Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Skechers South Africa
| Date | 01/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Skechers South Africa |
| Url / Website | https://www.skechersouthafrica.com/advanced_search_result.html?keyword=skechers%20d%27lites Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Posing as Skechers. After |
| Comment / Review | I ordered Skechers Sneakers. Paid the full amount and never received a tracking number or an email confirming my order. Products was never delivered.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Petrus 07/18/2022 at 05:51 AM
They operate now under the name https://www.skecherssneakers.co.za. Same scam.
up votedown vote
Report #553973 10/09/2022 at 05:32 PM
Fake website posing as real skechers south africa
-------------------
Fake, Fake , Fake
Fraudulent email : ausupport@cherrywidth.com
Url / Website : skechersouthafrica.co.za/about_us.html
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Hil59 03/20/2023 at 12:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ayesha Motala 11/20/2022 at 07:22 PM
Same issue- made a purchase on 12 Nov22 for R1436.99 ($79) to 'Benjamin bourgeois' (cotutepubcli@gmx.com)- no Confirmation of order after the payment through PayPal. Appears they change payee details constantly.
up votedown vote
Report #571750 11/23/2022 at 01:38 PM
Use paypal to take your money and then block all communication. No technical support, no phone numbers, no shoes...
-------------------
Service non-existent... daylight robbery. You won't see shoes if you buy on their website! No response, no co firmation of order, no tracking number. They just steal your money! I am furious about them getting away with this!
Url / Website : skecherssouthafrica.co.za