SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lisaevanse.com support@lisaevanse.com +12342005063

Date11/18/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@lisaevanse.com
Url / Websitelisaevanse.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 234-200-5063 (ou 0012342005063)
Scam contentsTents and hoodies and many other products available for sale cheap
Comment / ReviewI bought from this company and they don't even except phone calls or even delivered your order to your address they even change your order during the shipping process and you can't even get a refund back from them

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Liz 11/30/2022 at 06:12 PM

        Total and complete scam. Tried ordering a tent, never came. Before I went to file a dispute I decided to email support and search "lisaevanse scam" and yep, check their Trustpilot out.

        Reply
      • Report #577237 12/06/2022 at 04:51 PM

        Travelstar EcoPath A/T All-Terrain Tire - 235/70R16 106T x2
        -------------------
        I ordered two new tires and they sent it to the wrong address in California, when it should have been shipped to Phila, PA. And then when i tried to contact them, the number and email was fake.

        Reply
      • Report #577263 12/06/2022 at 05:55 PM

        I pay for a chair for my son has a gaming chair NEVER GOT IT. IT WAS SENT TO SOMEONE ELSE THAT IF IT TRUE
        -------------------
        Piss the fuck off

        Pseudonym : lisaevanse

        Lies
        When I was given the tracking number the chair

        Reply
      • Report #585823 12/27/2022 at 10:17 PM

        Online "website" selling cheap apparel and luggage. Address listed in Chandler, Arizona is bogus and phone number is to a cell in Ohio!!! They claim "shipping" takes 15-20 business days. In November this "website" was on the first page of Google.
        -------------------
        Luggage set ordered Nov. 11. The next day I was told it had "shipped" so I couldn't get a refund. Tracking number never put in USPS website. I emailed them dozens of times and was finally told luggage had been "delivered." It was delivered to NJ. I live in Texas!!!! Limited English and low cost of item should have been a dead giveaway, but I didn't look at it closely.

        Fraudulent email : info@lisaevanse.com
        Pseudonym : Lisaevanse
        Telephone : +12342003063


        Reply
      • Bauk 01/14/2023 at 09:44 PM

        Hello
        two months ago I bought luggage from this scam

        Chinese comp never got the suitcase . I paid 30 doll

        the scam told luggage sent to my address in Pennsilvania but I live in California.It is a clasik scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.