SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
amongthemus.com

Date11/20/2022
Pseudonymamongthemus.com
Url / Websiteamongthemus.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are posing as a wholesale company selling Amazon return product pallets .
Support email address is invalid
Comment / ReviewThey process payment I am now needing to cancel my card .

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dipshika 11/20/2022 at 09:35 PM

        Oh my god i have ended making payments to them and i have order Amazon items. the tracking number that they gave me it fake, i couldn't track my items. they making fool

        Reply
      • Report #570996 11/22/2022 at 05:30 AM

        They were advertising on social media about Amazon pallets at very low price, i placed an order, however since then they disappeared without sending me anything.
        -------------------
        The website is identical to many other websites reported here that use the same trick to scam people. They're all using the same content, data, theme, and many other details while changing the email address to appear legitimate, but they're all fraudsters.
        In the report below, you can find many similar websites: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/562300

        Fraudulent email : amongthemus@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : amongthemus

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Internet detective 11/24/2022 at 04:42 PM

        This website is really, really new. The domain was registered on 7th Nov 2022, according to Whois database.

        Reply
      • Report #576245 12/04/2022 at 04:33 PM

        Selling pallets
        -------------------
        I paid for a pallet and never received it

        Fraudulent email : amongthemus@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #576519 12/05/2022 at 09:25 AM

        I have tried several times to get my money back from these people they have answered me in Chinese that I don’t understand I tell them again I want my money back and then I have no answer at all I have reported them to my credit card company and my credit card company tells me I have to wait till 12 December before I can get my money back and dispute it

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.