Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
boardoe.shop customerservice@gossas.shop
| Date | 10/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservice@gossas.shop |
| Pseudonym | Boardoe.shop |
| Url / Website | https://boardoe.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | boardoe.shop is an online store claiming to be selling various products at good prices |
| Comment / Review | The website is one of those Meledo Company Limited scam websites. This company has been used recently by many fraudulent websites. This is the website's first red flag. The second is that the website is operated by a non-existent website called melongoody.com. They claim to have been online since 2016. However, according to scamDoc analysis, the domain name was created 3 months ago.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lar 11/03/2022 at 05:49 PM
Is customerservice@gossas.shop
I would like to buy the collapsible scooter that i found
on Ebay.
My son needs this to get around. He has MS
Lar G
up votedown vote
Report #563689 11/03/2022 at 05:56 PM
Put together shelves buy one get second free ordered last month have no receied
-------------------
Was scammed
Pseudonym : Boardoe shop
up votedown vote
Patricia Barker 12/09/2022 at 06:27 PM
I have ordered and paid for 2 sets cheese platters on 24/10/22 now 10/12/22 and still not recieved and can't get in contact with Clearocomert to enquire.
up votedown vote
Jo 12/21/2022 at 12:17 PM
Ordered 2 cheese board i November. Where are they? i WILL NEVER OFF OF FACEBOOK AGAIN. Clearocomert got the money!! I guess the laugh is on us.
up votedown vote
Report #563904 11/04/2022 at 07:53 AM
The website is selling a variety of products at low prices; however, there are a lot of red flags regarding this online shop.
-------------------
This online store is one of these Melody Company Limited scams; they're referring to this company as their parent company.
The email address is also linked to many other fraudulent websites.
The domain name does not match the store's name.
They claim to be operated by erbombru.shop, a nonexistent website.
There are too many red signs about this shop. Watch out and stay away.
Url / Website : facilitauve.shop
Pseudonym : Facilitauve.shop/ oimprod
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Eileen Brieaddy 11/20/2022 at 08:39 PM
I ordered an electric scooter from Walmart/gossas and have not received it. I guess it was a scam
up votedown vote
Bakri 12/09/2022 at 06:14 PM
This company theif ballof shit
I order tow items and i pay 100$with fast shippigh but they send me wood spoon and i pay custom they take ny money and not answer the eanils and tgey want my to rertun the eron item and i well pay that retun fees
They still money ffom prople
up votedown vote
MayB 12/12/2022 at 03:17 AM
hey Eileen, Try contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
MayB 12/12/2022 at 03:19 AM
Hi bakri, I'm sorry you were scammed. Since the item you received does not match what you ordered, you can go for a chargeback to get your money back:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
E 11/05/2022 at 09:33 PM
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY. IT IS FRAUDULENT
up votedown vote
Clemmie G 11/12/2022 at 08:26 PM
I placed an order about a month ago for a yellow cookware set I have not received it yet. How do I get my set?
up votedown vote
MayB 11/16/2022 at 06:11 AM
Unfortunately, as this website is a non-delivery fraud, you cannot acquire your set. Instead, try getting in touch with your bank or credit card provider and requesting a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #568158 11/15/2022 at 10:27 AM
I purchased a charcuterie board and received a fan
-------------------
I didnโt get what I ordered i
Url / Website : clearocomert.com/?source=email
Pseudonym : Clearocomert
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Caveman 11/18/2022 at 10:53 PM
This Website is a SCAM , I Order a Rust Removable Machine on 10/04/2022 Order # 221004161316116 Paid $ 45.88 for it IT has not Benn Delivery , NO way to Track Product Because There is No Tracking Number , So if anyone Start to Order from this website do not Because it is A SCAM
up votedown vote
RIPPED OFF 11/25/2022 at 06:55 PM
I also ordered this item , I never received it, But on checking the delivery tracker, I viewed a picture of my address number plate but no parcel visible, but this was supposed to be proof of delivery, However I know what this lot did , they sent be a small box containinf a small decorative spoon and fork about four inches long, "this is what was delivered in place of my Rust remover, this is a definite scam, they delivered this spoon and fork worth abou ยฃ1,00 and waltzed off with ยฃ44,88 of our money, print this clear indication that this lot are scammers, and all tracking info in in chinese, I was able to see that Royal Mail delivered this small package to give proof of delivery but no proof of what was delivered, hence no picture of any package, the E Mail address of company is B MAE" customer service@gossas.shop ABSOLUTE SCAMMERS go to your bank or call their fraud team, they will be familiar with this lot, you will never get this welder it does not exist,
from
up votedown vote
PZ 12/06/2022 at 12:37 PM
I ordered a GTA battery powered wood cutter , paid for it with debit card, never received the product...instead I was delivered a worthless little hand fan AND I had to pay $5.30 for POSTAGE DUE!! I am so disappointed and MAD as a wet hen!! BUYER BEWARE!!
up votedown vote
Sharon White 12/12/2022 at 01:43 PM
I never received my order 2211280029007222 relaxing bed .I order back in November 17 .I have not received it yet. I'm mad about it . I would like a refund of 23.76
up votedown vote
Amanda 01/08/2023 at 08:57 AM
I ordered a mobility scooter priced at 49 dollars never received i recived a cheap 5 dollar scarf and been emailing them everyday to get my money back
up votedown vote
jane vami 01/13/2023 at 11:15 PM
I ordered cheeseboards and never received anything. I saw the ad on Facebook. Guess that money is gone.. Said delivered in tracking but wasn't. Lesson learned but too late. This sucks. Can't even use Better Business Bureau because they are in China!!!! I will try talking to my credit card service but I doubt they can help.
up votedown vote
Kimberly 01/20/2023 at 11:28 AM
I ordered bed comforters 3 to be exact and I got a placemat. Not wat I ordered. And I'm so so angry I wanna throat punch or peck some1 to death. Sad my Christmas was ruined!!!!
up votedown vote
Joyce 02/09/2023 at 11:14 PM
I ordered the craft cabinet and I received and email that it was suspended then I get an email that it was on the way. I still haven't received it. I want my $41.98 back or the cabinet that i ordered. I am on a fixed income and I really wanted this, so if I can't get the cabinet I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Robo 02/17/2023 at 04:15 PM
THIS site is a 100% SCAM, don't send your money to them, you'll never get it back and you won't get your item!!!
up votedown vote
Kristine 03/23/2023 at 03:43 PM
I ordered 3 bed blankets and never heard anything back also never received.It has been over 5 months. What a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #568302 11/15/2022 at 05:01 PM
Selling cat exercise wheels, I bought to they took me for over 60 bucks American monies, It was suppose to be for 2 of the wheels. Today I got a set of gold colored toddler spoon and fork set.
-------------------
This is terrible that Facebook lets this kind of stuff go one, I wonder how much of kickbacks they are getting from these companies.
Url / Website : foresiev.shop/products/wheel
Pseudonym : Foresiev
Telephone : +442086385417
up votedown vote
Report #568333 11/15/2022 at 07:39 PM
Ibuy car kit jack
-------------------
I buy acar Jack kit i paid 51.76 and they send me a Hans fan
Url / Website : ginnyung.com
Telephone : +17742254001
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elaine jones 11/16/2022 at 05:54 AM
Money was taken out of my husbands bank account on the29 of September for the mobility scooter and my husband has still not recived it is this a scam please
up votedown vote
MayB 11/16/2022 at 06:16 AM
Hey Elaine Jones, Unfortunately, this is a scam. Most likely, your husband will not receive the scooter.
It would be better if you try to contact your bank and ask for a possible refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #570833 11/21/2022 at 04:19 PM
Charcuteries boards
-------------------
Ordered 4, buy 2 get 2 free! Did not receive. Tried to contact and email was invalid.
Url / Website : clearocomert.com
Pseudonym : Clearocomert
up votedown vote
marlene 12/17/2022 at 11:48 AM
l have ordered a mobility scooter on the 4th October was told l would have them it in 5 to 12 ays but it is over that lm just disgusted as l really need it
up votedown vote
Report #571100 11/22/2022 at 08:53 AM
Seller charges for an itemโin this case cheese boards for $49.90โsends a cheap worthless scarf. When contacted, they tell you to return the scarf at your expense to China and then they will send your order. OR you can keep the cheap scarf and they will refund only 40% of your payment. This is a major scam.
-------------------
Th
Url / Website : clearocomert.com
Pseudonym : Clearocomert
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #571684 11/23/2022 at 11:34 AM
I ordered a scooter from them and it never came. I tried the tracking number they gave me but that to was fraudulent.
-------------------
Don't buy from this company it's a scam.
Url / Website : gossasshop.com
up votedown vote
badvibes 11/28/2022 at 12:45 AM
Agree. ordered scooter and ended up with embroidered handbag after a few conversations.
up votedown vote
Report #571873 11/24/2022 at 02:13 AM
I ordered the swivelling cheese board several months ago and they have taken funds from me and not sent the item.
The swivelling cheeseboard with several drawers and knives
-------------------
The item wasnโt shipped to me at my address but they said they shipped it elsewhere to a place not related to me. They took the fi da from me but I never received the item. Even after allowing them another month to ship it to the correct address they still have not shipped it.
Url / Website : m.facebook.com/chloewidholzauthor
Pseudonym : Fungood
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #571926 11/24/2022 at 04:31 AM
In this case, the seller charges $49.90 for cheese boards and then sends a cheap, worthless scarf. When contacted, they tell you to return the scarf at your expense to China, and then they will send your order. Or you can keep the cheap scarf and only get 40% of your money back. This is a major scam.
-------------------
The website is fraudulent, deceiving customers out of their money by enticing them with low-priced items.Its parent company is Meledo Company Limited, a fraudulent and fake company that has already been connected to numerous dubious scams.The email address does not match the website's domain and is also linked to another suspicious website reported on Scamwatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/560427Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online store on the internet.Stay away and don't fall victim.
Url / Website : clearocomert.com
Pseudonym : clearocomert
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Holly 11/24/2022 at 03:13 PM
I ordered the two for one price charcuterie board. I got a cheap Chinese fan. This is most definitely a fraudulent company.
up votedown vote
Report #574606 11/30/2022 at 01:28 PM
I ordered cheese boards, got notification they were delivered, the boards were not delivered, rather I got a pair of gloves. I paid 50+ dollars for boards that were supposedly BOGO.
-------------------
I guess I was scammed. I have emailed them on several occasions and have gotten no answer back. I obviously can't find a phone number. Guess I should go by if its too good to be true stay away from it.
Pseudonym : CLEAROCOMERT
up votedown vote
Mirta 11/30/2022 at 02:27 PM
I ordered a blanket and have begged them for an answer but my emails are ignored. I can track it to my zip code but stuck there since November 25th. Got scammed!
up votedown vote
Ida 12/01/2022 at 06:44 PM
I ordered the cheeseboards and was told they were delivered but I never received them and the post office knew nothing .I have tried contacting but no response . I also was charged twice on my card .I need the order or my money returned I honestly think this is a scam . Please give me an answer !!!
up votedown vote
Deb 12/07/2022 at 10:13 PM
I also ordered the cheese boards in October and never received them.
They say they were delivered but wonโt say where and now wonโt return any emails
up votedown vote
Jan Stamper 12/08/2022 at 01:43 PM
I ordered cheeseboards on Nov 4 and Nov. 6. I have not received them! But as some customers have commented, I have received a silk scarf and a spoon and fork set which I did not order. I am reporting this to my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Bonita 12/09/2022 at 09:50 AM
I also ordered cheese boards. I got fork and spoon, no name or note....ugh. disappointed to say the least....
up votedown vote
Jill W. Gibbs 12/01/2022 at 11:39 AM
Wal-Mart 08.26.22 I ordered 2-1 blue, 1 yellow Transformer A892 remote controlled folding scooter. To be received in 7-14 working days.Up to 300lbs $49.42florencly.com-customer service@newsholg.shop yellow # is 220826144319641blue# is 2086134121518. My Granddaughter & I are both handicapped. Please help us both. Thank you & God Bless You. โ๏ธ
up votedown vote
Tim 12/07/2022 at 08:53 PM
I ordered a collapsable work table and got a cheap chinese fan( someone got the same fan as me)
up votedown vote
John 12/08/2022 at 06:11 AM
How do they make money when they take pay pal and so we can just get our money back
up votedown vote
Loretta 12/10/2022 at 08:47 AM
I paid for a scooter but didn't get it
up votedown vote
Cathy 12/11/2022 at 04:09 PM
I purchased a back bed rest lifter and haven't received yet. Guaranteed to be here by 12/9/2022 for a Anniversary gift for my spouse in early November and still haven't received it. Calling my credit card company.
up votedown vote
Kiki 12/15/2022 at 11:12 AM
They are also under the name Assuracyc on facebook. I tried to purchase a black friday sale portable monitor...got a cheap "fold the hat?" from China, whatever that is. My tracking number never takes me to a real site. The email I got says contact customerservice@gossas.shop.
up votedown vote
Report #584379 12/23/2022 at 01:08 PM
Advertised fluffy blankets(winter overstock)
-------------------
After several emails asking for correct tracking, received a cheap and nasty placemat. Emailed back and was told to check my letterbox. Charge was $30.84usd.
Pseudonym : B May
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Susan 12/23/2022 at 01:11 PM
Christmas gifts that were never coming! Never online shopping again!
up votedown vote
Report #585730 12/27/2022 at 04:56 PM
I ordered a cutting board for $70 and received a scarf.
Url / Website : clearocomert.com
Pseudonym : Clearoconert
up votedown vote
Te Uru 01/03/2023 at 07:19 PM
where is swivel cheese board. Date 06/12/22. Paid 61.17. foreign currency fee 1.59.
up votedown vote
Te Uru 01/03/2023 at 07:25 PM
Have made contact with my bank, will return after the 30days.
up votedown vote
Report #586361 12/29/2022 at 03:27 AM
I ordered two multiple purpose chopping board and paid over $40. Today afyer three weeks i received a packet of plastic toothbrushes.
-------------------
Please advise what i can do to get m6 money back.
Url / Website : expecttcp.com
Pseudonym : expecttcp.com/?source=email
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Helen Naylor 01/21/2023 at 03:03 PM
I paid for 2 chopping boards also through an advert on fb. It said buy one get one free. I paid on 29/11/22 and I have received nothing. These were christmas presents and I am not happy. What do I do to get a refund please
up votedown vote
Stuart McIntosh 12/29/2022 at 11:05 AM
On 2 December I ordered a Triple Portable Monitor for my Laptop and paid $45.74.
Today, 29 December a package arrived with the same Tracking Number but which contained an embroidered child's handbag valued at $5, which I have never ordered.
I have written to the customer services at gossas.shop and am awaiting a reply
up votedown vote
Report #588313 01/03/2023 at 12:19 PM
Advertising Chacuterrie cheese boards
recicved ear warmers
-------------------
2 x cheese boards ordered 22/11/22.
Delivery 3/1/23 of 1 pair of ear muffs
Url / Website : developuw.com
Pseudonym : Developuw
up votedown vote
Report #591158 01/09/2023 at 02:49 PM
Cutting board buy 1 get 1 free at 29.98 plus 9.98 express shipping
-------------------
After over a month of waiting for the cheeseboards that weโre for Christmas, I received a pkg in mail that was not cheeseboards but was some kind of cheap Chinese material? Have no idea what it even is. The co has been responding to my emails before purchased items were delivered. Apologize for delay etc. today they sent me an email saying merchandise had been delivered and for me to check my mailbox. Considering I have a very small mailbox already knew that what I had been expecting was true. A huge scam. Have sent them pictures of what I received and what I ordered. Am no longer getting any response from them?? No phone number available
Url / Website : gossas.shop
Pseudonym : Gossas.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lou 01/13/2023 at 12:21 PM
This is a scam for sure. Don't waste you time or money. Why Walmart hasn't done anything to shut them down is beyond me.it is advertised as affiliated with Walmart.
up votedown vote
Jon 01/14/2023 at 01:41 PM
Ordered cheese cutter board, received winged fork and spoon. Ordered cheese board thing again, received hair comb. Starting to think this is a scam. LOL
up votedown vote
Report #595026 01/17/2023 at 04:43 AM
they claim to be selling Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooter for only $29.
-------------------
The website sells a variety of products, including a remote control folding scooter for $29.
All of their products are on sale at unrealistically low prices. Scammers primarily use this to entice people to buy.If a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.
The email address provided is linked to many other fraudulent websites already reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/560427
They also claim to be run by Meledo Company Limited; however, this is a shell company incorporated in London but owned by Chinese scammers.
They also claim to have been founded in 2016, but the website was recently created.
be careful
Url / Website : normiey.shop
Pseudonym : Treatsura
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Freddy 01/20/2023 at 06:36 PM
Thank you for the update, excellent work
up votedown vote
Report #596115 01/18/2023 at 10:17 PM
Ordered cheese boards for $39.95 and they took $59.54AUD out of my account and sent me a scarf. i emailed them and finally got a response that they wanted me to return the scarf ( at my own expense) before they would refund the money. I have tried to contact them several times since to get a full refund but have had no responses.
Url / Website : clearocomert.com
Pseudonym : CLEAROCOMERT
up votedown vote
TJ 01/23/2023 at 10:12 AM
This site is a scam site, I purchased a battery pruning saw before Christmas, 50euro
Got the usual mails confirming purchases, order no. tracking no,
then waited 30 days to be delivered a set of timber chopsticks and a hand carved spoon....
so watch .. total scam artists, I have mailed my card company and they have added this company to there red list and will hold payment going forward,,
up votedown vote
Report #603329 02/03/2023 at 02:50 AM
Founded in 2016,impressivewiy.shop
specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The impressivewiy.shop
team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
-------------------
The website is running false advertisements for scooters at only $38 to scam people.
The website is Chinese and is deceiving customers by taking their money without sending the scooter.
Their email address is not responsive and is already linked to another scam reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/560427
The prices listed are "too good to be true" kind of deals, and this is a red flag.
They also claim to be run by Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on numerous dubious websites.
They claim to have been founded in 2016, but the website was only recently created.
They purport to be operated by impressivewiy.shop, but this website is fraudulent and non-existent.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.
Url / Website : fancyog.shop
Pseudonym : fancyog
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #606190 02/09/2023 at 06:32 AM
The website claims to offer low prices; however, it's defrauding people with non-delivered products.
The prices listed are too low and seem too good to be true.
This is a red flag.
The email address provided is connected to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/560427
It's also run by the Chinese company Meledo Company Limited, which is a fraudulent company that has been found on many scam websites.
Be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.
Url / Website : porcelaoiy.shop
Pseudonym : porcelaoiy
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Steve 03/15/2023 at 09:09 AM
Ordered an item at Christmas for $42. that didn't arrive, chased and chased, then they said they would send it again.... Today I received an email after chasing again to say they had been in touch with the courier, it must have got lost and were putting in a claim, but where they only offered a 50% refund, but also promptly blocked my email as i can not get through. SCAM company.
up votedown vote
Mardi 03/15/2023 at 09:42 AM
I ordered 3 wreaths from this goutot.com company on Jan 05, 2023 and paid $41.71 and have not received a thing. I put it on a credit card so i've called the credit card company to check and dispute this purchase. I'm beginning to believe this company is a fraud.