SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
preferentialls.com preferentialls@lixvb.com

Date11/20/2022
Fraudulent emailpreferentialls@lixvb.com
Pseudonympreferentialls@lixvb.com
Url / Websitehttps://preferentialls.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI purchased some merchandise from this place, never received my merch and when I contacted them was told my merch was delivered to my mailbox. Checked my post office and mailman. Nothing was delivered or received to my post office. They did in fact charge my card. And now I can't even get a response from my emails as to why
Comment / ReviewPurchased 8 pair of shoes , they charged my card and never sent my merchandise

Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Deanna 12/21/2022 at 03:25 PM

      I ordered a coat from them. They charged my card claim order was delivered it but I never received it the coat was to my likings and the price was right. As you can guess I reached out to the website & was told that they would look into the matter. I am just taking it as a lost. Its some other thing s that ive found online but im afraid to order because it may be a scam also. im just do some serious investing before i order online again

      Reply
    • Crystal 12/27/2022 at 10:14 PM

      I ordered several items 26 to be exact my card was charged but I never received any of the items or money back i sent them several emails still no refund DO NOT ORDER ANYTHING FROM THIS SITE ITS A SCAM!!

      Reply
    • Diana 01/04/2023 at 08:21 AM

      same here i bought 63.39 canadian money here cowboy boots and clothing and got 00000000000000000000000000000 and they claim that i received it this site should be banish from facebook,my bank is trying to get my money back but they want the online receith and i never got one except for my bank receith and what i bought isn t on it ,only the amount they charge me,bad bad site don t buy here its a scam site,i bought in september 2022

      Reply
    • David Uria 06/11/2023 at 04:29 AM

      They are scammers. They say they deliver the items and it's a lie. Obviously they do not return the money saying that they send it again.

      SCAMMERS

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.