Job Scam : info@agfahospitalsdubai.com +971521758316 Dr. Sadiq Mohammed HR Manager
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/21/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@agfahospitalsdubai.com |
Pseudonym | Dr. Sadiq Mohammed HR Manager |
Url / Website | https://agfahospitaldubai.com/ |
Telephone | +971 52 175 8316 (ou 00971521758316) (more info) |
Scam contents | Dear Applicant, We, the management of AGFA HOSPITAL DUBAI, are currently recruiting experienced and skilled candidates that will fit in various Medical, Administrative and other strategic departmental positions here in the United Arab Emirates. Send across your current curriculum vitae/Resume and other valid Documents/Educational Certificates, also complete the answers to these online questionnaires properly and return back to us by email for our official screening exercise, as we viewed your CV at the gulfjobs portal. (a) FULL NAME: (b) PREFERRED MONTHLY SALARY IN USD: (c) WRITE DOWN 2 POSITIONS YOU CAN HANDLE WITH OUR HOSPITAL: (d) NATIONALITY: (e) CURRENT LOCATION: Yours Faithfully, Dr. Sadiq Mohammed HR Manager Dear Candidate, Reference to your information submitted to us for recruitment screening purposes, we hereby confirm to you that we have received your information and we have at the same time forwarded it to our recruitment committee for screening and verification. Meanwhile, I will assure you that the screening will be strictly evaluated by our international recruitment expert, and we will contact you within a short time if we find you qualified for our requirement through email with an appointment letter which will be signed by our Recruitment Director. It will take 2-3 days to verify your credentials. Also due to the urgency in the hiring process, another interview might not be necessary. You will only undergo a 7-day orientation training if you pass the screening process by our recruitment experts for more information about your daily duties and responsibilities. Quickly confirm to me that all information submitted for this recruitment process is 100 percent valid and accurate, the recruitment will be evaluated by all submitted details. NOTE: You will receive an APPOINTMENT LETTER if we have selected you to join our team with the email below within 2-3 days: Always check your email from MONDAY 21ST NOVEMBER 2022 to know if there is any notification of APPOINTMENT from us. Best Regards Dr. Sadiq Mohammed HR Manager AGFA HOSPITAL DUBAI 3rd floor, Building 52 Dubai Health Care City P.O.Box 505038, Dubai - UAE From: AGFA HOSPITAL DUBAI Sent: 21 November 2022 05:53 To: Houssein Peerally Subject: Re: Send Now Dear MOHAMMAD HOUSSEIN ISSA PEERALLY, Greetings from AGFA HOSPITAL DUBAI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team. Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us. AGFA HOSPITAL DUBAI management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification. Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact EXPRESS-LINK IMMIGRATION SERVICES ABU DHABI -as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below: Contact Person: MR. PHILIP CARLOS/ CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING EXPRESS-LINK IMMIGRATION SERVICES ABU DHABI 7th Floor,715 5th St - Zone 1 - E9-02, P.O.Box 64433,Abu Dhabi, UAE. Tel: +971 5 2556 9382 Email: workpermit@expresslinkimmigration.com Please update us with the process between you and the EXPRESS-LINK IMMIGRATION SERVICES Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them with their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office. Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email. Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately. Best Regards, Dr. Sadiq Mohammed HR Manager AGFA HOSPITAL DUBAI 3rd floor, Building 52 Dubai Health Care City P.O.Box 505038, Dubai - UAE Tel: +971 5 2175 8316 |
Comment / Review | I could not find their credentials on linkedIn or online - the websites were genuine and the Job offer letter looked too good to be true. My wife got real suspicious when we were asked to pay $2150.00 for visa application then say they will return it within 2-3 days along with hefty payments for relocation etc. So we started digging and the more we did, the more we coulld not verify the details. I am actively looking for Jobs in the UAE at present and I though its one of the number of applications that I did. But now I am relieve that I am not going to proced with this scam.
|
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +971 52 175 8316
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United Arab Emirates |
Territory | United Arab Emirates |
2 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
patricia 12/01/2022 at 12:55 PM
I got the same exact emails and knew immediately that it was a scam.
up votedown vote
Parth 01/23/2023 at 04:29 AM
Hi I received the same email with AL Bashir Oil and Construction and new it was fraud. NO one can offer you a job without an interview.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.