SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Digital app optimizer

Date11/05/2022
PseudonymDigital app optimizer
Url / Websitehttps://moburst-boots.com/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOptimizing apps through there website
Comment / ReviewThis website first show you how to earn and work. Then they gradually ask for small deposits until you lose everything. This company operates under crypto currency network. Beware everyone they took my entire savings. Left me broke.

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ak 04/06/2023 at 06:17 AM

        This was so helpful. Was it the combos that got you?

        Reply
      • Report #640366 04/30/2023 at 08:46 PM

        Scam jobs. They offer in making a data provide user where app developers publish their apps on a workbench and help optimize the app.

        Work from home with salary of $150-$300/hr
        -------------------
        Beware of the combination task. They will empty your accounts.

        Url / Website : can-appmaisters.com/#/pages/index/index
        Pseudonym : digital app optimizer
        Telephone : +16072130839


        Reply
      • jb 05/18/2023 at 10:44 AM

        Combos got me too! Different app name and look: mine is funsize-scale - AVOID!

        Reply
      • SO 06/25/2023 at 08:16 AM

        Avoid, they are claiming to hire in Canada and it is called Hypelife brand. Not a real company, please be safe everyone

        Reply
      • AO 06/25/2023 at 08:19 AM

        The crazy combo is how they get you to deposit ridiculous sum and then they take it all, I am hoping this can make a difference for someone, I did not have that privilege unfortunately but please AVOID

        Reply
      • Amber 07/06/2023 at 11:18 AM

        I just started doing one of these...I didn't have to put money in and I cashed out the same day. But the home page and down.details sound the same. They say the company name is 'Golem' Is there potential that any of them are legit. Or the whole thing is a scam?

        Reply
      • Anon 07/07/2023 at 02:55 PM

        You can profit ~60 USDT off of these guys if you play along until the first withdrawal, and then never make a deposit. Just take the bait and run.

        Reply
      • Barbi 07/14/2023 at 01:40 PM

        Hello, i think i got myself into these things also, this things called Mobisoft Infotech. Working the same way. Wages first 5 days completed 800$ after 15 days, 1500$ and on the 30 days is 3800$ plus the commission you earn when you clicking on the apps. 3 sets of tasks with 40 app. In the beginning I really had some hope, i even made 30£ for four days and then on the pay date i saw my 800$ in the app but i had to start my tasks in order to receive it. I had all sorts of rare combo tasks they are so rare i had many of them!!! Interesting anyway i had to keep deposit in order to reset the tasks i lost like 1300£. I will definitely try to do something about it, but no much hope i guess.

        • Spider-Man 08/24/2023 at 08:12 AM

          Another website www.iquanti-grow.com uses the exactly same technique. Wages first 2 days 100$, first 5 days completed 800$ after 15 days, 1500$ and on the 30 days is 3800$ plus the commission you earn when you clicking on the apps. So called "rare combo tasks" they claimed I had them frequently. The webpage was created in July 2023. They also use whatsApp groups to convince beginners. Most of the people in the group are defintely the scam organisers or bots.

        Reply
      • Phil 07/30/2023 at 08:26 AM

        In a similar position today with a company saying that they are linked to Apadmi, Actually. I have been doing it for four days and currently have approx 7/8K in my account balance but I've just hit my third very expensive app of the morning and will have to pay nearly 3K into the account in order to complete the set and get my money but there's not even any guarantee that I won't be getting a fourth expensive app of the set so far... and that would completely wipe out all of my savings. I'm gong to have to cut my losses and run to be honest. Despite my account looking pretty good, so far I've only used 1,700 of my own money. Still quite a lot but I'm thinking that it'd be better to lose that than everything I have! The annoying thing is, I suspected from the start that it was a scam but allowed myself to be enticed by it all.

        Reply
      • Bingbon 08/26/2023 at 03:17 AM

        I like Golem

        Reply
      • Jamesy 08/27/2023 at 09:58 PM

        Is the flatform link with yext the same?
        I just told to deposit 3500 in the app and I was here wondering if I should or should not.

        Reply
      • Nathan 08/29/2023 at 08:48 AM

        Hi guys, the one that nearly got us is ja-propeller.life, exactly the same MO, from Japan, speak Japanese, Mandarin and writing from Cambodian numbers, only 5 days old

        Reply
      • rcclei89 09/04/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Hi guys, I'm into this breeze-development-pro.com and that's the same shit. This combo situation appears exactly in the moment where they ask you money more than they gave to you the first day. I just stopped before it. Hope it can be useful for someone

        Reply
      • micjerm 09/06/2023 at 06:23 PM

        I have been scammed so much money!!! how do I get it back?

        Reply
      • Ekamma 09/07/2023 at 02:13 AM

        Mine is called B6 digital dreambit. Literally emptied my account for them. I also hit a very rare combo, paid £1100 to continue the task, hit another asking me to deposit £2469 before I could continue. That's when I realised I'd been had

        Reply
      • Jean 09/08/2023 at 12:38 AM

        Another one alert - www.appvector-well.top!!!

        Contact person name: Maria

        Reply
      • Bluey 09/08/2023 at 01:07 PM

        Thinkworks is another one! I was able to profit around $1000 because I knew it was a scam heading into it. Crafty system

        Reply
      • Jay 09/12/2023 at 11:11 PM

        theAppSolutions.life is a scam ripping off theAppSolutions.com. when I lazily google checked it the first time I thought it was legit—I ended up losing 4118.25 USDT in ETH.

        Reply
      • Paul 09/13/2023 at 07:01 AM

        Somebody know about upsell it?I think I into on that loser

        Reply
      • borz 09/13/2023 at 10:22 PM

        world-bestsminnovations.com - lost about 4000cad in 5 days, first 4 days were looking really promising but its scam

        Reply
      • sds 09/15/2023 at 04:17 PM

        https://hugesdits.com/#/

        the same story..

        Reply
      • Deen 09/22/2023 at 07:14 AM

        https://elitesoptimizermax.com is another one, they have cloned a real company. Don’t know where they are operating from but they use UK numbers and obviously fake profiles. Never entertain strangers who contacts you via WhatsApp or Telegram regarding anything.

        Sad people but it will hit them one day.

        Reply
      • Laila 09/23/2023 at 10:32 AM

        Hi, encountred the same problem with a website called Hubspire 800 USTD first week, then 1500USTD, up to 3000USTD, i received continuous combos and lost £5000 they operate in UK, and they have WhatsApp group and a mentor am stuck with them the combo is asking me for £4700 and i dont have the money. Does that mean i lost all the money, they kerp telling me finish the combo and you will get back your money

        • Solversija 01/11/2024 at 11:31 AM

          Hi, I am in the same situation on the site www.appvector-well.top This site first shows you how to earn and work. Then they gradually ask for small deposits, because a combo pack pops up, creating a negative account balance. At first they were 11USDT, then 34USDT, already 800 USDT, so at task 39 I got a combo package again - 6000 USDT. When I finally managed to cover the negative balance, I had 12K in my account, but since I was only VIP1, I couldn't withdraw my money. According to the terms of the appVector app, only VIP4 users can withdraw money, but for this, it is necessary to replenish the account with 10,000 USDT, with the help of my mentor, I also deposited this amount, when I learned about the current condition, to withdraw money, VIP4 users must go through 60/60 app optimization, at the 51st task, I received a combo package again, already with a big minus of -16,000 USDT. Currently, I only have half of this amount covered, which means they have frozen my account because it has not been activated for a long time. I have no more money to invest and doubt if anyone has withdrawn their money!

        Reply
      • Irina 09/24/2023 at 01:59 PM

        I got approached by www.pantopapps.com. exactly the same as what you guys said

        Reply
      • Muppet 09/29/2023 at 06:40 AM

        Basically I been contacted by two up to now do the training and run thought these were dodgy claiming you can earn far to much for doing nothing.

        Reply
      • May 09/30/2023 at 10:49 AM

        I just got into this and I just lost more than 4k and there is no possibilities to get back all the money that I deposited for the combo tasks that they are asking..they are very pushy that I need to deposit the rest of my balance to widraw all my money but due to luck of fund I can't continue..www.axon-app.vip/#/ is the flatform ..at first I was so excited with the offer.. it's too good to be true but then money in a combo is getting higher and higher untill they are pushing me to the extent to provide money ,barrow to my friend and family and give back the money once I finish the tasks..but I felt like this is getting worse and worse so even if I lost money and put me into total poverty I just consider that I lost in the CASINO.i hope these people will be caught

        Reply
      • loop 09/30/2023 at 11:29 AM

        Hi, please can somebody help me - i have been a victim of this.

        I have been doing my orders and had received 500 form this, then the big commission thing happened and i put 1300 into the account and then i got a third commission and its 2800 which i don't have any of this money, i explained this and they said when you do have the money then deposit it to the account, it will still be there. so now i am thinking have put 2100 of my own money in, if i find a way to put the 2800 then i will receive all the money back and then i will close the account- but i am scared that i will put the money in and then i wont receive the final payout? what would you guys do ? cut your losses or take the risk to get all the money out now?

        Reply
      • Mark 10/04/2023 at 09:53 PM

        they have a new one right now and it is called infuse. it is doing the same as everyone else big scam

        Reply
      • Kaan 10/25/2023 at 05:11 PM

        Same happened to me they have cloned a real company. Moburst. No idea where they are operating from but they use Netherlands numbers and speak dutch. They work with crypto via Kocoin app. I did deposit and withdrawl one time via kocoin app and now i am scared wil they able to steal my bankdetails because I didn't give my details but everything done in kocoin app. Can someone help please

        Reply
      • LoneWolfOnt 11/04/2023 at 01:06 PM

        SCAM ALERT:
        If you have been approached by a company via any social media asking you to work for a lucrative income, mostly it's a scam. Remember the basic idea: If it's too good to be true, then it's mostly a scam!
        Basically, they want you to optimize applications via their platform. They give you an initial amount of money (around USDT 60-70) to process 40 orders, each order you will gain around 0.5%-0.8% commissions.

        Then you hit what they claim is a combined order. This is their main trap. You will be asked to process an order that costs more than what you have. They will ask you to transfer some money from your bank account to their platform to process it. They will assure you that the money is yours and you will be able to withdraw it after you finish the order. In the beginning, they will transfer the money back to your account, but the next day, the combined order will be way larger that you won't be able to cover!
        If you have already fallen in their trap, just get your money, and LEAVE IMMEDIATELY!
        If you want to play their game, register for one day. Finish the job, and wait until they send your money back, then just leave. DO NOT stay for more than one day! You will get around USD70 😊

        https://worldperpetua-best.com/ Perpetual
        https://veztekusa.world/ VEZTEK
        https://veztekusa.top VEZTEK

        Reply
      • RichardHolmes 11/20/2023 at 08:19 AM

        Kyptonite got me with the combo's. Luckily was using their winnings so didn't lose any of my own money.

        Reply
      • Abby 12/14/2023 at 08:28 AM

        Pre-worksite.com, imitating as Precious Studio is a new one now that does this exact same strategy. They lure you in with small packages and payouts, with support from your 'recruiter' and a group chat of other people doing the same work and sharing screenshots of their payouts to motivate you to continue and 'earn more commissions'.

        If anyone has had a big payout please share here. I had a person in my team group chat payout 45000USDT and I called him to see if he was a real person and if he actually got paid. He said yes and quit the job because it was too stressful, even though he made a 24k profit from his set. But even with that, I'm still skeptical about depositing more to complete this set and withdraw because what if you don't actually get the withdrawal? I've read a couple of posts that sometimes they just freeze your account.

        if anyone has done a huge amount please share here!

        Reply
      • Mike 12/25/2023 at 01:24 PM

        Hey just got stuck- just started out and on my 5th day even before I could withdraw - I got a combo after combo and thought it was a scam, but was trying to withdraw- once done When i asked to withdraw they said I have to be a different level to withdraw and had to do an optimization task before I can withdraw. this new task got a another high negative of 137k and I don't have that kind of cash - So far have deposited 310K they say I can withdraw if I deposit the current negative. Now as new user of crypto- you have withdrawal limits and they delay the task for you, but you loose the score. The catch is you have to have a reputation score of 80% to withdraw or pay fees to upgrade your rating (that is based on the amount you have in your account- they wont give you a fee structure). The chat group shows not many combo tasks, and they all withdrawing funds. But no one has gotten such highs (all show a high of upto 15k- including my mentor who has been doing this for 1 year) - so am sure this is a scam. The company to be aware of is TheManifest.cc or the Manifestboost.cc or TheManifestgrow.cc. They are based in Washington- I did verify on Google and it shows the same logo and address they provided. They change their url every 2 weeks. I will just have to walk away from the funds and think I lost it. The best part is the mentor loaned me some money to finish the task as she claimed, she always can withdraw.

        • Solversija 01/11/2024 at 11:35 AM

          Hi, It's nonsense and our naivety, I doubt they pay anyone at all!

          I am in the same situation on the site https://www.appvector-well.top This site first shows you how to earn and work. Then they gradually ask for small deposits, because a combo pack pops up, creating a negative account balance. At first they were 11USDT, then 34USDT, already 800 USDT, so at task 39 I got a combo package again - 6000 USDT. When I finally managed to cover the negative balance, I had 12K in my account, but since I was only VIP1, I couldn't withdraw my money. According to the terms of the appVector app, only VIP4 users can withdraw money, but for this, it is necessary to replenish the account with 10,000 USDT, with the help of my mentor, I also deposited this amount, when I learned about the current condition, to withdraw money, VIP4 users must go through 60/60 app optimization, at the 51st task, I received a combo package again, already with a big minus of -16,000 USDT. Currently, I only have half of this amount covered, which means they have frozen my account because it has not been activated for a long time. I have no more money to invest and doubt if anyone has withdrawn their money!

        Reply
      • Ibrahim 12/26/2023 at 06:15 PM

        be fooled once and run. I was just about to be scammed by a lady called Aileen phone number +447575731599 from a company called Adlancers.net. They pretend to be from Hreact recruitment department which i have never had off. They claimto be a third party platform under Amazon merchant services Department. Its A scam and be ware.

        Reply
      • Hehe 01/05/2024 at 04:24 PM

        365 PICKASO is another name if the same game. Stay away people. Combination APP. 40 tasks and after completing 5 days you will get 500usdt. They have their own WhatsApp group where everyone is doing great. But they're all in the scam. My mentor name is Sorica.

        Reply
      • Liza 01/09/2024 at 05:42 PM

        I was just contacted through a recruiter for something like this. They claimed to be hiring for Crayon which is a real company. The first number was a USA code and the second number that contacted me from "the company" was from the UK. I talked to them all the way through them giving me the website which redirected to another website. It was clearly the same setup as what many other folks have described. I did not go so far as to register on the website crayonapp.world I reported and blocked both numbers on whatsapp

        Reply
      • ledge 01/10/2024 at 09:49 AM

        has anyone had mobit solutions approach them and the mentor name agatha

        Reply
      • Solversija 01/11/2024 at 11:36 AM

        I am in the same situation on the site https://www.appvector-well.top This site first shows you how to earn and work. Then they gradually ask for small deposits, because a combo pack pops up, creating a negative account balance. At first they were 11USDT, then 34USDT, already 800 USDT, so at task 39 I got a combo package again - 6000 USDT. When I finally managed to cover the negative balance, I had 12K in my account, but since I was only VIP1, I couldn't withdraw my money. According to the terms of the appVector app, only VIP4 users can withdraw money, but for this, it is necessary to replenish the account with 10,000 USDT, with the help of my mentor, I also deposited this amount, when I learned about the current condition, to withdraw money, VIP4 users must go through 60/60 app optimization, at the 51st task, I received a combo package again, already with a big minus of -16,000 USDT. Currently, I only have half of this amount covered, which means they have frozen my account because it has not been activated for a long time. I have no more money to invest and doubt if anyone has withdrawn their money!

        Reply
      • Solversija 01/13/2024 at 12:03 PM

        It's really possible? Can he be trusted? And what payment does he ask for?

        Reply
      • Solversija 01/14/2024 at 12:21 PM

        Thanks, I wrote them, I should've pay before 550£ get back money and 5% will pay after getting. Now waiting. They said that recovery takes between 12-72hours depending on the security architecture of the scammer.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/16/2024 at 04:06 AM

        All these so called experts claiming to be able to retrieve your funds are just scammers trying to get your to give them more of your money in exchange for false promises.

        Reply
      • Solversija 01/22/2024 at 06:32 AM

        Yes, first" To proceed on your recovery, A software Purchasing charge of $550 is to be paid as a procurement charge to purchase all recovery softwares to get back your money." After that You are to pay a conversion and merger fee of $1250. They full control and able to transfer to bybit after they receive the conversion and merger fee. Else need to be landing balance 680$ on trust wallet. 🫣🤔

        Reply
      • Solversija 01/23/2024 at 04:26 AM

        I'm afraid I've been scammed for the second time! And this time, they are the ones who allegedly help to recover the defrauded money, the so-called trust wallet.
        There is next one screenshot from other helpful company, who again asked for payment 🫣


        Reply
      • Takeninscam 01/31/2024 at 11:20 AM

        I got scammed by a company calling itself W Communications. I had all the same things and had to upgrade to VP4 and ended up with a negative balance of $52k--no way I was paying that. Now they are threatening to sue me for not covering the negative balance. Beware W Communications!

        • Solversija 02/01/2024 at 04:34 AM

          I am afraid that if I had continued to cover the negative balance, I would have gotten an even bigger loss. Thanks for the warning, your minus is unimaginably large. AppVector, have blocked my account access and frozen it. Also, I suspect that all those so-called "money recoverers" who fish for victims also come to this website.

        Reply
      • MR 05/30/2024 at 04:28 PM

        what about sitevisibilitycap.com?

        • stop_da_scammers 05/31/2024 at 05:12 PM

          If it's a crypto invest site, it's most likely a scam. The site was only made near the end of March of this year.

          Domain: sitevisibilitycap.com
          Registrar: ALIBABA.COM SINGAPORE E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED
          Registered On: 2024-03-25

          MR be sure to cut ties with whoever recommended you this site - you could be in a long con romance scam or pig butchering scam.

        Reply
      • KC STORYTIME 06/01/2024 at 05:17 PM

        wow , thank you, I wish I would have seen this weeks ago. I was transferring so much money to buy crypto that my bank froze my account and. now I am also locked out of my bank. It was on day 5 they added my "salary" for 5 days in a row attendance to the account as a recharge which bumped up my commission too high I didnt think I could manage as I did on day 4 have to deposit 650 and got 800 back for that set so I thought what scammers let you get that much back, but I had 5 negative numbers from combos and they broke their rule as the rule says a user can receive 1-2 combination tasks inside a set and the combinations can be 1-3 applications to optimize but they broke their rule and gave me 3 separate sets and are now making new rules that are not the ones they list under the terms and conditions. The pure fact that Customer Service, as they say CS for short, won't even look at my account to confirm and be on my side that there was an error as there were three separate combination packages that occurred and they should if they wanted to make the scam seem real they should have been more helpful to me instead claiming that I am confused. So I have now lost over 8,000 USDT of my own money plus the loss of my time and the alleged salary hours and commission.

        This is worse than leverage trading as it seems so good until day 5. and I was tricked this last on at application 34 out of 36 I was promised I would not get anymore combos or negative numbers before I funded it and I... Read more


        Reply
      • chii-tan (formally stop da scammers) 06/04/2024 at 07:44 PM

        For anyone not aware, these are called TASK SCAMS - they are becoming VERY popular right now with promises of remote, 1hr easy jobs for people. Here are some more articles on task scams:

        Behind the global scam worth an estimated €100m targeting WhatsApp users with fake job offers
        euronews. com/next/2023/10/23/behind-the-global-scam-worth-an-estimated-100m-targeting-whatsapp-users-with-fake-job-offe

        Like YouTube Videos To Earn Rs 5,000 Per Day: Check How This Dangerous 'Task Scam' Works
        news18 .com/tech/like-youtube-videos-to-earn-rs-5000-per-day-check-how-this-dangerous-task-scam-works-8677061.html

        Reply
      • Sharon 08/18/2024 at 06:32 AM

        Wow, I'm so glad I got out before anything. Major happened. I was lucky I was you a few hundred dollars before the combination order happened. I was trying to transfer some money and the bank stopped me and cancelled my card. I'm very grateful to them. how did they scammer sleep at night?

        Reply
      • lb 10/24/2024 at 03:10 AM

        Here is another one: Boldheart. Reeled me in on Whatsapp. First day training I made $125 . Second day my phone was dead, so I tried to work on my computer but my Coin Base account wouldn't work so I couldn't those funds out. Did some more digging tonight after they posted an outrageous community chat about how the company was going to have a three day anniversary so payouts would be huge....new it was too good to be true. Found the truth on Reddit. I banked $125! However, I am feeling very lucky.

        Reply
      • Edwiz 04/16/2025 at 06:03 PM

        MAGICLICK is another, they just changed their name to Michigan Labs. Both are real companies, but have no association with the Data optimisation scam jobs.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.