SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
email@supporthome24.com Flight club

Date10/31/2020
Fraudulent emailemail@supporthome24.com
PseudonymFlight club
Url / Websitehttp://hotbtb.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDear Sir
I checked my bank and it was given to me that on the same day the amount of 64.37 was deducted with ozurization code number 959573 on the date of 4/10/2020, and on the same day another amount was deducted for $ 74.66 The merchant, who is you ( epl meianlgeco beijing ) and the bank assured me that these codes appear in your bank account statement ...
Please review these codes and these amounts and confirm to me because they appeared in my account in the name of your Excellency. Thank you very much.
Comment / ReviewI made a purchase order from this website with a value of $ 57, and the site deducted two amounts from my account statement, 64.37 and 74.66 dollars, and although I addressed them more than one email, he denies any amount that was deducted except for the $ 57 in addition to that. The requested product has not yet arrived for those who ordered it for more than three weeks, in addition to that, the website for them has become non-existent.

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Maria 11/27/2020 at 03:56 AM

      I made a purchase order with a value of 75 euro and they charge me two times. Then they contact me that they will return the money but they never return them.

      Reply
    • Jose Antonio 11/28/2020 at 08:49 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Martin Wertheim 05/04/2021 at 05:35 AM

      Objednal jsem zboží a zaplatil.
      Zboží nikdy nepřišlo, peníze nikdy nevrátili!
      Kontaktoval jsem banku kvůli reklamaci platby, zatím neúspěšně, protože mé bance na reklamaci neodpověděla banka příjemce! Grr

      Reply
    • NK 08/04/2021 at 08:56 AM

      I ordered two products with a total value of 100 USD. I never received the products I ordered, instead I received a set of fake Rayban sunglasses of which I think they sent them.

      Reply
    • Béci 11/02/2021 at 06:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #471332 03/14/2022 at 08:25 AM

      Ponúkajú tenisky značka adidas, nič neposlali, ani objednávku nepotvrdili, ale platbu si stiahli. To sa stalo 25.2.2022 a do dnes 14.3.2022, žiadna odpoved ani tovar.
      -------------------
      Katastrofa takto klamať ľudí

      Url / Website : adidasdeerupt.co
      Pseudonym : adidasdeerupt.co


      Reply
    • Report #507472 06/06/2022 at 05:32 AM

      Ordered shoes and got sunglasses from china. They have a fraudulent customer service also who sent meny mail saying everything is all right ant I just have to wait: email@supporthome24.com
      -------------------
      The site pretend to be a Swedish site connected to the original sanuk.com.

      Url / Website : sanuksverige.com

      • Abiir 06/06/2022 at 06:23 AM

        Yeah this website is a fraud. You can attempt to get your money back depending on your payment method:

        Credit card: https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
        Paypal: https://www.paypal.com/us/smarthelp/article/how-do-i-request-a-refund-faq406

      Reply
    • Susanne 08/01/2022 at 04:37 AM

      This company is not real. I bougth a pair of shoes, it never came and the company offered me a 40 pct refund. Dont use that company again

      Reply
    • Lunar 08/17/2022 at 06:52 AM

      Same case like others. I bought 3 paris of shoes on https://www.pumasneakersalg.net/. After 2 months NO money back, NO product received . DON'T buy on any other Puma online store than official. The rest is total SCAM.

      Reply
    • Björn 08/19/2022 at 03:59 PM

      I ordered a pair of running shoes (Salomon) for aprox 800 SEK but got a pair of sunglases for 5 dollars from China! I also had to pay 80 SEK in toll,

      Reply
    • Chay 08/29/2022 at 03:41 AM

      I ordered Xero shoes & was sent a necklace.

      Reply
    • Annie 09/01/2022 at 04:48 AM

      I ordered a dress for $88 which I thought was coming from a company called RIXO and was told it was lost in transit and they first offered me a 40pc refund and then a 50pc refund. I have told them I believe this is a scam and will be reporting them but I just get a message saying they will issue a 50pc refund. I was extremely stupid to think I could order a dress for $88 when it cost £315 in the UK - if it looks to good to be true then it probably is.

      Reply
    • Report #547594 09/20/2022 at 04:32 AM

      Fraudulent website, advertise boots and send a very cheap product so that they can say the item was shipped.
      -------------------
      I ordered two pairs of hunter boots and received a fisherman's hat instead.

      Url / Website : hunterwelliesaustralla.com

      • Abii 09/20/2022 at 06:26 AM

        Since the item you received was not the one you ordered, you can try to get refunded with Chargeback via your bank or credit card company:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #570164 11/20/2022 at 05:56 AM

      Where is my order? Never delivered.
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 pairs of Aldo shoes. Never delivered. No response to email queries.

      Url / Website : zidmall.com
      Pseudonym : Supporthome24

      Reply
    • Report #577812 12/07/2022 at 10:36 PM

      ordered the goods from the website, the money was properly debited from my card, after which I received a notification that the transaction was successful, regardless of the fact that the purchase was not confirmed on the website in my account, and they told me that everything was ok. After some time, I sent them an email and they told me that the goods would arrive in 20 days. Since the goods did not arrive, I sent an email again, where they gave me a shipment code that I can track on the 17tra...
      -------------------
      They damaged me for over 130 euros, I wouldn't want someone else to repeat the same mistake as me.

      Url / Website : superstarwebshop.me

      Reply
    • Deb 07/16/2023 at 02:55 AM

      I purchased a product online from this website at a price at almost half the price of the regular product (hoka Clifton sneaker) but instead I got a neck scarf shipped to me and all attempts to have my money refunded or for me to return the unwanted item were unsuccessful.

      It’s been over a year now and I’ve still not received any response from them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.