SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sounguesu.com

Date11/26/2022
Pseudonymhttps://sounguesu.com
Url / Websitehttps://sounguesu.com/1668397221209/checkouts/c2c4a56893e178d164f9d4d89462e194?buyscence=cart
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsApparel, clothing, shoes, black friday specials
Comment / ReviewAfter collecting the items you choose, when you are ready to check out, u five your cc information, it wont let you check out, it states that they cannot proccess your card at this time, to try another card. No way to contact them.

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • TINA 12/08/2022 at 02:22 PM

      I THINK YOU NEED TO BE INVESTIGATED, BY AUTHORITIES. I JUST FOUND OUT YOU HAVE DONE THIS TO SEVERAL PEOPLE, AND YOU PROBABLY WILL NOT PAY BACK THE 60% REFUND YOU PROMISED SO I AM GOING TO TAKE ACTION AS WELL, SO THIS WILL NOT BE DONE TO ANYONE ELSE. YOU MEMBERS OF AUTHORITIES NEED TO LOOK INTO THIS AND THE NEWS. I GAVE YOU TIME TO WORK THROUGH THIS AND AT LEAST PAY WHAT YOU SAID YOU WILL PAY BACK... AND NOT ITS BEEN 4DAYS AND YOU ARE NOT PAYING OUT.

      Reply
    • TITI 12/08/2022 at 02:23 PM

      dfjyfu@iteeuy.com These people are thieves and they need to be shut down. They also just took my money and never delivered the goods. I think we need to contact Chinese authority and report them. They even promised to give back60% and they are now not paying up. They have two websites/ https://dfjyfu.com and also /https://sounguesu.com/ USPS asked for the tracking number they refused to produce it, the tracking order they give you is fake and they code their that goods where delivered but they have no proof. I think police has to ivnvetigage this issue for people or people going to be scammed out of their money......DO NOT SHOP ANYTHING FROM HERE...YOU WILL NEVER GET IT. THEY ARE GETTING INVESTIGATED BY POLICE NOW! I wish I did my research first

      Reply
    • Willow 02/10/2023 at 07:38 AM

      I have been fighting this company since November 2022. Fraudulent website. U always get the same response when they email you. I am beyond frustrated I think those who been sucker punch by this company need to start a lawsuit against this company whoever it is.

      Reply
    • Jessica 02/26/2023 at 02:48 PM

      I wish I had done my homework. I placed two orders Nov 28 and Nov 30 and didn’t receive either one. The first one said delivered “United States” with no address and the second one was a cheap ring that I did not order. Every email I received in Jan said they would reship immediately and now in Feb I have received two offering a 60% and 70%, like it’s partly my fault and that they have taken a big loss too. I answered the first refund offer but will be trying my cc company next. Hope it’s not too late.

      Reply
    • Victor 02/26/2023 at 04:44 PM

      They stole my credit card information and made fraudulent purchases with out. Thanks god my bank was able to tagged those purchases as fraud, there was a charge for more than $1200!! BEWARE! DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE!

      Reply
    • Victorr 02/26/2023 at 04:45 PM

      They stole my credit card information and made fraudulent purchases with it. Thanks god my bank was able to tagged those purchases as fraud, there was a charge for more than $1200!! BEWARE! DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.