SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hengjia2021@outlook.com +11111111111 inckwp, Co.,Ltd

Date05/25/2022
Fraudulent emailhengjia2021@outlook.com
Pseudonyminckwp, Co.,Ltd
Telephone+1 1111111111 (ou 0011111111111)
Scam contentsPayment to:
inckwp, Co.,Ltd
hengjia2021@outlook.com
Note to payment recipient:

Transaction ID: 6TV43067FB768151E
Date: May 25, 2022
Payment Status: COMPLETED

Description Unit Price
Quantity
Amount
[#1 TRENDING SUMMER 2022] Soft Footbed Orthopedic Summer Sandals 🔥 SALE OFF UP TO 65% - 7 / BLACK

$36.99 USD 1 $36.99 USD
[#1 TRENDING SUMMER 2022] Soft Footbed Orthopedic Summer Sandals 🔥 SALE OFF UP TO 65% - 7 / BROWN

$36.99 USD 1 $36.99 USD
[#1 TRENDING SUMMER 2022] Soft Footbed Orthopedic Summer Sandals 🔥 SALE OFF UP TO 65% - 7 / KHAKI

$36.99 USD 1 $36.99 USD

Shipping and handling $0.00 USD

Tax amount
$20.42 USD

Total $131.39 USD

Discount $8.88 USD

Payment to recipient $122.51 USD

This transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *INCKWPCOLTD INC
Comment / ReviewI ordered shoes from DriftDreamer. I get an email from them and an email from inckwp, Co., Ltd plus it was $20 more. I called my bank and asked them not to pay this company.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #185342 10/31/2019 at 12:40 PM

      called aggressively trying to sell hospitality packages and asked for payment today via BAC.S payment for over 10k
      -------------------
      same as abovve

      Fraudulent email : sales@pavilius.co.uk
      Url / Website : pavilius.co.uk

      Reply
    • Report #517527 07/02/2022 at 02:25 PM

      This number keeps calling and hangs up as soon as I get to the phone.
      Called today several times with no one on the other line. Must be a Ping call!
      The classic ping call where the number is collected and sold.
      Trying to sell the number to interested call centers that will of
      course turn around and call to market their products! Ping call!

      Reply
    • Report #528920 08/01/2022 at 02:13 PM

      Claim to give a satisfaction guarantee. Spray on grass did not include grass. Tried to get a refund and they would only offer $15 in a $127 order.
      -------------------
      Did not come as described and failed to honor their guarantee

      Pseudonym : Inckwp, Co.,Ltd

      • Diane 09/27/2023 at 04:28 PM

        Did not get what I order and need help to get my money back and to send it back.

      Reply
    • Report #547018 09/18/2022 at 12:33 PM

      Ordered item. They added $10 in tax. I told them to cancel the order. Their policy states, will cancel order prior to shipping. I opened a dispute with PayPal. They refunded tax. Then they shipped the item anyway. I got the item and it was trash. Tried to open a dispute to send it back, since they shipped it anyway after I asked to cancel. PayPal says, you have no course of action since they refunded the “ tax “ amount. Still PayPal refunded the remaining balance so, I got a free flashlight ...
      -------------------
      Stay away, very scammy company.

      Url / Website : vividlyapple.com
      Pseudonym : Inckwp,Co,.LTD
      Telephone : 0111111111

      Reply
    • Report #566135 11/09/2022 at 06:22 PM

      Bought 2 hair clips. All the information showed them coming from Italy.
      Seller info
      inckwp, Co.,Ltd
      paypal@service-24hour.com
      Invoice ID
      WOKEE15019-7903
      Purchase details
      🔥LAST DAY 68% OFF 🔥Sparkling Crystal Stone Braided Hair Clips - PURPLE
      Item #BY1385114-香槟紫
      $8.99
      🔥LAST DAY 68% OFF 🔥Sparkling Crystal Stone Braided Hair Clips - BLUE
      Item #BY1385114-墨兰灰
      $8.99
      Amount$17.98
      Transaction Discount- $1.80
      Shipping$3.85
      Tax$5.01
      Total$25.04
      The post office had...
      -------------------
      Thought I was getting nice hair accessories for my granddaughters. Tracking marked as coming from Italy. Package however came from China.

      Fraudulent email : paypal@service-24hour.com

      • CAT CANNON 12/22/2022 at 02:03 PM

        SCAM Company!

        Charged sales tax at 30% of purchase.
        I'm not sure I'll ever receive the product. Reporting every where I can.

      Reply
    • Report #567459 11/13/2022 at 11:41 PM

      Items come broken and they expect you to pay for the return of the item. Or they can compensate you for your trouble. Although on their web site it states 💰 Money-Back Guarantee: If your items arrive damaged or become defective within 15 days of normal usage, we will gladly issue out a replacement or refund. And Pay Pal are of no help.
      -------------------
      This company is the cheapest of cheap when it comes to the quality or lack of of their products. The pictures are very missleading. My computer is now blocking this website due to the scam. I paid for insurance of my product but apparently that doesn't apply to shipping. What it applied to I don't know. Pay Pal where of no help as they want me to pay for the return of this product and then the refund will happen. Why should I have to pay for a product they packed poorly to be returned ?????

      Fraudulent email : support@backroundn.com
      Url / Website : backroundn.com

      The 1st product sent - broken
      The 1st product sent - broken
      The replacement product - broken

      • Fred 12/20/2022 at 02:34 PM

        I tried to order from them before doing any research. My order was never confirmed, there never was an order number, their comments upon email response were barely legible and I was never charged. They suck. I’m out!

      • William Paris 01/16/2023 at 11:25 PM

        I ordered an Enhanced Retractable Multi-Tool from Backroundn on 15NOV22. The last update I received was that it was in transit in the U.S. on 15DEC22. Since then, not a single update. I reached out to the company several times, but all I get is a canned copy/pasted statement saying my order has been shipped and instructing me to be patient. Definitely smells like a scam to me, I wouldn’t order ANYTHING from them.

      • Rebecca Becnel 01/23/2023 at 04:51 PM

        Horrible! Ordered a Christmas yard display. Paid expedient shipping. Waited. And Waited. Ordered Dec 10. New Years arrived, but no order. After I filed with PayPal to get a refund, another two weeks passed. Then I got a thin package with a foam, piece of crap. It’s less than 13 inches by 13 inches.

      Reply
    • Report #585625 12/27/2022 at 01:08 PM

      I ordered the screen cleaners and was charged 239.40 and should of been charged 43.00 they never reversed the charges through Pay pal. I never received the items. Now they won't return my money.
      -------------------
      thet will steal your money

      Reply
    • Report #588470 01/03/2023 at 06:54 PM

      Sells products (2 in 1 vacuum) at 75% off that are not as advertised. When the product was returned I got an email telling me I mailed it to the wrong address and that was BEFORE they knew where I mailed it. Since then I've tried multiple times to communicate and all they reply is "I apologize." I'm out $73.
      -------------------
      When the product was returned I got an email telling me I mailed it to the wrong address and that was BEFORE they knew where I mailed it. Since then I've tried multiple times to communicate and all they reply is "I apologize." I'm out $73.

      Pseudonym : Jane


      Reply
    • Report #589424 01/05/2023 at 06:44 PM

      Last Day Special Sale 48%OFF🐦The Best Christmas Gift-Birds Stained Window Panel Hanging
      -------------------
      They lied about the product and gave me a cheap shabby item, nothing like advertised. Offered $3. Back for a $90 sale. As cheaply painted plastic and looked nothing like the item advertised. Total thieves. Try to tell me that postage will be to expensive, so I should accept cents n the dollar for a refund.

      Pseudonym : Hengjia 2021

      Reply
    • Report #591167 01/09/2023 at 03:28 PM

      I ordered these three shirts in November, and three months later they have not arrived. Now I see that there is a scam alert on them. No one responds when contacted.

      Reply
    • Report #592112 01/11/2023 at 09:34 AM

      Xmas sale 70% off women winter jackets
      -------------------
      Total scam

      Reply
    • Report #597075 01/20/2023 at 04:18 PM

      We ordered a nativity scene Christmas which said last day 70% off. This information was on Facebook on phone. Went to computer to check it out. It said it was made in the United States anyway when I finally got the shipping status it was coming from Spain. I ordered it on December 7th, it was taken out of credit card on December 9th and I used my Pay Pal account. Needless to say it I called pay pal with no response. We got it just now but did not get what we ordered and had no directions!. Wha...
      -------------------
      This was not what we ordered. No directions, wrong size looks difficult to put together!!! Total scam!!!!

      Pseudonym : inckwp.Co.,Ltd

      • Pudge 03/22/2023 at 12:16 PM

        Please refund my money science this has been reported as a scam

      • Carmen Lopez 06/06/2023 at 10:03 PM

        Hello, I had order thru Inckwp, Co., Ltd on 3/21/2023, Paid with my debit card for the amount of $42.29 for a Wireless Vaccum Cleaner (Black) which I didn't receive from you people. However I recived from a different company and only paid 29.98. Please refund my my payment of $42.29. ID # N2238158, I had used my debit card # 4307 which I don't any more. My Name is Carmen Lopez. Transaction # YM89307642549606 // Merchant Transaction # 6E466993PT033244P, Invoice ID # W1NEV15427-82130. I don't want anything from you but my refund back to my acct. If I don't here from you within a couple of days I will notifiy my bank. Thank You.

      • Esther 01/18/2024 at 05:53 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #599231 01/25/2023 at 08:57 AM

      Bought a whiskey shelf for my husband and and it was advertised that it shipped from the US ans takes 7-10 days. however my tracking number came from Belgium. It’s been 7 weeks. Now it’s been “stuck” in the US in CA for about 17days and has not moved.
      -------------------
      I have submitted a claim w pay pal and I get the same answer from the seller as I email for an update daily. That it’s in the way to me and if I’m not happy when I receive it they can refund me but never answer when do we consider this package lost.

      Reply
    • Report #617492 03/06/2023 at 02:09 PM

      Last Day Promotion 75% OFF - Wireless Handheld Car Vacuum CleanerWHITE_1SET.
      -------------------
      The receipt I received was $33.83 however they charged my PayPal ac ount $42.29.
      They charged a 29% "sales tax"

      Url / Website : condensem.com/?abt=sale

      Reply
    • Report #622394 03/16/2023 at 04:52 PM

      I ordered makeup from them and they charged me $Total before anything added was $28.89
      Shipping$3.98
      Tax$8.36
      Insurance$0.58
      Total$41.81
      I tried to get cancel the same day and it would not let me, filed a problem thru Paypal because they charged me $8.36 sales tax, Pay pal would not help me, I don't know where the company is located and there is no phone #.
      -------------------
      I ordered makeup from them and they charged me $Total before anything added was $28.89
      Shipping$3.98
      Tax$8.36
      Insurance$0.58
      Total$41.81
      I tried to get cancel the same day and it would not let me, filed a problem thru Paypal because they charged me $8.36 sales tax, Pay pal would not help me, I don't know where the company is located and there is no phone #. I would like my money back.

      Fraudulent email : paypal@service-24hour.com

      Reply
    • Report #630396 04/05/2023 at 02:09 PM

      They advertised sandals for cheap amount price.using a well known brand's name (Clarks). I paid thru Paypal.
      -------------------
      The sandals were not stitched correctly and do not look like Clarks.

      Reply
    • Report #840748 04/28/2025 at 03:47 AM

      Telegram orqali Menga ish taklif qilib aldov yo'li bilan palstikga pul tashlatib oldi ва мен $ 900 zarar ko'rdim va hozirgi vaqtda ham ular menga yana 17 000 000 pul otkizsam barcha pullarimni yechib olishim mumkinligina qayta qayta yozishmoqda
      -------------------
      https://t.me/RonaldCooper86 shu telegram kanal orqali mendan pul talab qilishmoqda

      Url / Website : t.me/+1zbapjln4tvmyzfl
      Pseudonym : menejer

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.