Job Scam : elitecareer.istanbul@outlook.com +905057314092 Mr. Ahmet Eren Selim

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/15/2022
Fraudulent emailelitecareer.istanbul@outlook.com
PseudonymMr. Ahmet Eren Selim
Url / Websitehttp://turkimmigrationservicecom.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+90 505 731 40 92 (ou 00905057314092) (more info)
Scam contentsI was contacted by this man and had an 'interview' with him. I passed the interview and got the job. He poses as the HR manager of Elite International school in Istanbul Turkey. I don't believe he is. He sent me a signed contract very detailed. It actually looked legit and I believed him up until now when i realized he is a scammer. He sent me this turkish imigration service details with a gmail address...and want me to pay for a visa and they will do everything..does that make any sense?
Comment / ReviewI will attach the screenshot of the mail he just sent.

Attachment(s)
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +90 505 731 40 92

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +90 505 731 40 92
CountryTurkey
TerritoryTurkey

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Eslteacher 11/17/2022 at 03:51 AM

      This just happened to me too with him and it seemed way too suspicious. Thank god you reported it! I thought it was strange how the call wasn’t through a video and it was too short. I’m so glad I googled the email again today because I googled it yesterday and only the job listing showed up. You don’t need your work either before going to Turkey. You can do it all there. If it was legitimate then they would say to reimburse us but us pay? Nope. Thank you for reporting!

      Reply
    • Liz57 11/17/2022 at 04:22 AM

      Did you give him your contact and passport information because I did. Idk what they’ll do with it

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.