Job Scam : hr.manager@keepspacere.com +12679967991 keepspacere.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/10/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | hr.manager@keepspacere.com |
Url / Website | https://keepspacere.com/ |
Telephone | +1 267-996-7991 (ou 0012679967991) (more info) |
Scam contents | Good Morning, I appreciate your enthusiasm in joining our fast growing team. It's Lisa Hudson. I'm Hiring Manager in Keep Space Real Estate Company and would like to offer you a Realtor Assistant position. Keep Space Estate Company is proud to be solution experts and provides best creative solutions in real estate problems. And we always do what we say, keeping our commitments standing by our word. If you always dreamed to get in Real Estate business, you will be happy to know, that we offer Real Estate Assistant position. We have perfect opportunity for beginners to enhance job-related skills. We have perfect opportunity for beginners to enhance job-related skills. We provide online training course for the first 2 weeks, which you need to complete to get official employment in our company. Training program allows you to strengthen your skills and provides better environment for future employees to work in. Are you still interested? Then, simply find an attached file named 'Job Description' with all details. It contains our work terms, expectations, your main duties, salary and benefits. If you want to get started simply fill out the Application form and we will get back to you. We will schedule phone interview before starting paperwork process. You can contact me directly at this number 267-996-7991 to ask all questions that you have or simply email me back. Our team is waiting for you! |
Comment / Review | I’m so upset I wasted 14 days of bs training , I found this website after I was scammed . I deposited large amounts of money into their business accounts but I knew something wasn’t right because the name of the LL’C’s had nothing to do with real estate but I thought maybe because it was training these the accounts for the time being . I was suppose to get paid $2,000 for 14 days the lady Lisa told me yesterday I would get paid in the afternoon nothing even came and she blocked me . I’m so angry y’all ,every time you ask her a question about the job itself or training she would get an attitude. I found this website after the fact
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 267-996-7991
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | United States |
Territory | Pennsylvania |
5 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/21/2022 at 07:47 PM
What happened next?
up votedown vote
Bee 11/22/2022 at 12:56 PM
I hope this person comes back to this website. This is crazy. I'm going to post a video online about this. I'll send the link. This can't happen to other people.
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/22/2022 at 04:29 PM
My mistake was reporting and blocking her from Whatsapp so the messages deleted but I have her emails
up votedown vote
Bee 11/23/2022 at 04:06 PM
Do you have all the employment documents as well?
up votedown vote
RedScarlet 11/23/2022 at 04:40 PM
Yes
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.