SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
18668447648

Date11/05/2022
Pseudonym18668447648
Scam contentsProduct never received.
Comment / ReviewOut of pocket

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ronnie 11/05/2022 at 12:58 AM

      Not happy

      Reply
    • Mike 01/16/2025 at 10:02 AM

      IISSABRQEQ4 18668447648. This was the number on a charge that came from Godblue, who scammed me on an order I placed from an ad on Instagram. My bank's fraud dept looked into it and returned the money. Here's how it worked: I ordered Xmas presents, they gave shipping info (showed shipped from Ireland, good joke). Then weeks later I emailed, they gave new shipping info showing it shipped from China. By now, 6 or 7 weeks had passed. I looked for the charge to my account and could not identify one but found this one, posted days after the invoice and for about 25% over the invoiced amount. Hard to find. Good luck if you do business with them!

      Reply
    • Diane W 01/31/2025 at 10:24 PM

      This exact same person I ordered 4 translation earbuds. Never received package and the tracking number was bogus. This is exactly why I use Paypal so they can investigate fraud. I ordered mine on Dec 1st.

      Reply
    • foolish customer 03/01/2025 at 05:11 PM

      I ordered a dog coat. I did receive it but I was charged more on my credit card than I was told on the original invoice. When I got my charge card bill the phone number connected with the order was IISSABRZYKC, 18668447648, (same phone number as someone else posted above) was for Wyndham hotels but of course it wasn't the hotel.

      Reply
    • Marie Tuite 04/23/2025 at 04:47 PM

      This is a HORRIBLE website....that won't respond to emails asking to exchange a product. Don't purchase from this website.

      Reply
    • fleeced Aussie 04/29/2025 at 08:42 PM

      Fleeced for $130 AUD in January from this scammer. Was on holiday and they've debited my business trading account. No online purchases made anywhere a month either side of this transaction, so it really stood out. Have lodged fraud claim with banking institution. I only use PayPal for online transactions for this reason.

      Reply
    • JoJoRo 07/05/2025 at 07:15 PM

      AGREE -- Do Not Do Business With These Shysters!!!! Similar problem ... ordered "Dog Stairs for Car" ... what a waste ... have been trying to contact them since early April 2025, and now here we are at July 5, 2025! I have not found a way to return the item to get my $100.79 back. Unable to get any response to my efforts. Grrrrrrr

      Reply
    • Connie 07/22/2025 at 02:17 PM

      I purchase a hoodie from this company and the quality is so bad! Do not purchase anything from them!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.