SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Vance Technology Co., Limited

Date11/17/2022
PseudonymVance Technology Co., Limited
Comment / ReviewI ordered 5 small items from this company. After a month and a half, I received the order with contents damaged. The little boxes were mailed in an envelope and the boxes were bent and open. Now they are giving me a difficult time in a refund.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sam 03/21/2023 at 09:45 AM

        I ordered a lint remover from this company on March 7 th snd have not heard from them.

        Reply
      • J.C. 07/28/2023 at 05:15 PM

        Also was scammed on a garden kneeler! Do not order from this "business"!

        Reply
      • Jodi H 01/02/2025 at 07:57 AM

        PayPal is no help and will side with seller. They have now sent me 3 different tracking numbers. It's been a month.

        Reply
      • von 6/5/2025 06/05/2025 at 07:25 PM

        Horrible the Item I recieved had a hole in it sent several email asked for a refund but they said the item was correct

        no refund but they would send another item I declide and ask for a refund they offered me 2USD back this is totally a fraud company .

        Reply
      • CJV 06/17/2025 at 03:19 PM

        Ordered on May 28, 2025 and have not heard a word on my order!

        Reply
      • DocG 08/09/2025 at 02:22 PM

        ordered an item on may 25. Finally received notification that it was delivered. After many exchanges [through paypal] still no results. They indicate the item was delivered snd nothing else they can do. I mentioned using their insurance. Just more excuses. Wish more prople was reading the scam alerts before sending money. I am reporting this usins as many avenues as possible.

        Reply
      • Rob 09/19/2025 at 04:32 PM

        Ordered an Item back On August 7, 2025. Received several emails with updated delivery details, then they stopped. I checked the delivery status and it said delivered on August 25, 2025. I never received the item and I tried to dispute it with Paypal and they accepted the sellers response saying it was delivered.T hey did not investigate it, they just didn't want to be bothered and closed the case. If you believe PAYPAL will have your back on fraudulent charges, think again and just know you are out the money and so called item you purchase. Paypal has HORRIBLE customer service relative to fraudulent charges.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.