Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
4567 dixie rd mississauga ont m0r 4y0
| Date | 11/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | 4567 dixie rd mississauga ont m0r 4y0 |
| Scam contents | I ordered drill bits, waited ages. I was told they are on there way. Today I received the cheapest Chinese toothbrushes |
| Comment / Review | Do not go close to this fraudulent company
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lili 02/07/2023 at 02:01 PM
I ordered a carpet brush from aliexpress and received a fake silver ring from this address YW Co . ltd
4567 Dixie Rd North
Mississauga; ON M0R 4Y0
up votedown vote
Edna Denis 03/08/2023 at 10:34 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Daisy 03/17/2023 at 05:19 PM
I ordered Willow Tree figurines and received 2 pairs of socks from Y W co. at 4567 Dixie Road, Mississauga, Ontario….have put a dispute with Visa as this is a scam. Ordered through Facebook. Mad!
up votedown vote
unhappy 03/20/2023 at 08:17 PM
i ordered garden planters ,i recieved two pair of socks .gggrrrrrrrrrrr
up votedown vote
CRT 04/22/2023 at 10:29 AM
anything using scootercart is a scam.. I ordered a shed, received sunglasses
this is just the address on the received merch - no way to look up this address of a company - it's a cover of a cover of a cover that ends up being dropshipped from this address [which is nonexistent -- postal codes start with L].
up votedown vote
sick of chia's junk 06/02/2023 at 10:45 AM
I wish I still lived in Ontario. I would drive right up to their door with a very large sign to inform anyone passing by about this place. It might not do any good but I would feel better I am sure. I hate these scammers Face Book should be held accountable to their member in letting these site sell on face book
up votedown vote
Michel Masse 06/13/2023 at 09:15 AM
Me too 2 paires off sock...did Not order...