SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.eeuhs.com service@teoaee.com

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@teoaee.com
Pseudonymeeuhs
Url / Websitehttps://www.eeuhs.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent website selling Christmas items at affordable prices
Comment / ReviewThe website is trying to scam people out of their money by enticing them with the prices they're offering.
The website's content and data are stolen and copied from other websites.
The email address does not match the website's name, and this is a red sign.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #571849 11/23/2022 at 11:10 PM

        Email doesn't work or exist. You get an error email in your inbox. No email after ordering for proof of purchase. No phone number. No address. I ordered from them and suddenly had my debit card hacked after i had it for years and somebody made a purchase with my card. I had to cancel my card but i think this website stole my information.
        -------------------
        Very bad and fraudulent site. I never got the order i paid for. I should have looked into the website better. Prices were very low so i should have known better.

        • Alex 12/19/2022 at 12:11 PM

          I'm wondering how the f.ck this is still online and gets advertised on social media??
          It's a scam, site must be take down and whoever advertise this scammers should be also punished!!

        Reply
      • Report #578339 12/09/2022 at 04:06 AM

        They will take your money when you order but won’t send order confirmation and you can’t email them either
        -------------------
        Absolutely horrible

        Pseudonym : teoaee

        Reply
      • Leighdon 12/23/2022 at 07:59 AM

        Ordered a handheld retro console in mid November. Nothing received. Replied to the order email (service@aashiif.com) and nothing.

        Reply
      • Marcus 01/11/2023 at 07:25 AM

        Same here, I got scammed ordering 2 x retro consoles from Facebook in November, never received and no reply to 6 emails.

        scammers

        Reply
      • Molly 01/11/2023 at 08:19 PM

        I ordered 2 Nest beds for my kids in November and have never received them. It’s clearing a scam! Do not buy from there.

        Reply
      • Report #607277 02/11/2023 at 10:26 AM

        I ordered from this website that was on Pinterest. I never received my order and you cannot get ahold of them. I’ve tried every avenue to no avail.
        -------------------
        I’ve tried every avenue to get ahold of this place. Nothing works. I placed my order and never received anything

        Fraudulent email : service@aashiif.com
        Pseudonym : Shoutgem
        Telephone : +33000000000000000000


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.