Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Job Scam : eric@safetysteptd.com +12034426825 Francisca Giovanni. Eric Valenzuela

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emaileric@safetysteptd.com
PseudonymFrancisca Giovanni. Eric Valenzuela
Telephone+1 203-442-6825 (ou 0012034426825) (more info)
Scam contentsDear Prospective Employee,

Our Talent Acquisition Consultant has received, reviewed, and evaluated your resume and you have been shortlisted for an online interview because we strongly believe your skill set meets the desired criteria.

Our starting salary for the position is $35.00 per hour (8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Monday – Friday; full-time & part-time), pay cycle is weekly or bi-weekly depending on your preference.

Position Hiring: Administrative Assistant/Data Entry.

Why Choose SIELTE S.p.A?

The process of change and diversification of activities has broadened the horizon of customers, represented not only by all the major telecommunications operators, but also by the main companies operating in the field of large infrastructures (railways, highways, airports, etc.) and by Public Administration Bodies.

Following the newest online screening introduced by The Bureau of Global Human Resources, you are required to download a Signal App ( on your mobile device or PC) via https://signal.org/en/

Then set up an account to contact Mrs.Francesca Giovanni; one of the Hiring Managers via Signal App by adding up her profile on ( Francesca Giovanni Or 203-442-6825 ) which can be used to identify her ASAP for the online interview/briefing and comprehensive job details.

This is your first step to proceed further; We expect to hear back from you as soon as possible. If you experience any difficulty while contacting the Hiring Manager, please feel free to email back for directives. We offer paid training, as we are very interested in your personal development. Your timely response matters a lot!

Best Regards,
Lead Talent Recruiter
SIELTE S.p.A
Comment / ReviewOnly chat line to be hired. Said they would send computer and all tools needed. Asked for my banking info which I declined of course. Told me I could buy my own equipment and they would reimburse me the $2500.00 by check. I said overnight the check but they wouldn't do so.

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 203-442-6825

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 203-442-6825
CountryUnited States
TerritoryConnecticut

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.