SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
aguebox.com +14092266998

Date11/03/2022
PseudonymAguebox.com
Url / Websiteaguebox.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 409-226-6998 (ou 0014092266998)
Scam contentsPaid for shoes, did not get them!
Comment / ReviewDid not recieve product paid for.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • IT 11/07/2022 at 11:15 AM

      On October 17. 2022 Aguebox billed my VISA for $29.50 . On this date I ordered from Jerriburke.com for that same amount.

      Reply
    • Report #565259 11/07/2022 at 11:29 PM

      Serial number 14026
      -------------------
      False advertisement on TV stands with fireplace

      Fraudulent email : service@aguebox.com
      Url / Website : ryyya.com

      Reply
    • Stan 11/09/2022 at 02:50 PM

      Nothing but a scam. Holldis.shop is their new scam site. Always bills back to aguebox.com. Beware super cheap prices and research vender for ratings.

      Reply
    • Report #567128 11/12/2022 at 02:48 PM

      Eye glasses, also other mail orders site, many changeing names daily run your payment through this store scam. No good phone number in Texas. Address no found in boulder co. I sent a frend liveing in boulder co to try get my money back. Store not there. No one heard of it.
      -------------------
      Aguebox is who showed up on my bank statement.
      Turctop was the places ordered from several weeks ago. The ordered amount and dates coincide exactly. Now can't find the site but shearch for same item attempt to purchase showed up different days, same amount, different names of companies that maps show don't exist as a business. One was a house in the countryside.

      Fraudulent email : service@aguebox.com
      Pseudonym : ?


      Reply
    • Report #567181 11/12/2022 at 07:16 PM

      He took the payment of $39 and cut me up the days on the shipping and everything but I found out there and they delivered it Florida I don't live in Florida
      -------------------
      I'm just trying to get my refund back and they're not answering her phone number they're not returning my emails and I was ripped off of $39 but I'm very upset

      Fraudulent email : jessie.no-reply@m.chatcss.com
      Pseudonym : he wsaSelling of 75-in TV


      Reply
    • Disappointed 11/16/2022 at 06:52 PM

      11/16
      SCAM. SCAM.SCAM. Located on website when I was srollong through BEST for a printer. Holldis.shop.com billed by Aquebox.com

      Reply
    • Report #569228 11/17/2022 at 01:40 PM

      They showed a sale of hey dude shoes and I ordered a pair. I can't find any website now for them.
      -------------------
      I need my money back

      Pseudonym : Aguebox


      Reply
    • Report #570465 11/21/2022 at 04:13 AM

      I placed an order for an air compressor on the 26th and have yet to hear from any direct contacts. The number on file is not working.
      -------------------
      The website claims to sell glasses and accessories, but it deceives its customers by failing to deliver.The contact information is fake, and online shoppers cannot contact them to request a refund.The business address provided belongs to another business.

      Fraudulent email : aguebox@att.com
      Pseudonym : aguebox

      fraudulent website

      Reply
    • Leo Gallivan 11/22/2022 at 09:25 AM

      October 26th ordered a laptop for $106.00. now I don't think that it will show up. I ordered from another entity and not these guys.

      Reply
    • Report #587044 12/30/2022 at 01:47 PM

      This is the confirmation email i received after my purchase

      Hi Jackie,
      We have finished processing your order.
      Your order was shipped. The tracking number is 9400111202557799999544.
      Delivery times are between 10 - 20 days to all major
      destinations,This is related to the city you live in.
      Order Serial No.:23948
      Order Date: October 15,2022
      Wally Funk Aztec - 7/40, Indigo Tie Dye x 1 = $19.50
      Wendy Sox - 9/40, Sparkling Black x 1 = $19.50
      ==========
      Subtotal: $39
      Shipping: $0
      To...
      -------------------
      Bought 2 pair of hey dude shoes. Never received shoes however was billed on my checking account 2 days later. This was in October 15 2022

      Fraudulent email : no-reply@m.chatcss.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.