SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
actionsthat.com actionsthat@gmail.com +639324236214

Date11/25/2022
Fraudulent emailactionsthat@gmail.com
Pseudonymactionsthat
Url / Websitehttps://actionsthat.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 932 423 6214 (ou 00639324236214)
Scam contentsAdvertising on Facebook for Amazon pallets for $34.97.
Comment / ReviewThey are running ads from a fake Facebook page advertising Amazon pallets at very low prices; however, they're scammers.The website is identical to many other fraudulent websites using the same trick to defraud people out of their money.
The website's content, theme, and pictures are copied from other websites, which means that these fraudsters cannot protect people's information and card details since their policies are fake too.
Be careful and do not believe their ads.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #577769 12/07/2022 at 06:26 PM

        Paid $82.93 for 2 mystery boxes
        -------------------
        I think it really sucks that someone does this. I know it's 2022, but damn we Americans work hard for our money

        Url / Website : actionswhat.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon


        Reply
      • Report #580187 12/13/2022 at 03:14 PM

        They said pallet delivered
        -------------------
        I never received pallet when I reached out to contact I was prompted to this website I don’t have a package the mail carrier don’t know what I’m talking about they charge my account I want my refund or my pallet please it’s Christmas time I’m a single mom fighting cancer that was my sons Christmas presents lord please someone help me please

        Pseudonym : Actionsthat.com

        • Terry 01/08/2023 at 10:48 PM

          Was charged for a pallet and never received. Charged 62.90 and never received it.

        • G. Schwazenhag 01/09/2023 at 11:13 AM

          Did you contact your bank or whatever avenue you used to pay for it? I was issued a full refund thru my bank.

        Reply
      • Report #596457 01/19/2023 at 12:16 PM

        This is a scam I order on 11/28/2022 and was to receive the merchandise before Christmas. I have not received any items.
        -------------------
        Scam order on Facebook this need tp stop. I will never trust anything on Facebook again even if its legit.

        Pseudonym : Amazon returns

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.