SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sounguesu.com sounguesu@clothescl.com

Date11/24/2022
Fraudulent emailsounguesu@clothescl.com
Pseudonymsounguesu
Url / Websitehttps://sounguesu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPretending to be offering Black Friday sales, however, they are deceiving online shoppers with non-delivered items.
Comment / ReviewThe website is linked to many other scams. Its parent company is FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED; this company is linked to many other fraudulent websites. and is used to make people believe that the website is reputable.The prices are unrealistically low and cannot be offered even on Black Friday or Cyber Monday.The reviews posted on their website are fake and have not been posted by real customers.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #572741 11/26/2022 at 12:22 AM

        Apparel, clothing, shoes, black friday specials
        -------------------
        After collecting the items you choose, when you are ready to check out, u five your cc information, it wont let you check out, it states that they cannot proccess your card at this time, to try another card. No way to contact them.

        Pseudonym : sounguesu.com

        • TINA 12/08/2022 at 02:22 PM

          I THINK YOU NEED TO BE INVESTIGATED, BY AUTHORITIES. I JUST FOUND OUT YOU HAVE DONE THIS TO SEVERAL PEOPLE, AND YOU PROBABLY WILL NOT PAY BACK THE 60% REFUND YOU PROMISED SO I AM GOING TO TAKE ACTION AS WELL, SO THIS WILL NOT BE DONE TO ANYONE ELSE. YOU MEMBERS OF AUTHORITIES NEED TO LOOK INTO THIS AND THE NEWS. I GAVE YOU TIME TO WORK THROUGH THIS AND AT LEAST PAY WHAT YOU SAID YOU WILL PAY BACK... AND NOT ITS BEEN 4DAYS AND YOU ARE NOT PAYING OUT.

        • TITI 12/08/2022 at 02:23 PM

          dfjyfu@iteeuy.com These people are thieves and they need to be shut down. They also just took my money and never delivered the goods. I think we need to contact Chinese authority and report them. They even promised to give back60% and they are now not paying up. They have two websites/ https://dfjyfu.com and also /https://sounguesu.com/ USPS asked for the tracking number they refused to produce it, the tracking order they give you is fake and they code their that goods where delivered but they have no proof. I think police has to ivnvetigage this issue for people or people going to be scammed out of their money......DO NOT SHOP ANYTHING FROM HERE...YOU WILL NEVER GET IT. THEY ARE GETTING INVESTIGATED BY POLICE NOW! I wish I did my research first

        • Willow 02/10/2023 at 07:38 AM

          I have been fighting this company since November 2022. Fraudulent website. U always get the same response when they email you. I am beyond frustrated I think those who been sucker punch by this company need to start a lawsuit against this company whoever it is.

        • Jessica 02/26/2023 at 02:48 PM

          I wish I had done my homework. I placed two orders Nov 28 and Nov 30 and didn’t receive either one. The first one said delivered “United States” with no address and the second one was a cheap ring that I did not order. Every email I received in Jan said they would reship immediately and now in Feb I have received two offering a 60% and 70%, like it’s partly my fault and that they have taken a big loss too. I answered the first refund offer but will be trying my cc company next. Hope it’s not too late.

        • Victor 02/26/2023 at 04:44 PM

          They stole my credit card information and made fraudulent purchases with out. Thanks god my bank was able to tagged those purchases as fraud, there was a charge for more than $1200!! BEWARE! DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE!

        • Victorr 02/26/2023 at 04:45 PM

          They stole my credit card information and made fraudulent purchases with it. Thanks god my bank was able to tagged those purchases as fraud, there was a charge for more than $1200!! BEWARE! DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE!

        Reply
      • JJ 12/25/2022 at 10:10 PM

        I ordered from this website on 11/24/2022 and I have not received my orders yet, on sounguesu@clohescl..com

        Reply
      • Liz 02/03/2023 at 12:51 PM

        I never received anything from this company since I placed the order on November 23rd 2022 my bank I filed a dispute which took many months my bank unbelievably reverse the charge back to them giving me a provisional credit and then giving it back to a scammer they asked me to send proof so I'm going to show them that this is a fake online site and the other people at the same problem as me never received anything

        Reply
      • Report #624206 03/21/2023 at 09:28 AM

        Scammers take you money for products one thinks they are ordering and have paid for….. then you get a product has. Even delivered status …. I have cameras and NOOOO package was ever delivered … they say UPS delivered but UPS has noooo record and then the online store belly’s up and the site says the store is closed. Only after they have taken my $100.
        Dirty rotten scammers
        -------------------
        Noooo stars these are dirty rotten scammers and I turned them over to the Attorney Genersls office I hope they go to jail…..rotten scammers!!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.