Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
olacondo.com service@olacondo.com +10256568589
| Date | 10/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@olacondo.com |
| Pseudonym | OLACONDO.COM |
| Url / Website | olacondo.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 0256568589 (ou 0010256568589) |
| Scam contents | Was buying one electronic scooter closed in with Heating and Air Conditioning. With four tires, It seats two adults or One adult and Two children. The price was 49.00 plus 3.77 for Shipping cost. But they Charge me 52.77 again. They Charge me twice for one item |
| Comment / Review | They charged me 52.77 twice for one item
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 10/27/2022 at 11:40 AM
Have you disputed the fraudulent charge with your bank?
up votedown vote
Ammo 11/01/2022 at 02:56 AM
Yes,I reported it on the October 27,2022,
up votedown vote
Abii 11/01/2022 at 03:19 AM
Hi Ammo, hopefully you will get your money back.
up votedown vote
Mary Lester 11/05/2022 at 11:00 AM
I also bought an electric scooter from this company and never received it.
up votedown vote
Mary Lester 11/05/2022 at 04:50 PM
If there's any way that I can get the electric scooter as it was advertised I would rather have that than my money back. But if not possible then I would like my money back
up votedown vote
Ammo 11/07/2022 at 12:07 AM
No you don’t, because it’s a SCAM
up votedown vote
Ammo 11/07/2022 at 12:13 AM
You need to get a hold of your BANK to report the SCAM. Your need the website that it was on and a Phone Number off the Website. Go to ScamWatcher.com give them the website and Phone Number it will tell you all about that Website
up votedown vote
Report #569379 11/18/2022 at 03:10 AM
Was scammed into buying a phone charging beside table through an ad on Facebook. Buy one get one free. But £37 was taken from my bank and no confirmation email. No products. They stole from me.
-------------------
Was scammed into buying a phone charging beside table. Buy one get one free. But £37 was taken from my bank and no confirmation email. No products. They stole from me.
Pseudonym : Homewares company
up votedown vote
kevin sipling 12/07/2022 at 04:48 AM
i bout a min car and did not get it
up votedown vote
Sab 12/09/2022 at 11:01 AM
So did I
up votedown vote
Lorrie 11/21/2022 at 04:56 PM
I was scammed into buying chairs for my home. What do I do now ??
up votedown vote
MayB 11/22/2022 at 04:11 AM
Hey Lorrie, You can try contacting your bank or credit card company and requesting a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #571243 11/22/2022 at 01:40 PM
Ad was to purchase an outdoor furniture set for $57.
-------------------
They charged my card, but I have never received any type of communication from them and did not receive my order
Url / Website : facebookmarketplace.com
Pseudonym : Olacondo.com
up votedown vote
Report #571278 11/22/2022 at 03:40 PM
2 end tables that light up can charge phonr and has blue tooth it was buy 1 get 1 free..
I paid with my visa debit in Canadian funds the amount of 74.22
-------------------
See attached photo with purchase..i noticed i didnt reciev3 an email confirmation of my purchase thats what made me think it was a scam
Pseudonym : Olacondo.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #572371 11/25/2022 at 02:37 AM
They took $54 but never delivered the product. When I tried to contact the company, the website name kept changing….I reported to C/C Company, and another name popped up. How can Facebook Marketplace let these scammers sell on it? I did some research after noticing my purchase was not listed under "My Purchases" on my Facebook Marketplace account.
-------------------
They are advertising on Facebook for a variety of products at very cheap prices. However, they're scammers.The contact information provided is unresponsive.The content and data of this website are being copied from other sites. The pictures and products listed on it have also been stolen from other businesses.Many customers have already posted negative reviews about this website all over the Internet.Be careful and do not fall for them.
Pseudonym : olacondo
Telephone : +256568589
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mel 11/25/2022 at 08:25 AM
I ordered something from this so called company and never recieved the merchandise. I've tried calling with no luck and I've emailed this company with no response. Just don't understand why these people want to scam hard working people get a real fucking job you idiots
up votedown vote
MayB 11/25/2022 at 09:43 AM
Hey Mel, I'm sorry you've been scammed. Have you tried contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund?
up votedown vote
bettyboop 11/25/2022 at 07:18 PM
I ordered from the web site amazesingle.com and a company called olacondo,co showes on my bank statement as having received my money , no products were delivered and can not reach anyone, phone numbers are ALL bogus,these people are thieves.
up votedown vote
Report #572719 11/25/2022 at 07:40 PM
merchandise for sale
-------------------
I placed an order with this site on Oct.28,2022, then four di fferent orders were deducted for from my bank account on Oct.31,2022 by a company called olacondo, in Florida, The phone number above is the one this company listed and also gave a fake address to e-mail for customer service,
Url / Website : amazesingle.com
up votedown vote
Tala 06/28/2023 at 03:04 PM
I ordered a Heated Covered Scooter in October 2022. I paid a mandatory 3-7 day fast delivery fee. When I didn't receive it I contacted the customer service email. I was given a couple of fraudulent tracking numbers that belonged to USPS packages. I received numerous emails apologizing and saying I should wait a bit longer. They were resending my vehicle. It has been 8 month. I was finally given a choice of resending or insurance. The last contact I got from them was after I picked insurance. I was told my credit card would be paid back within a week. That was over 2 months ago.
up votedown vote
Report #574198 11/29/2022 at 02:31 PM
Purchased a Electric scooter for 29.99 was charged 40.89 on my debit card. Haven't received the order yet. Yet money taken out of my account. No email received regarding my order for the fee
-------------------
Want my money back
Telephone : +16466377988
up votedown vote
Timothy Armstrong 12/02/2022 at 08:34 AM
Bought a 20x20 in October still have not received it but they took my money off my card I want my product or my money people work to hard to let simple mf just take money from them.
up votedown vote
Theresa 12/02/2022 at 10:32 AM
Oh lord I hope I don't get scam for my hard working money 😫 🙏 I have two baby boy's that really want these bumper cars... If it's a scam how do you suppose to request your money back?
up votedown vote
Report #582615 12/19/2022 at 06:20 PM
Ordered closed heated electric scooter (blue) Credit card charged 36.98 on 12/8/22 and now my order states pending until I make payment. My order is 74WQ5-T56M8OD and the contact email service@olacondo.com doesn't work, the price of the scooter was advertised at $29.79 + 6.99 flat shipping which equals $36.98. I have no access to contact company and would like scooter shipped to my address and I have already paid for merchandise charged to my CC.
-------------------
I just want what I purchased
up votedown vote
David LeRoy Roberts II 12/20/2022 at 08:48 PM
I ordered the blue covered heated scooter it was advertised for $29 altogether for shipping and handling I had to pay a total of $55.15 it said 3 to 7 days for delivery it has been 10 days now I have tried to email them with And it came back address unknown I tried to call the phone number that was listed but it is not a working number so I want my scooter or I want my $55.15 back
up votedown vote
karen 12/19/2022 at 10:30 PM
I ordered a tool box and never received it!
up votedown vote
Delilah 01/05/2023 at 03:10 PM
Called my bank after these thieves stole money from my bank account for a mobility scooter. Getting refund but the thieves have already been paid so chalk it up, one more victim of criminals. There are some low-down PIGS walking on this earth and Godwill deal with them in die time. PEOPLE BEWARE OF FACEBOOK SCAMS!!! FACEBOOK's so-called, 'fact checkers' need to concentrate on the thieves they allow to operate businesses (SCAMS) on their site and leave the rest of us alone!!!
up votedown vote
Report #597413 01/21/2023 at 12:57 PM
MOTORIZED SCOOTER
-------------------
ITEM CHARGED TO MY CREDIT CARD ON DEC 8. NEVER RECEIVED
up votedown vote
Lucie 04/27/2023 at 05:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...