Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
john.fowler@tasaemail.com +12702030148 John Fowler
| Date | 11/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | john.fowler@tasaemail.com |
| Pseudonym | John Fowler |
| Telephone | +1 270-203-0148 (ou 0012702030148) |
| Scam contents | I left you a voicemail earlier today to go over job details for a Supply Chain Operator, but I haven’t received any response from you, which leads me to think one of two things; You already have a job, and are not interested in the job that we are offering you. You are interested but haven’t had enough time to respond to me. If you're available, you can reach me directly at my number. Please call me back at (270) 203-0148 and look for John Fowler. Feel free to reply to this email if that works better for you. Looking forward to talking to you. ---Kind regards, John Fowler | HR Department Direct number:(270) 203-0148 TASA GROUP 102 Robins Way #3, Russellville, KY 42276 (888) 573-8388 Mon-Fri 09:00AM-06:00PM EST Sat-Sun Closed |
| Comment / Review | If you look the company name up on line it has nothing to do with what he is trying to hire me for. I never even applied to a job with this company, he got my imformation off of career builder. Not only am i dealing with constant emails from this person, i am getting sometimes 10 to 15 calls a day from this person.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Deborah Roberts 11/18/2022 at 12:08 AM
Someone needs to do something about this.
up votedown vote
Report #569342 11/18/2022 at 12:14 AM
The person who calls me from this number calls my cell phone 10 to 15 times a day, and i never gave him my number he took it off my profile on career builder, and has also been emailing me about supposed work, i never applied for a job with him or the so called company he works for. I do not know what to do.
up votedown vote
trick by Indian scammers 11/18/2022 at 09:39 AM
these folks got me. they tricked me into thinking they were legit. come to find out i was just a mule in their chain of fraud. An officer called me one day and informed me I was being investigated for identity fraud. i pondered and had no idea what he was talking about then he asked me a question about an item and thats when he made it clear to me the company is nothing but a chain of scammers using these job search engines like Indeed & Ziprecruiter. I am glad the officer caught it and informed me , but i am salty that i didnt catch it sooner or right away. i would have been going down for mess i didnt know i was a part of
up votedown vote
Jay 11/18/2022 at 04:04 PM
What group is that