Order👉https://bit.ly/3uCxw7t
        ⏰Only sold … See more
        -------------------
        Was supposed to be a 30 piece electronics box for $39.99. I received 1 pair of earbuds.

        Url / Website : halfpricewholsaler.com
        Pseudonym : 💥2023 Unclaimed Packages 📦Global Online Wholesale

        Reply
      • Beaky1 12/11/2023 at 07:44 AM

        I've also been a victim

        spent $92.79

        just got ear pods

        🤷‍♀️

        Reply
      • Report #740947 02/14/2024 at 06:57 PM

        Shows add from amazon warehouse of overstock items. Tools, power tools, socket sets
        -------------------
        I ordered the 2nd of January and tried tracking shipment. Not showing movement process just date i checked on. Order # m32024020540288428
        Also gives servicesupport001@mqcontactmail.com

        Pseudonym : Power tool and socket set

        Reply
      • Report #751614 03/23/2024 at 05:21 PM

        Products
        Packing & Shipping Items
        🔥Last Day Promotion - Kids Play Fort
        Island Green
        $39.99
        X2
        $79.98
        -------------------
        Webpage cannot be reached

        Pseudonym : Ranklevv. Stjacket

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.