Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
maxine.ruiz@tasaemail.com +12702017012 Tasa logistics
| Date | 11/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | maxine.ruiz@tasaemail.com |
| Pseudonym | Tasa logistics |
| Url / Website | http://tasalogistics.com |
| Telephone | +1 270-201-7012 (ou 0012702017012) |
| Scam contents | Reshipping stolen goods |
| Comment / Review | I have several emails related with many more names as well as fake employees portal.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Scammed? 11/16/2022 at 05:09 PM
Same thing happened to me.
up votedown vote
Report #569237 11/17/2022 at 01:54 PM
Reshipping Scam
Offer $2400 monthly salary with bonuses making it up to $3300 per month
Receive and reship packages
-------------------
At the time of hire, they told me that I would receive 10-15 packages a day Mon-Friday, but over the course of three weeks, I have only received three packages. They also said that they would send me supplies for shipping products like tape, paper, etc. but I haven't received any. I have been told by others that have been scammed by them that when the month is up they won't pay me and I will be locked out of the dashboard. I currently have one package of theirs, but I don't know what to do with it. I know that I don't want to send it to them if it is purchased with stolen credit cards.
Url / Website : tasalogisticsus.com
Pseudonym : Maxine Ruiz
up votedown vote
Report #577754 12/07/2022 at 05:46 PM
Detecting damage packages.
-------------------
Got scammed by these mother fuckers too!!
Url / Website : tasa-office.com/user
Pseudonym : Gabbinunez stephenfaizer maxine ruiz
up votedown vote
Fel 12/10/2022 at 01:36 PM
I can’t believe these people used me and wasted my time for whole one month.
up votedown vote
Lea L 12/16/2022 at 01:40 PM
I got scammed by them too they tell you they gonna pay you in a month the month comes you can't even login into the dashboard . spoke to may hazel and cindy as well kyro they have you waste you own money picking up packages with fake Id letter as well theyre fake notarized . they dont care not even because you tell them you have no money not even because is the holiday season cops really dont do anything about it. I found someone on google and told him he got scammed to call the cops that i worked for this company that I didn't know did fraud . you cant contact them afterwards no where. they make u buy a printer tell you you going to get reimburse they tell you to wait for the supplies to shit out the packages they never arrive
up votedown vote
Thomas Murray 12/11/2022 at 02:30 AM
Scammed me as well
up votedown vote
samri 12/15/2022 at 08:38 AM
Sorry to hear that they scammed you all as well. You'd think that they would have gotten busted by now. I mean, they stay online and keep doing this under the same info. If they could take down silk road why not them?
up votedown vote
Jacquelyne Anderson 01/06/2023 at 08:34 PM
This happened to me 12/14/2022 because I didn't know they were scammers until I was supposed to get pay on the 14th of December and they disabled my account.