SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gpmsign.com hongkongzxjh@outlook.com

Date09/23/2022
Fraudulent emailhongkongzxjh@outlook.com
PseudonymGpmsign
Url / Websitehttps://www.gpmsign.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent online store claiming to be selling a mix of different products mainly produced in China.
Comment / ReviewThere are numerous reasons to consider the website fraudulent. The website claims to be British, but the products are made in China.
The prices on the website are low and far away from the original prices on Amazon. The website uses a fake business address and a free email service (outlook.com), which is considered a red flag. Don't take the risk of ordering from here.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake business address and contact information.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #569558 11/18/2022 at 09:04 AM

        Offered a product for sale paid for by PayPal. Have not received product and unable to contact them by e-mail!
        -------------------
        I will attempt to contact PayPal!

        • Deb 11/22/2022 at 03:30 PM

          Once again I have not received items these outfits all are scams and once again a lost my money going to report to better business also facebook should ban them

        • janet 12/16/2022 at 09:50 AM

          Got e-mail yesterday to say I would receive my parcel on15 12 22 it has not arrived. Mrs McGugan 6Victoria Crescent Helensburgh, G84 7BX

        • Paty 12/18/2022 at 01:57 AM

          I purchased something as well and never received any information. Any update with yโ€™all or email?

        • Deedee 03/16/2023 at 04:25 PM

          Ordered a product over 3 weeks ago and have not received the product yet.

        • william anderson 03/26/2023 at 07:50 AM

          HI I ORDER LIGHTS ON MAR 13 WARE IS ARE MY LIGHTS tran#ou368400ev987931iu and inv #rxyhy3vat1b81etcgpygqfiy

        • Mabel Akuya 06/07/2023 at 04:39 PM

          I am yet to receive the 2 bags I ordered from this site. I also paid with PayPal.

        • Vanessa McKee 12/27/2023 at 12:28 PM

          Ordered items but they have never arrived. Do better Facebook.

        • Linda ratzlaff 01/02/2024 at 06:48 PM

          Why would I pay an additional $5 membership fee and $30 per month for them to tell me what I already knowโ€”it's a scam, cannot be identified or located, no chance of recovery, etc. first loss shame on you. Second loss shame on me. No thanks.

        Reply
      • Report #622026 03/16/2023 at 04:34 AM

        Offered goods for sale, but did not return calls or messages.
        -------------------
        The website is offering various discounted items, but it fails to deliver the goods to customers.
        The company information they provide is connected to many other frauds and is known to be a shady company.
        The email address available is linked to another online store registered here as a scam as well.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/548897
        The pictures listed seem to have been stolen, and the prices seem too good to be true.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : usondeals.com
        Pseudonym : HONG KONG ZHONG XIN JIA HE CO.,LIMITED

        items on sale
        fake company information

        • Terry 06/27/2023 at 08:16 AM

          Yes I did order something from them too and only received 3 when they were advertising buy 3 get 3. I emailed them but no response whatsoever. BEWARE OF THIS COMPANY!

        Reply
      • Report #671545 07/31/2023 at 12:05 AM

        Scammers selling a particular bag on Facebook through company gpmsign.com . . have screenshots of the ad and confirmation order . Reply from the bloomingrose1258 address was actually zzxx.bloomingrose etc . Reported suspicious PayPal text and phonecall about unauthorized $299 payment to Paypal. Scammer sent code supposedly from Paypal. Caller was a recorded message wanting me to press 1 if unauthorized payment or return call Ad seen again but a different return address this time hkhuanyu@outloo...
        -------------------
        Happy to discuss

        Fraudulent email : bloomingrose1258@gmail.com
        Telephone : +61485872975

        Facebook ad from gpmsign
        Order confirmation

        Reply
      • Report #795024 10/07/2024 at 03:04 PM

        Dragon clock butane torche lighter father's day gift
        -------------------
        Can't contact the supplier or email

        Url / Website : langrents.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.