SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
info@coinwordind.com Coinworldind

Date11/14/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@coinwordind.com
PseudonymCoinworldind
Url / Websitehttps://coinworldind.com/app/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA fraudulent Crypto exchange website scamming out of their funds
Comment / ReviewThe platform has no regulatory documents and is unlicensed, which means that this website cannot protect people's funds and therefore cannot be trusted.
They're enticing people with unrealistic returns.
They're using US federal government taxes on crypto to steal your money. Funds invested on this website are impossible to withdraw.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent investment scam
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #567889 11/14/2022 at 09:30 PM

        After investment my account was blocked and no way to contact customer service. Lost $528.60
        -------------------
        Unwarranted blocking of account and falsely retaining my initial investments!

        • CeCe 12/29/2022 at 03:24 PM

          After investing 92K my account was blocked and not found and customer service never responses.

        Reply
      • Report #573745 11/28/2022 at 04:55 PM

        i have transferred 30000 USDT to coinworldind.com expecting high returns in last 4 weeks, They showed me i can earn good returns. when i want to withdraw money, now they are not allowing me to withdraw, asking me to pay 20000 USDT to enable withdrawal of funds. There was no reviews when i did these transactions 4 weeks back. I put al my 2 years savings in this. Now i don't know what to do. Appreciate some one help me to recover my funds.
        -------------------
        do not transfer any funds to coinworldind.com. it is a fraud site.

        Pseudonym : Alisa
        Telephone : +13134098054

        • CeCe Will 12/29/2022 at 03:30 PM

          I put my life savings into this and was promised high returns after paying 25k in fee and 15k in fees, and 35k in taxes. After I paid all fees my account was de-activated and customer service will show that they have read my complaint and never responds.

        • CeCe Will 12/29/2022 at 03:32 PM

          Any information to report and get any fund back is appreciated.

        Reply
      • Report #573752 11/28/2022 at 05:07 PM

        A fraudulent Crypto exchange website scamming out of their funds
        -------------------
        I have been cheated for 30000 USDT on this site and i am not able to withdraw my funds. They blocked my funds and not returning back.. They promised me high returns and i went with that and transferred my hard earned money and got into this trap. Now i have no way to recover my funds.

        Pseudonym : coinworldind.com

        • CeCe Will 12/29/2022 at 03:28 PM

          I was promised high returns also and after I paid more fees that di-activated my account and customer service will not respond.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.