Job Scam : david.gomes@prime-staffingsolutions.com +19252361822 David Gomes

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/12/2022
Fraudulent emaildavid.gomes@prime-staffingsolutions.com
PseudonymDavid Gomes
Url / Websitehttps://www.thelearningace.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 925-236-1822 (ou 0019252361822) (more info)
Scam contentsFake job offer
Lying Indian scam call center
Fake training
Trying to steal your money
Comment / ReviewReeled in with a fake job offer from prime-staffingsolutions.com which demanded we get a SCRUM training. But they demanded I only get my training from this fake indian scam website which gives worthless training and fake certifications. Identical website to Parametric Staffing.

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 925-236-1822

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 925-236-1822
CountryUnited States
TerritoryCalifornia

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John 11/14/2022 at 12:20 PM

      Yeah, exact same thing happened to me. "David Gomes" contacted me regarding a product management job at Samsung which turned out to be fake and tricked me into signing up for this bogus training course from "Scrumstudy" through something called TheLearningAcademy.

      Reply
    • Steve 11/21/2022 at 12:09 PM

      Just this past Thursday, 11.16.2022 went through the same "exact" Samsung scam that John reported previously happening to him on 11.14.2022. Same place to purchase materials from, etc... The following is the email communication address I copied for all of you to recognize (below):

      David Gomes | Sr. Recruiter,
      Prime Staffing | 7250 Redwood Boulevard 300suite Novato CA 94945
      T. 925-236-1822

      I also Googled his name and he went as far as to set-up a fictitious company (Prime-Staffing Solutions with exact address and phone number). I requested an an analysis and just got a really bad SCAM alert back with only 1% trust index score. Thank God I was lucky and my $450 payment through my cc was still pending so they simply cancelled my CC which stopped the payment dead. I also copied the exact link to the scam report, open it (https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1022875) and you'll find more gory, unscrupulous actions that were taken by this A**H***!!. He even has himself on LinkedIn. Look at him on his profile, you tell me if you were a professional owing a staffing company would you post a profile picture looking like that?? I hope this... Read more

      Reply
    • Steve 11/21/2022 at 12:12 PM

      Regarding scam artist David Gomes @ Prime-Staffing Solutions, also click on this link for even more "specific" crap from this guy!!! SMH!!

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/comment/add?scamId=566912#comment-add-success

      Hope it helps! God Bless!! Steve

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.