SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
payroll@nategate.com +14248421822 nategate.com

Date11/24/2022
Fraudulent emailpayroll@nategate.com
Url / Websitenategate.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 424-842-1822 (ou 0014248421822) (more info)
Scam contentsI was contacted by this company to work. They didnt ask for any personal information or anything to alarm me it was fake except for the pay. Everything i filled out was backed with documents from rightsignature with CRM to chat with someone if i ran into any problems. Everything looked right but it's not. I never got paid and I was locked out of the crm and every day i checked it would say the system was updating and the date would change.
Comment / ReviewI could not find any info about this company being a scam. I actually think the company is real someone has just taken and duplicated their site. I just wanted to get it out there not to trust these people.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 424-842-1822

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 424-842-1822
Country
United States
Territory
California
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • H 11/30/2022 at 05:33 PM

      Do you receive shipments?

      • Jill Gordon 12/01/2022 at 11:59 AM

        I received 4 packages over a month period. Nothing to another country or anything that expensive? I went back and called some of the phone numbers given and none work.

      Reply
    • Deonte Smith 12/01/2022 at 06:00 AM

      Hello i am trying to see if i am getting scammed as well. can you email me and we can swap info?

      Reply
    • liz 12/01/2022 at 01:27 PM

      I just went through the same thing. I did my 30 days , got locked out of the system that says it is updating and still haven't been paid. Nategate is a legit company, but I think this is a fraudulent copycat.

      Reply
    • H 12/01/2022 at 05:23 PM

      It’s definitely a scam. I am not getting paid either. They went to great lengths on this one.

      • Jill Gordon 12/05/2022 at 05:49 PM

        They really have done a lot to make it appear legit. Usually it's easy to tell if it's a scam but after doing a phone interview and all the information I was given including phone numbers, emails, and fax numbers I thought everything was good. I contacted them letting them know that I haven't received my check and they actually responded saying they would issue another check! SMH

      Reply
    • Lynnette 12/05/2022 at 10:32 AM

      Same worked for 2 companies last 30 days did not receive payment for them this sad

      Reply
    • Cletus 12/16/2022 at 11:05 AM

      Fake company. Beware of Joann Harp, Nancy Hatfield, and Kathleen Hanley. These people are fake and will attempt to lure you into a fake job to transport merchandise most likely acquired thru stolen credit cards.

      Reply
    • Ty 12/17/2022 at 04:00 AM

      Definitely a scam I am going through the same this, 1 month of work and no pay. It’s sad cause I really thought this was a legit job & was looking forward to this pay with Christmas coming up.

      Reply
    • Jas 12/21/2022 at 07:15 AM

      Crazy that they scammed so many people including my ass karma a bitch and they will get theirs

      Reply
    • Jay 01/22/2023 at 07:18 PM

      Has anyone filed a police report or IC3 complaint on them? I to fell victim to this scam and continue to receive mail with my address but other ppls names on them. I’m curious to know if anyone took action against this fraudulent company. What worries me is the fact some of us filled out a W-9 with our SS information, I’m afraid that they my use our info for fraud in the future. Just wondering if anyone has suggestions on what we should do to protect ourselves from these scammers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.