Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12018751707 Jeff Greene
| Date | 11/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jeff Greene |
| Url / Website | https://coinmarketcap.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 201-875-1707 (ou 0012018751707) |
| Scam contents | I lost my funds with this website and I'm unable to withdraw. |
| Comment / Review | I have been contacted by a man named Jeff Greene, and he convinced me to invest in crypto. I invested $2.5k with this man so he could trade for me. 10 days later, the profits reached $24,000. However, when I wanted to withdraw, he told me that I needed to pay the commission fee first. even though I did, they told me that they sent the money to an online bank named https://abundanceforte.com/. When I subscribed, they asked me to pay around $7000 first. A few days later, I was contacted by a company, and they claimed that I could withdraw my money by logging into coinmarketcap.com. Again, I'm still unable to withdraw my funds. Be careful and do not trust this man or these websites.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #649347 05/27/2023 at 09:44 AM
Scarm platform to withdraw the profit they ask you for a lot of taxes
-------------------
scam platform to withdraw the profit they ask you for a lot of taxes
Fraudulent email : admin@dnstinations.com
Pseudonym : Domain Administrator
Telephone : +14155319335
up votedown vote
Aaron Lolo 05/27/2023 at 09:54 AM
Scarm platform to withdraw the profit they ask you for a lot of taxes
up votedown vote
Casey Jarvis 09/05/2024 at 01:40 PM
I also lost money to this guy after a forex investment of $11,500 and he was my trader. Never could withdraw the money and no longer able to find website ir anything. I have found other websites a ton of them using the same layout and wordage so im sure its the same scammers. I went through the platform naxcomexchange inc.i lost this in may of 2022
Files for this comment